T³ - TableTop Tournaments
Welcome Guest. Please log in or register.
  

Login with nickname/e-mail and password (Lost password?).
AdvertGames-Island
Follow us:facebooktwitterrss | supportContact

Games Overview - Warhammer 40K

< Back to the overview
Please select gamesystem:



Game Details
Name:Warhammer 40K
Logo:warhammer-40k.jpg
Manufacturer:Games Workshop
Popularity:The game is played by 51% of the T³-Users.
It's the preferred game of 37% of the T³-Users.
The T³-Users can field a total of 52780977 points.
Rating (1-5):
Average rating:
Your rating:
Average rating 4.3 after 3889 vote(s).

Info: You have to be registered and logged in to rate this game!


Armies/Factions
This is a list of all supported armies/factions, their distribution between the players and a statistical review in the tournament field:
Name DP DA TN TS TV
Adepta Sororitas5%2%220578.08131
Adeptus Custodes4%2%196474.9193
Adeptus Mechanicus3%1%114372.6472
Armored Battlegroup (Astra Militarum)1<1%<1%1465.523
Astra Militarum17%8%986382.61309
Blood Angels (Adeptus Astartes)8%4%463776.96208
Chaos Daemons10%5%514592.18390
Chaos Knights2%1%55767.4228
Chaos Space Marines18%8%1105183.61323
Dark Angels (Adeptus Astartes)8%4%328873.92138
Death Guard (Chaos Space Marines)5%2%197469.4364
Death Korps of Krieg (Astra Militarum)11%<1%1955.841
Deathwatch (Adeptus Astartes)1%1%63368.8944
Drukhari8%4%507887.58325
Eldar13%6%1024397.47506
Eldar Corsairs (Eldar)1<1%<1%650.890
Elysian Regiment (Astra Militarum)1<1%<1%161003
Genestealer Cults2%1%94971.8846
Grey Knights7%3%453282.38201
Harlequins (Eldar)2%1%96773.5192
Imperial Knights (Astra Militarum)5%2%138073.6893
Leagues of Votann1%<1%4187231
Necrons14%6%763085.03378
Ork Dread Mob (Orks)1<1%<1%1055.522
Orks13%6%763989.26413
Renegades and Heretics1<1%<1%1152.841
Renegades of Vraks (Renegades and Heretics)1<1%<1%871.70
Space Marines (Adeptus Astartes)24%11%1459484.05320
Space Wolves (Adeptus Astartes)9%4%511780.26259
T'au Empire13%6%816087.02418
The Inquisition2%1%122079.5590
The Tyrant's Legion1<1%<1%872.381
Thousand Sons (Chaos Space Marines)3%1%12037062
Tyranids14%7%840290.07460
World Eaters1%<1%25269.3211
Ynnari (Eldar)1%<1%39375.6240
Legend:
  • DP: How many players play this army.
  • DA: How big is the percentage of all armies.
  • TN: How often the army was used on a tournament.
  • TS: How strong is the army on tournaments. The strongest army is used for an index of 100 (see army ranking for details). A value of 0 means that we don't have enough data for a classification yet.
  • TV: How often did the army win a tournament.
  • If there is another army/faction behind a name in brackets, the entry is a sub type of this army/faction.
Source of the army list:
  • 1 List from Forge World armylists
The distribution is based on 13090 players with 27919 army selections. The tournament data is based on 120729 tournament placements. You can enter your own armies, if you create an account.


Game Links



Latest comments
©2004-2024. T³ is operated by Althaus.IT.