T³ - TableTop Tournaments
Welcome Guest. Please log in or register.
  

Login with nickname/ID and password (Lost password?).
AdvertGames-Island
Follow us:facebooktwitterrss | supportContact

Games Overview - Warhammer 40K

< Back to the overview
Please select gamesystem:



Game Details
Name:Warhammer 40K
Logo:warhammer-40k.jpg
Manufacturer:Games Workshop
Popularity:The game is played by 49% of the T³-Users.
It's the preferred game of 33% of the T³-Users.
The T³-Users can field a total of 20432514 points.
Rating (1-5):
Average rating:
Your rating:
Average rating 4.3 after 3241 vote(s).

Info: You have to be registered and logged in to rate this game!


Armies/Factions
This is a list of all supported armies/factions, their distribution between the players and a statistical review in the tournament field:
Name DP DA TN TS TV
Adepta Sororitas3%2%42082.0731
Adeptus Custodes2%1%27979.4719
Adeptus Mechanicus2%1%30975.2915
Armored Battlegroup (Astra Militarum)1<1%<1%764.071
Astra Militarum19%9%411685.23138
Blood Angels (Adeptus Astartes)9%4%195380.4289
Chaos Daemons10%5%182994.1146
Chaos Knights<1%<1%753.390
Chaos Space Marines19%9%483885.83155
Dark Angels (Adeptus Astartes)8%4%114570.2150
Death Guard (Chaos Space Marines)4%2%35871.5514
Death Korps of Krieg (Astra Militarum)11%<1%500
Deathwatch (Adeptus Astartes)1%1%15374.1813
Drukhari8%4%218193.15176
Eldar14%6%3998100207
Eldar Corsairs (Eldar)1<1%<1%100
Elysian Regiment (Astra Militarum)1<1%<1%401
Genestealer Cults2%1%20668.449
Grey Knights8%4%168283.1870
Harlequins (Eldar)2%1%21177.2724
Imperial Knights (Astra Militarum)4%2%26178.9718
Necrons14%7%304989.69192
Ork Dread Mob (Orks)1<1%<1%301
Orks14%6%316694.47221
Renegades and Heretics1<1%<1%501
Renegades of Vraks (Renegades and Heretics)1<1%<1%100
Space Marines (Adeptus Astartes)24%11%638887152
Space Wolves (Adeptus Astartes)9%4%221082.08110
T'au Empire14%6%319489.93192
The Inquisition2%1%20585.324
The Tyrant's Legion10%0%300
Thousand Sons (Chaos Space Marines)2%1%12371.617
Tyranids15%7%329290.23218
Ynnari (Eldar)<1%<1%4776.067
Legend:
  • DP: How many players play this army.
  • DA: How big is the percentage of all armies.
  • TN: How often the army was used on a tournament.
  • TS: How strong is the army on tournaments. The strongest army is used for an index of 100 (see army ranking for details). A value of 0 means that we don't have enough data for a classification yet.
  • TV: How often did the army win a tournament.
  • If there is another army/faction behind a name in brackets, the entry is a sub type of this army/faction.
Source of the army list:
  • 1 List from Forge World armylists
The distribution is based on 5008 players from Germany with 10603 army selections. The tournament data is based on 45649 tournament placements. You can enter your own armies, if you create an account.


Game Links



Latest comments
©2004-2021. T³ is operated by Althaus.IT.