T³ - TableTop Tournaments
Welcome Guest. Please log in or register.
  

Login with nickname/ID and password (Lost password?).
Tabletop-Insider.de
Follow us:facebooktwitterrss | supportContact

Games Overview - Warhammer 40K

< Back to the overview
Please select gamesystem:



Game Details
Name:Warhammer 40K
Logo:warhammer-40k.jpg
Manufacturer:Games Workshop
Popularity:The game is played by 49% of the T³-Users.
It's the preferred game of 33% of the T³-Users.
The T³-Users can field a total of 19623278 points.
Rating (1-5):
Average rating:
Your rating:
Average rating 4.3 after 3097 vote(s).

Info: You have to be registered and logged in to rate this game!


Armies/Factions
This is a list of all supported armies/factions, their distribution between the players and a statistical review in the tournament field:
Name DP DA TN TS TV
Adepta Sororitas3%1%36179.8129
Adeptus Custodes2%1%24179.5114
Adeptus Mechanicus2%1%26172.5110
Armored Battlegroup (Astra Militarum)1<1%<1%758.021
Astra Militarum19%9%408284.51141
Blood Angels (Adeptus Astartes)9%4%192380.6990
Chaos Daemons10%5%180194.24143
Chaos Knights<1%<1%400
Chaos Space Marines20%9%479984.64148
Dark Angels (Adeptus Astartes)8%4%111270.3445
Death Guard (Chaos Space Marines)4%2%28567.1613
Death Korps of Krieg (Astra Militarum)11%<1%500
Deathwatch (Adeptus Astartes)1%1%1367212
Drukhari9%4%209791.97163
Eldar14%7%3966100210
Eldar Corsairs (Eldar)1<1%<1%100
Elysian Regiment (Astra Militarum)1<1%<1%401
Genestealer Cults1%1%19866.248
Grey Knights8%4%165184.9486
Harlequins (Eldar)2%1%18877.6222
Imperial Knights (Astra Militarum)4%2%24576.7218
Necrons13%6%298089.9198
Ork Dread Mob (Orks)1<1%<1%301
Orks14%7%311493.28212
Renegades and Heretics1<1%<1%501
Renegades of Vraks (Renegades and Heretics)1<1%<1%100
Space Marines (Adeptus Astartes)24%12%627485.92150
Space Wolves (Adeptus Astartes)9%4%217182.06118
T'au Empire14%7%317288.17186
The Inquisition2%1%19385.9822
The Tyrant's Legion10%0%300
Thousand Sons (Chaos Space Marines)2%1%10476.795
Tyranids15%7%325190.82212
Ynnari (Eldar)<1%<1%4581.196
Legend:
  • DP: How many players play this army.
  • DA: How big is the percentage of all armies.
  • TN: How often the army was used on a tournament.
  • TS: How strong is the army on tournaments. The strongest army is used for an index of 100 (see army ranking for details). A value of 0 means that we don't have enough data for a classification yet.
  • TV: How often did the army win a tournament.
  • If there is another army/faction behind a name in brackets, the entry is a sub type of this army/faction.
Source of the army list:
  • 1 List from Forge World armylists
The distribution is based on 4842 players from Germany with 10205 army selections. The tournament data is based on 44683 tournament placements. You can enter your own armies, if you create an account.


Game Links



Latest comments
©2004-2020. T³ is operated by Althaus.IT.