T³ - TableTop Tournaments
Welcome Guest. Please log in or register.
  

Login with nickname/ID and password (Lost password?).
AdvertMiniatur-Bemalung (MB-Studio)
Follow us:facebooktwitterrss | supportContact

Games Overview - Warhammer 40K

< Back to the overview
Please select gamesystem:



Game Details
Name:Warhammer 40K
Logo:warhammer-40k.jpg
Manufacturer:Games Workshop
Popularity:The game is played by 52% of the T³-Users.
It's the preferred game of 36% of the T³-Users.
The T³-Users can field a total of 43891875 points.
Rating (1-5):
Average rating:
Your rating:
Average rating 4.3 after 3033 vote(s).

Info: You have to be registered and logged in to rate this game!


Armies/Factions
This is a list of all supported armies/factions, their distribution between the players and a statistical review in the tournament field:
Name DP DA TN TS TV
Adepta Sororitas3%2%114979.1183
Adeptus Custodes2%1%53271.5127
Adeptus Mechanicus2%1%53570.8525
Armored Battlegroup (Astra Militarum)11%<1%970.021
Astra Militarum18%9%864884.46280
Blood Angels (Adeptus Astartes)9%4%404778.27167
Chaos Daemons10%5%418293.76348
Chaos Space Marines20%9%970284.33268
Dark Angels (Adeptus Astartes)9%4%264774.02108
Death Guard (Chaos Space Marines)3%1%73267.7226
Death Korps of Krieg (Astra Militarum)11%<1%1059.440
Deathwatch (Adeptus Astartes)1%1%36470.226
Drukhari9%4%419990.08296
Eldar15%7%8803100447
Eldar Corsairs (Eldar)1<1%<1%200
Elysian Regiment (Astra Militarum)1<1%<1%1091.562
Genestealer Cults1%1%47970.5820
Grey Knights8%4%359184.65154
Harlequins (Eldar)2%1%47072.7544
Imperial Knights (Astra Militarum)4%2%73577.1944
Necrons12%6%607787.84334
Ork Dread Mob (Orks)1<1%<1%501
Orks15%7%643890.57343
Renegades and Heretics1<1%<1%763.851
Renegades of Vraks (Renegades and Heretics)1<1%<1%200
Space Marines (Adeptus Astartes)24%12%1243786.5288
Space Wolves (Adeptus Astartes)10%5%452581.97236
T'au Empire14%6%679187.2339
The Inquisition2%1%53780.3654
The Tyrant's Legion1<1%<1%300
Thousand Sons (Chaos Space Marines)2%1%32068.4212
Tyranids15%7%676490.85374
Ynnari (Eldar)<1%<1%12680.1315
Legend:
  • DP: How many players play this army.
  • DA: How big is the percentage of all armies.
  • TN: How often the army was used on a tournament.
  • TS: How strong is the army on tournaments. The strongest army is used for an index of 100 (see army ranking for details). A value of 0 means that we don't have enough data for a classification yet.
  • TV: How often did the army win a tournament.
  • If there is another army/faction behind a name in brackets, the entry is a sub type of this army/faction.
Source of the army list:
  • 1 List from Forge World armylists
The distribution is based on 10839 players with 22894 army selections. The tournament data is based on 94878 tournament placements. You can enter your own armies, if you create an account.


Game Links



Latest comments
©2004-2020. T³ is operated by Althaus.IT.