T³ - TableTop Tournaments
Welcome Guest. Please log in or register.
  

Login with nickname/ID and password (Lost password?).
AdvertFantasyWelt
Follow us:facebooktwitterrss | supportContact

Games Overview - Warhammer 40K

< Back to the overview
Please select gamesystem:



Game Details
Name:Warhammer 40K
Logo:warhammer-40k.jpg
Manufacturer:Games Workshop
Popularity:The game is played by 49% of the T³-Users.
It's the preferred game of 33% of the T³-Users.
The T³-Users can field a total of 19537828 points.
Rating (1-5):
Average rating:
Your rating:
Average rating 4.3 after 3071 vote(s).

Info: You have to be registered and logged in to rate this game!


Armies/Factions
This is a list of all supported armies/factions, their distribution between the players and a statistical review in the tournament field:
Name DP DA TN TS TV
Adepta Sororitas3%1%35080.0729
Adeptus Custodes2%1%22378.7413
Adeptus Mechanicus2%1%24972.9810
Armored Battlegroup (Astra Militarum)1<1%<1%757.961
Astra Militarum19%9%407184.5140
Blood Angels (Adeptus Astartes)9%4%191680.8690
Chaos Daemons10%5%179594.47143
Chaos Knights<1%<1%200
Chaos Space Marines20%10%478484.53147
Dark Angels (Adeptus Astartes)8%4%110670.1445
Death Guard (Chaos Space Marines)3%2%27066.612
Death Korps of Krieg (Astra Militarum)11%<1%500
Deathwatch (Adeptus Astartes)1%1%13372.3412
Drukhari9%4%209091.9163
Eldar14%7%3953100209
Eldar Corsairs (Eldar)1<1%<1%100
Elysian Regiment (Astra Militarum)1<1%<1%401
Genestealer Cults1%1%19667.198
Grey Knights8%4%164585.0686
Harlequins (Eldar)2%1%17677.0520
Imperial Knights (Astra Militarum)4%2%24177.3718
Necrons13%6%297289.89198
Ork Dread Mob (Orks)1<1%<1%301
Orks14%7%309593.3211
Renegades and Heretics1<1%<1%501
Renegades of Vraks (Renegades and Heretics)1<1%<1%100
Space Marines (Adeptus Astartes)24%12%623085.6147
Space Wolves (Adeptus Astartes)9%4%216281.85117
T'au Empire14%7%315688.3185
The Inquisition2%1%19085.3922
The Tyrant's Legion10%0%300
Thousand Sons (Chaos Space Marines)2%1%10377.095
Tyranids15%7%324290.78211
Ynnari (Eldar)<1%<1%4480.46
Legend:
  • DP: How many players play this army.
  • DA: How big is the percentage of all armies.
  • TN: How often the army was used on a tournament.
  • TS: How strong is the army on tournaments. The strongest army is used for an index of 100 (see army ranking for details). A value of 0 means that we don't have enough data for a classification yet.
  • TV: How often did the army win a tournament.
  • If there is another army/faction behind a name in brackets, the entry is a sub type of this army/faction.
Source of the army list:
  • 1 List from Forge World armylists
The distribution is based on 4804 players from Germany with 10143 army selections. The tournament data is based on 44423 tournament placements. You can enter your own armies, if you create an account.


Game Links



Latest comments
©2004-2020. T³ is operated by Althaus.IT.