T³ - TableTop Tournaments
Welcome Guest. Please log in or register.
  

Login with nickname/ID and password (Lost password?).
AdvertTaschengelddieb
Follow us:facebooktwitterrss | supportContact

Games Overview - Warhammer 40K

< Back to the overview
Please select gamesystem:



Game Details
Name:Warhammer 40K
Logo:warhammer-40k.jpg
Manufacturer:Games Workshop
Popularity:The game is played by 49% of the T³-Users.
It's the preferred game of 33% of the T³-Users.
The T³-Users can field a total of 19808880 points.
Rating (1-5):
Average rating:
Your rating:
Average rating 4.3 after 3136 vote(s).

Info: You have to be registered and logged in to rate this game!


Armies/Factions
This is a list of all supported armies/factions, their distribution between the players and a statistical review in the tournament field:
Name DP DA TN TS TV
Adepta Sororitas3%2%36386.2528
Adeptus Custodes2%1%24482.8916
Adeptus Mechanicus2%1%26273.879
Armored Battlegroup (Astra Militarum)1<1%<1%780.231
Astra Militarum19%9%408586.5142
Blood Angels (Adeptus Astartes)9%4%192682.1597
Chaos Daemons10%5%180396.39141
Chaos Knights<1%<1%400
Chaos Space Marines20%9%480186.58140
Dark Angels (Adeptus Astartes)8%4%111270.5540
Death Guard (Chaos Space Marines)4%2%28770.1414
Death Korps of Krieg (Astra Militarum)11%<1%500
Deathwatch (Adeptus Astartes)1%1%13774.315
Drukhari9%4%209993.94161
Eldar14%6%3970100204
Eldar Corsairs (Eldar)1<1%<1%100
Elysian Regiment (Astra Militarum)1<1%<1%401
Genestealer Cults1%1%19966.98
Grey Knights8%4%165481.7968
Harlequins (Eldar)2%1%19276.3424
Imperial Knights (Astra Militarum)4%2%24782.0422
Necrons13%6%298889.17197
Ork Dread Mob (Orks)1<1%<1%301
Orks14%6%311893.86222
Renegades and Heretics1<1%<1%501
Renegades of Vraks (Renegades and Heretics)1<1%<1%100
Space Marines (Adeptus Astartes)24%12%629387.02153
Space Wolves (Adeptus Astartes)9%4%217282.82120
T'au Empire14%7%317390.75190
The Inquisition2%1%19693.6925
The Tyrant's Legion10%0%300
Thousand Sons (Chaos Space Marines)2%1%10466.484
Tyranids15%7%325491.44205
Ynnari (Eldar)<1%<1%4582.337
Legend:
  • DP: How many players play this army.
  • DA: How big is the percentage of all armies.
  • TN: How often the army was used on a tournament.
  • TS: How strong is the army on tournaments. The strongest army is used for an index of 100 (see army ranking for details). A value of 0 means that we don't have enough data for a classification yet.
  • TV: How often did the army win a tournament.
  • If there is another army/faction behind a name in brackets, the entry is a sub type of this army/faction.
Source of the army list:
  • 1 List from Forge World armylists
The distribution is based on 4875 players from Germany with 10293 army selections. The tournament data is based on 44757 tournament placements. You can enter your own armies, if you create an account.


Game Links



Latest comments
©2004-2021. T³ is operated by Althaus.IT.