T³ - TableTop Tournaments
Welcome Guest. Please log in or register.
  

Login with nickname/ID and password (Lost password?).
Partnerlink
Follow us:facebooktwitterrss | supportContact

Games Overview - Warhammer 40K

< Back to the overview
Please select gamesystem:



Game Details
Name:Warhammer 40K
Logo:warhammer-40k.jpg
Manufacturer:Games Workshop
Popularity:The game is played by 49% of the T³-Users.
It's the preferred game of 33% of the T³-Users.
The T³-Users can field a total of 19124453 points.
Rating (1-5):
Average rating:
Your rating:
Average rating 4.3 after 2948 vote(s).

Info: You have to be registered and logged in to rate this game!


Armies/Factions
This is a list of all supported armies/factions, their distribution between the players and a statistical review in the tournament field:
Name DP DA TN TS TV
Adepta Sororitas3%1%33180.0327
Adeptus Custodes1%1%19878.9512
Adeptus Mechanicus2%1%20868.928
Armored Battlegroup (Astra Militarum)11%<1%757.891
Astra Militarum19%9%401284.79138
Blood Angels (Adeptus Astartes)9%4%189380.7188
Chaos Daemons10%5%177095.08141
Chaos Space Marines20%10%471184.73143
Dark Angels (Adeptus Astartes)9%4%109069.9644
Death Guard (Chaos Space Marines)3%1%24266.8811
Death Korps of Krieg (Astra Militarum)11%<1%500
Deathwatch (Adeptus Astartes)1%1%11974.6311
Drukhari9%4%206692.28162
Eldar14%7%3906100208
Eldar Corsairs (Eldar)1<1%<1%100
Elysian Regiment (Astra Militarum)1<1%<1%401
Genestealer Cults1%1%18668.328
Grey Knights8%4%161185.7485
Harlequins (Eldar)1%1%16176.4818
Imperial Knights (Astra Militarum)4%2%22677.1918
Necrons13%6%292290.28198
Ork Dread Mob (Orks)1<1%<1%301
Orks14%7%305493.37206
Renegades and Heretics1<1%<1%501
Renegades of Vraks (Renegades and Heretics)1<1%<1%100
Space Marines (Adeptus Astartes)24%12%603285.06140
Space Wolves (Adeptus Astartes)10%5%214182.18116
T'au Empire14%7%309188.17182
The Inquisition2%1%16787.4421
The Tyrant's Legion10%0%300
Thousand Sons (Chaos Space Marines)2%1%9273.975
Tyranids16%7%320490.94207
Ynnari (Eldar)<1%<1%4179.755
Legend:
  • DP: How many players play this army.
  • DA: How big is the percentage of all armies.
  • TN: How often the army was used on a tournament.
  • TS: How strong is the army on tournaments. The strongest army is used for an index of 100 (see army ranking for details). A value of 0 means that we don't have enough data for a classification yet.
  • TV: How often did the army win a tournament.
  • If there is another army/faction behind a name in brackets, the entry is a sub type of this army/faction.
Source of the army list:
  • 1 List from Forge World armylists
The distribution is based on 4671 players from Germany with 9847 army selections. The tournament data is based on 43503 tournament placements. You can enter your own armies, if you create an account.


Game Links



Latest comments
©2004-2020. T³ is operated by Althaus.IT.