T³ - TableTop Tournaments
Welcome Guest. Please log in or register.
  

Login with nickname/ID and password (Lost password?).
AdvertMiniatur-Bemalung (MB-Studio)
Follow us:facebooktwitterrss | supportContact

Games Overview - Warhammer 40K

< Back to the overview
Please select gamesystem:



Game Details
Name:Warhammer 40K
Logo:warhammer-40k.jpg
Manufacturer:Games Workshop
Popularity:The game is played by 50% of the T³-Users.
It's the preferred game of 33% of the T³-Users.
The T³-Users can field a total of 18035484 points.
Rating (1-5):
Average rating:
Your rating:
Average rating 4.3 after 2580 vote(s).

Info: You have to be registered and logged in to rate this game!


Armies/Factions
This is a list of all supported armies/factions, their distribution between the players and a statistical review in the tournament field:
Name DP DA TN TS TV
Adepta Sororitas3%1%28280.2825
Adeptus Custodes1%<1%66733
Adeptus Mechanicus1%<1%2960.980
Armored Battlegroup (Astra Militarum)11%<1%751.741
Astra Militarum20%10%357283.96117
Blood Angels (Adeptus Astartes)9%5%180779.3280
Chaos Daemons10%5%165493.95133
Chaos Space Marines20%10%448586.15142
Dark Angels (Adeptus Astartes)9%4%102570.2337
Death Guard (Chaos Space Marines)1%1%8470.256
Death Korps of Krieg (Astra Militarum)11%<1%400
Deathwatch (Adeptus Astartes)1%<1%2269.170
Drukhari9%4%183892.69146
Eldar14%7%365199.34193
Eldar Corsairs (Eldar)1<1%<1%100
Elysian Regiment (Astra Militarum)1<1%<1%401
Genestealer Cults1%<1%6267.633
Grey Knights8%4%156785.5970
Harlequins (Eldar)1%1%9971.2313
Imperial Knights (Astra Militarum)3%1%12172.6711
Necrons13%6%273788.41180
Ork Dread Mob (Orks)1<1%<1%000
Orks14%7%277191.64186
Renegades and Heretics1<1%<1%301
Renegades of Vraks (Renegades and Heretics)1<1%<1%000
Space Marines (Adeptus Astartes)24%12%559883.99132
Space Wolves (Adeptus Astartes)9%5%205183.12109
T'au Empire14%7%275688.16180
The Inquisition2%1%10110017
The Tyrant's Legion10%0%100
Thousand Sons (Chaos Space Marines)1%<1%2875.352
Tyranids16%8%299993.09198
Ynnari (Eldar)<1%<1%873.632
Legend:
  • DP: How many players play this army.
  • DA: How big is the percentage of all armies.
  • TN: How often the army was used on a tournament.
  • TS: How strong is the army on tournaments. The strongest army is used for an index of 100 (see army ranking for details). A value of 0 means that we don't have enough data for a classification yet.
  • TV: How often did the army win a tournament.
  • If there is another army/faction behind a name in brackets, the entry is a sub type of this army/faction.
Source of the army list:
  • 1 List from Forge World armylists
The distribution is based on 4387 players from Germany with 9016 army selections. The tournament data is based on 39433 tournament placements. You can enter your own armies, if you create an account.


Game Links



Latest comments
©2004-2019. T³ is operated by Althaus.IT.