T³ - TableTop Tournaments
Welcome Guest. Please log in or register.
  

Login with nickname/ID and password (Lost password?).
AdvertGames-Island
Follow us:facebooktwitterrss | supportContact

Games Overview - Warhammer 40K

< Back to the overview
Please select gamesystem:



Game Details
Name:Warhammer 40K
Logo:warhammer-40k.jpg
Manufacturer:Games Workshop
Popularity:The game is played by 50% of the T³-Users.
It's the preferred game of 34% of the T³-Users.
The T³-Users can field a total of 21069478 points.
Rating (1-5):
Average rating:
Your rating:
Average rating 4.3 after 3411 vote(s).

Info: You have to be registered and logged in to rate this game!


Armies/Factions
This is a list of all supported armies/factions, their distribution between the players and a statistical review in the tournament field:
Name DP DA TN TS TV
Adepta Sororitas4%2%48480.9533
Adeptus Custodes3%1%46578.7920
Adeptus Mechanicus2%1%38975.1524
Armored Battlegroup (Astra Militarum)1<1%<1%763.212
Astra Militarum18%8%416784.47153
Blood Angels (Adeptus Astartes)9%4%198379.9688
Chaos Daemons9%4%185094.08144
Chaos Knights1%<1%1046.820
Chaos Space Marines19%9%490685.29150
Dark Angels (Adeptus Astartes)8%4%120370.7249
Death Guard (Chaos Space Marines)5%2%48770.1319
Death Korps of Krieg (Astra Militarum)11%<1%500
Deathwatch (Adeptus Astartes)1%1%18073.4619
Drukhari8%4%228995.25183
Eldar13%6%4104100210
Eldar Corsairs (Eldar)1<1%<1%100
Elysian Regiment (Astra Militarum)1<1%<1%402
Genestealer Cults2%1%25771.210
Grey Knights8%4%179382.6775
Harlequins (Eldar)2%1%26276.3233
Imperial Knights (Astra Militarum)4%2%28877.9121
Necrons14%7%319287.62192
Ork Dread Mob (Orks)1<1%<1%301
Orks13%6%327192.43221
Renegades and Heretics1<1%<1%501
Renegades of Vraks (Renegades and Heretics)1<1%<1%100
Space Marines (Adeptus Astartes)24%11%655584.81156
Space Wolves (Adeptus Astartes)9%4%226080.78117
T'au Empire13%6%334390.94211
The Inquisition2%1%22090.1126
The Tyrant's Legion10%0%300
Thousand Sons (Chaos Space Marines)3%1%21574.3316
Tyranids15%7%340792.1210
Ynnari (Eldar)<1%<1%5682.897
Legend:
  • DP: How many players play this army.
  • DA: How big is the percentage of all armies.
  • TN: How often the army was used on a tournament.
  • TS: How strong is the army on tournaments. The strongest army is used for an index of 100 (see army ranking for details). A value of 0 means that we don't have enough data for a classification yet.
  • TV: How often did the army win a tournament.
  • If there is another army/faction behind a name in brackets, the entry is a sub type of this army/faction.
Source of the army list:
  • 1 List from Forge World armylists
The distribution is based on 5219 players from Germany with 11100 army selections. The tournament data is based on 47665 tournament placements. You can enter your own armies, if you create an account.


Game Links



Latest comments
©2004-2022. T³ is operated by Althaus.IT.