T³ - TableTop Tournaments
Welcome Guest. Please log in or register.
  

Login with nickname/ID and password (Lost password?).
AdvertGames-Island
Follow us:facebooktwitterrss | supportContact

Games Overview - Warhammer 40K

< Back to the overview
Please select gamesystem:



Game Details
Name:Warhammer 40K
Logo:warhammer-40k.jpg
Manufacturer:Games Workshop
Popularity:The game is played by 49% of the T³-Users.
It's the preferred game of 33% of the T³-Users.
The T³-Users can field a total of 20085636 points.
Rating (1-5):
Average rating:
Your rating:
Average rating 4.3 after 3179 vote(s).

Info: You have to be registered and logged in to rate this game!


Armies/Factions
This is a list of all supported armies/factions, their distribution between the players and a statistical review in the tournament field:
Name DP DA TN TS TV
Adepta Sororitas3%2%37680.0131
Adeptus Custodes2%1%26178.7716
Adeptus Mechanicus2%1%27773.5810
Armored Battlegroup (Astra Militarum)1<1%<1%755.931
Astra Militarum19%9%410086.09145
Blood Angels (Adeptus Astartes)9%4%193780.8285
Chaos Daemons10%5%181194.93138
Chaos Knights<1%<1%500
Chaos Space Marines19%9%481585.49146
Dark Angels (Adeptus Astartes)8%4%112771.3643
Death Guard (Chaos Space Marines)4%2%31469.5415
Death Korps of Krieg (Astra Militarum)11%<1%500
Deathwatch (Adeptus Astartes)1%1%14173.0313
Drukhari9%4%213894.29176
Eldar14%6%3980100197
Eldar Corsairs (Eldar)1<1%<1%100
Elysian Regiment (Astra Militarum)1<1%<1%401
Genestealer Cults2%1%20067.379
Grey Knights8%4%166285.471
Harlequins (Eldar)2%1%20176.8123
Imperial Knights (Astra Militarum)4%2%25175.5819
Necrons14%6%301590.52194
Ork Dread Mob (Orks)1<1%<1%301
Orks14%6%313592.92209
Renegades and Heretics1<1%<1%502
Renegades of Vraks (Renegades and Heretics)1<1%<1%100
Space Marines (Adeptus Astartes)24%12%633386.36151
Space Wolves (Adeptus Astartes)9%4%218682.65117
T'au Empire14%7%318089.57200
The Inquisition2%1%20090.9325
The Tyrant's Legion10%0%300
Thousand Sons (Chaos Space Marines)2%1%10875.165
Tyranids15%7%326792.29210
Ynnari (Eldar)<1%<1%4578.665
Legend:
  • DP: How many players play this army.
  • DA: How big is the percentage of all armies.
  • TN: How often the army was used on a tournament.
  • TS: How strong is the army on tournaments. The strongest army is used for an index of 100 (see army ranking for details). A value of 0 means that we don't have enough data for a classification yet.
  • TV: How often did the army win a tournament.
  • If there is another army/faction behind a name in brackets, the entry is a sub type of this army/faction.
Source of the army list:
  • 1 List from Forge World armylists
The distribution is based on 4936 players from Germany with 10432 army selections. The tournament data is based on 45094 tournament placements. You can enter your own armies, if you create an account.


Game Links



Latest comments
©2004-2021. T³ is operated by Althaus.IT.