T³ - TableTop Tournaments
Welcome Guest. Please log in or register.
  

Login with nickname/ID and password (Lost password?).
AdvertGames-Island
Follow us:facebooktwitterrss | supportContact

Games Overview - Warhammer 40K

< Back to the overview
Please select gamesystem:



Game Details
Name:Warhammer 40K
Logo:warhammer-40k.jpg
Manufacturer:Games Workshop
Popularity:The game is played by 49% of the T³-Users.
It's the preferred game of 33% of the T³-Users.
The T³-Users can field a total of 19670827 points.
Rating (1-5):
Average rating:
Your rating:
Average rating 4.3 after 3121 vote(s).

Info: You have to be registered and logged in to rate this game!


Armies/Factions
This is a list of all supported armies/factions, their distribution between the players and a statistical review in the tournament field:
Name DP DA TN TS TV
Adepta Sororitas3%2%36383.229
Adeptus Custodes2%1%24477.3414
Adeptus Mechanicus2%1%26276.2712
Armored Battlegroup (Astra Militarum)1<1%<1%762.642
Astra Militarum19%9%408585.69150
Blood Angels (Adeptus Astartes)9%4%192680.6887
Chaos Daemons10%5%180395.2142
Chaos Knights<1%<1%400
Chaos Space Marines20%9%480085.89150
Dark Angels (Adeptus Astartes)8%4%111270.3345
Death Guard (Chaos Space Marines)4%2%28670.0116
Death Korps of Krieg (Astra Militarum)11%<1%500
Deathwatch (Adeptus Astartes)1%1%13771.414
Drukhari9%4%209794.5164
Eldar14%7%3970100204
Eldar Corsairs (Eldar)1<1%<1%100
Elysian Regiment (Astra Militarum)1<1%<1%402
Genestealer Cults1%1%19967.157
Grey Knights8%4%165282.8567
Harlequins (Eldar)2%1%19275.0423
Imperial Knights (Astra Militarum)4%2%24678.9218
Necrons13%6%298788.62188
Ork Dread Mob (Orks)1<1%<1%301
Orks14%7%311792.72212
Renegades and Heretics1<1%<1%501
Renegades of Vraks (Renegades and Heretics)1<1%<1%100
Space Marines (Adeptus Astartes)24%11%628985.95155
Space Wolves (Adeptus Astartes)9%4%217181.47116
T'au Empire14%7%317391.45207
The Inquisition2%1%19690.2624
The Tyrant's Legion10%0%300
Thousand Sons (Chaos Space Marines)2%1%10470.485
Tyranids15%7%325491.69199
Ynnari (Eldar)<1%<1%4578.915
Legend:
  • DP: How many players play this army.
  • DA: How big is the percentage of all armies.
  • TN: How often the army was used on a tournament.
  • TS: How strong is the army on tournaments. The strongest army is used for an index of 100 (see army ranking for details). A value of 0 means that we don't have enough data for a classification yet.
  • TV: How often did the army win a tournament.
  • If there is another army/faction behind a name in brackets, the entry is a sub type of this army/faction.
Source of the army list:
  • 1 List from Forge World armylists
The distribution is based on 4860 players from Germany with 10254 army selections. The tournament data is based on 44743 tournament placements. You can enter your own armies, if you create an account.


Game Links



Latest comments
©2004-2021. T³ is operated by Althaus.IT.