T³ - TableTop Tournaments
Welcome Guest. Please log in or register.
  

Login with nickname/ID and password (Lost password?).
AdvertMiniatur-Bemalung (MB-Studio)
Follow us:facebooktwitterrss | supportContact

Games Overview - Warhammer 40K

< Back to the overview
Please select gamesystem:



Game Details
Name:Warhammer 40K
Logo:warhammer-40k.jpg
Manufacturer:Games Workshop
Popularity:The game is played by 53% of the T³-Users.
It's the preferred game of 36% of the T³-Users.
The T³-Users can field a total of 4335772008 points.
Rating (1-5):
Average rating:
Your rating:
Average rating 4.3 after 2630 vote(s).

Info: You have to be registered and logged in to rate this game!


Armies/Factions
This is a list of all supported armies/factions, their distribution between the players and a statistical review in the tournament field:
Name DP DA TN TS TV
Adepta Sororitas3%1%87473.8360
Adeptus Custodes1%1%20964.889
Adeptus Mechanicus1%<1%8368.184
Armored Battlegroup (Astra Militarum)11%<1%857.711
Astra Militarum19%9%761277.12227
Blood Angels (Adeptus Astartes)9%5%379573.88167
Chaos Daemons10%5%377587.97334
Chaos Space Marines20%10%902279.9245
Dark Angels (Adeptus Astartes)9%4%244868.82110
Death Guard (Chaos Space Marines)2%1%27864.3711
Death Korps of Krieg (Astra Militarum)11%<1%748.330
Deathwatch (Adeptus Astartes)1%<1%9262.426
Drukhari9%4%359183.45264
Eldar15%7%803093.91419
Eldar Corsairs (Eldar)1<1%<1%200
Elysian Regiment (Astra Militarum)1<1%<1%71001
Genestealer Cults1%1%15362.797
Grey Knights8%4%338176.93127
Harlequins (Eldar)2%1%29765.7530
Imperial Knights (Astra Militarum)3%1%41577.0532
Necrons12%6%553681.47300
Ork Dread Mob (Orks)1<1%<1%200
Orks15%7%566785.18337
Renegades and Heretics1<1%<1%401
Renegades of Vraks (Renegades and Heretics)1<1%<1%000
Space Marines (Adeptus Astartes)24%12%1121979.1224
Space Wolves (Adeptus Astartes)10%5%423077.78231
T'au Empire14%7%589082.13300
The Inquisition2%1%31476.0738
The Tyrant's Legion1<1%<1%100
Thousand Sons (Chaos Space Marines)1%<1%6765.975
Tyranids15%7%610284.92340
Ynnari (Eldar)<1%<1%2785.294
Legend:
  • DP: How many players play this army.
  • DA: How big is the percentage of all armies.
  • TN: How often the army was used on a tournament.
  • TS: How strong is the army on tournaments. The strongest army is used for an index of 100 (see army ranking for details). A value of 0 means that we don't have enough data for a classification yet.
  • TV: How often did the army win a tournament.
  • If there is another army/faction behind a name in brackets, the entry is a sub type of this army/faction.
Source of the army list:
  • 1 List from Forge World armylists
The distribution is based on 10012 players with 20838 army selections. The tournament data is based on 83138 tournament placements. You can enter your own armies, if you create an account.


Game Links



Latest comments
©2004-2019. T³ is operated by Althaus.IT.