T³ - TableTop Tournaments
Welcome Guest. Please log in or register.
  

Login with nickname/ID and password (Lost password?).
AdvertMiniatur-Bemalung (MB-Studio)
Follow us:facebooktwitterrss | supportContact

Games Overview - Warhammer 40K

< Back to the overview
Please select gamesystem:



Game Details
Name:Warhammer 40K
Logo:warhammer-40k.jpg
Manufacturer:Games Workshop
Popularity:The game is played by 50% of the T³-Users.
It's the preferred game of 33% of the T³-Users.
The T³-Users can field a total of 17840089 points.
Rating (1-5):
Average rating:
Your rating:
Average rating 4.3 after 2524 vote(s).

Info: You have to be registered and logged in to rate this game!


Armies/Factions
This is a list of all supported armies/factions, their distribution between the players and a statistical review in the tournament field:
Name DP DA TN TS TV
Adepta Sororitas3%1%27986.4927
Adeptus Custodes1%<1%4373.991
Adeptus Mechanicus<1%<1%1463.360
Armored Battlegroup (Astra Militarum)11%<1%750.221
Astra Militarum20%10%352283.45111
Blood Angels (Adeptus Astartes)9%5%178779.1973
Chaos Daemons10%5%164095.84139
Chaos Space Marines21%10%446586.65144
Dark Angels (Adeptus Astartes)9%4%101470.9739
Death Guard (Chaos Space Marines)1%1%6767.454
Death Korps of Krieg (Astra Militarum)11%<1%300
Deathwatch (Adeptus Astartes)1%<1%1769.70
Drukhari9%4%181392.52145
Eldar14%7%3622100194
Eldar Corsairs (Eldar)1<1%<1%100
Elysian Regiment (Astra Militarum)1<1%<1%301
Genestealer Cults1%<1%6166.42
Grey Knights8%4%156386.0671
Harlequins (Eldar)1%1%8568.3212
Imperial Knights (Astra Militarum)3%1%10972.3410
Necrons13%6%271488.06179
Ork Dread Mob (Orks)1<1%<1%000
Orks14%7%273192.14184
Renegades and Heretics1<1%<1%201
Renegades of Vraks (Renegades and Heretics)1<1%<1%000
Space Marines (Adeptus Astartes)24%12%557284.41127
Space Wolves (Adeptus Astartes)9%5%203082.8105
T'au Empire14%7%272388.05175
The Inquisition2%1%9295.8815
The Tyrant's Legion10%0%100
Thousand Sons (Chaos Space Marines)<1%<1%1476.671
Tyranids16%8%296893.48194
Ynnari (Eldar)<1%<1%300
Legend:
  • DP: How many players play this army.
  • DA: How big is the percentage of all armies.
  • TN: How often the army was used on a tournament.
  • TS: How strong is the army on tournaments. The strongest army is used for an index of 100 (see army ranking for details). A value of 0 means that we don't have enough data for a classification yet.
  • TV: How often did the army win a tournament.
  • If there is another army/faction behind a name in brackets, the entry is a sub type of this army/faction.
Source of the army list:
  • 1 List from Forge World armylists
The distribution is based on 4331 players from Germany with 8869 army selections. The tournament data is based on 38965 tournament placements. You can enter your own armies, if you create an account.


Game Links



Latest comments
©2004-2018. T³ is operated by Althaus.IT.