T³ - TableTop Tournaments
Welcome Guest. Please log in or register.
  

Login with nickname/ID and password (Lost password?).
AdvertMiniatur-Bemalung (MB-Studio)
Follow us:facebooktwitterrss | supportContact

Games Overview - Warhammer 40K

< Back to the overview
Please select gamesystem:



Game Details
Name:Warhammer 40K
Logo:warhammer-40k.jpg
Manufacturer:Games Workshop
Popularity:The game is played by 53% of the T³-Users.
It's the preferred game of 36% of the T³-Users.
The T³-Users can field a total of 4335182025 points.
Rating (1-5):
Average rating:
Your rating:
Average rating 4.3 after 2526 vote(s).

Info: You have to be registered and logged in to rate this game!


Armies/Factions
This is a list of all supported armies/factions, their distribution between the players and a statistical review in the tournament field:
Name DP DA TN TS TV
Adepta Sororitas3%1%82681.1671
Adeptus Custodes1%<1%13774.938
Adeptus Mechanicus<1%<1%2872.022
Armored Battlegroup (Astra Militarum)11%<1%853.81
Astra Militarum19%9%743382.99217
Blood Angels (Adeptus Astartes)9%5%374079.08160
Chaos Daemons10%5%369996.48320
Chaos Space Marines21%10%892086.25244
Dark Angels (Adeptus Astartes)9%4%240774.33102
Death Guard (Chaos Space Marines)1%1%18870.778
Death Korps of Krieg (Astra Militarum)11%<1%500
Deathwatch (Adeptus Astartes)1%<1%6162.191
Drukhari9%4%348190.77251
Eldar15%7%7898100404
Eldar Corsairs (Eldar)1<1%<1%200
Elysian Regiment (Astra Militarum)1<1%<1%680.911
Genestealer Cults1%<1%14063.778
Grey Knights8%4%335183.69127
Harlequins (Eldar)1%1%25275.7425
Imperial Knights (Astra Militarum)3%1%34782.7326
Necrons12%6%544387.79285
Ork Dread Mob (Orks)1<1%<1%200
Orks15%7%553490.73313
Renegades and Heretics1<1%<1%201
Renegades of Vraks (Renegades and Heretics)1<1%<1%000
Space Marines (Adeptus Astartes)24%12%1110285.36227
Space Wolves (Adeptus Astartes)10%5%415882.85223
T'au Empire14%7%576887.56304
The Inquisition2%1%26787.4437
The Tyrant's Legion1<1%<1%100
Thousand Sons (Chaos Space Marines)<1%<1%2765.473
Tyranids15%7%597092.11335
Ynnari (Eldar)<1%<1%501
Legend:
  • DP: How many players play this army.
  • DA: How big is the percentage of all armies.
  • TN: How often the army was used on a tournament.
  • TS: How strong is the army on tournaments. The strongest army is used for an index of 100 (see army ranking for details). A value of 0 means that we don't have enough data for a classification yet.
  • TV: How often did the army win a tournament.
  • If there is another army/faction behind a name in brackets, the entry is a sub type of this army/faction.
Source of the army list:
  • 1 List from Forge World armylists
The distribution is based on 9831 players with 20321 army selections. The tournament data is based on 81208 tournament placements. You can enter your own armies, if you create an account.


Game Links



Latest comments
©2004-2018. T³ is operated by Althaus.IT.