T³ - TableTop Tournaments
Welcome Guest. Please log in or register.
  

Login with nickname/e-mail and password (Lost password?).
AdvertFantasyWelt
Follow us:facebooktwitterrss | supportContact

Games Overview - Warhammer 40K

< Back to the overview
Please select gamesystem:



Game Details
Name:Warhammer 40K
Logo:warhammer-40k.jpg
Manufacturer:Games Workshop
Popularity:The game is played by 51% of the T³-Users.
It's the preferred game of 37% of the T³-Users.
The T³-Users can field a total of 53023114 points.
Rating (1-5):
Average rating:
Your rating:
Average rating 4.3 after 3980 vote(s).

Info: You have to be registered and logged in to rate this game!


Armies/Factions
This is a list of all supported armies/factions, their distribution between the players and a statistical review in the tournament field:
Name DP DA TN TS TV
Adepta Sororitas5%2%235876.85142
Adeptus Custodes4%2%220874.49105
Adeptus Mechanicus3%1%121968.7256
Armored Battlegroup (Astra Militarum)1<1%<1%1479.573
Astra Militarum17%8%1007379.46336
Blood Angels (Adeptus Astartes)8%4%474875.01200
Chaos Daemons10%5%528688.17416
Chaos Knights2%1%69068.1940
Chaos Space Marines18%8%1128181.6336
Dark Angels (Adeptus Astartes)8%4%339870.63129
Death Guard (Chaos Space Marines)5%2%219067.6778
Death Korps of Krieg (Astra Militarum)11%<1%2164.071
Deathwatch (Adeptus Astartes)1%1%65267.2140
Drukhari8%4%521885.59339
Eldar13%6%1044693.49536
Eldar Corsairs (Eldar)1<1%<1%668.940
Elysian Regiment (Astra Militarum)1<1%<1%1794.392
Genestealer Cults2%1%102168.5546
Grey Knights7%3%469579.29213
Harlequins (Eldar)2%1%98471.9193
Imperial Knights (Astra Militarum)5%2%146471.9184
Leagues of Votann1%<1%57968.239
Necrons14%6%798882.72413
Ork Dread Mob (Orks)1<1%<1%1162.182
Orks13%6%791286.16421
Renegades and Heretics1<1%<1%1257.141
Renegades of Vraks (Renegades and Heretics)1<1%<1%81001
Space Marines (Adeptus Astartes)24%11%1502081.65351
Space Wolves (Adeptus Astartes)9%4%521277.97265
T'au Empire13%6%838484.23408
The Inquisition2%1%134077.56102
The Tyrant's Legion1<1%<1%866.072
Thousand Sons (Chaos Space Marines)3%1%132867.0473
Tyranids14%7%867485.57447
World Eaters1%<1%40868.2617
Ynnari (Eldar)1%<1%41272.4238
Legend:
  • DP: How many players play this army.
  • DA: How big is the percentage of all armies.
  • TN: How often the army was used on a tournament.
  • TS: How strong is the army on tournaments. The strongest army is used for an index of 100 (see army ranking for details). A value of 0 means that we don't have enough data for a classification yet.
  • TV: How often did the army win a tournament.
  • If there is another army/faction behind a name in brackets, the entry is a sub type of this army/faction.
Source of the army list:
  • 1 List from Forge World armylists
The distribution is based on 13322 players with 28429 army selections. The tournament data is based on 125285 tournament placements. You can enter your own armies, if you create an account.


Game Links



Latest comments
©2004-2024. T³ is operated by Althaus.IT.