T³ - TableTop Tournaments
Welcome Guest. Please log in or register.
  

Login with nickname/ID and password (Lost password?).
Tabletop-Insider.de
Follow us:facebooktwitterrss | supportContact

Games Overview - Warhammer 40K

< Back to the overview
Please select gamesystem:



Game Details
Name:Warhammer 40K
Logo:warhammer-40k.jpg
Manufacturer:Games Workshop
Popularity:The game is played by 52% of the T³-Users.
It's the preferred game of 36% of the T³-Users.
The T³-Users can field a total of 43534542 points.
Rating (1-5):
Average rating:
Your rating:
Average rating 4.3 after 2941 vote(s).

Info: You have to be registered and logged in to rate this game!


Armies/Factions
This is a list of all supported armies/factions, their distribution between the players and a statistical review in the tournament field:
Name DP DA TN TS TV
Adepta Sororitas3%1%110178.9780
Adeptus Custodes2%1%49970.2322
Adeptus Mechanicus2%1%48068.3619
Armored Battlegroup (Astra Militarum)11%<1%969.811
Astra Militarum19%9%852084.59278
Blood Angels (Adeptus Astartes)9%4%398677.99163
Chaos Daemons10%5%413594.1346
Chaos Space Marines20%9%956684.26261
Dark Angels (Adeptus Astartes)9%4%260973.82105
Death Guard (Chaos Space Marines)3%1%68167.0525
Death Korps of Krieg (Astra Militarum)11%<1%954.570
Deathwatch (Adeptus Astartes)1%1%33369.4423
Drukhari9%4%413290.39293
Eldar15%7%8689100443
Eldar Corsairs (Eldar)1<1%<1%200
Elysian Regiment (Astra Militarum)1<1%<1%984.42
Genestealer Cults1%1%45270.1219
Grey Knights8%4%354484.74152
Harlequins (Eldar)2%1%44972.6142
Imperial Knights (Astra Militarum)4%2%69876.2743
Necrons12%6%597787.8332
Ork Dread Mob (Orks)1<1%<1%501
Orks14%7%632690.39337
Renegades and Heretics1<1%<1%763.661
Renegades of Vraks (Renegades and Heretics)1<1%<1%200
Space Marines (Adeptus Astartes)24%12%1210486.04277
Space Wolves (Adeptus Astartes)10%5%448781.96236
T'au Empire14%7%666887.07335
The Inquisition2%1%5088051
The Tyrant's Legion1<1%<1%300
Thousand Sons (Chaos Space Marines)1%1%28967.9912
Tyranids15%7%667590.71367
Ynnari (Eldar)<1%<1%11582.2213
Legend:
  • DP: How many players play this army.
  • DA: How big is the percentage of all armies.
  • TN: How often the army was used on a tournament.
  • TS: How strong is the army on tournaments. The strongest army is used for an index of 100 (see army ranking for details). A value of 0 means that we don't have enough data for a classification yet.
  • TV: How often did the army win a tournament.
  • If there is another army/faction behind a name in brackets, the entry is a sub type of this army/faction.
Source of the army list:
  • 1 List from Forge World armylists
The distribution is based on 10675 players with 22524 army selections. The tournament data is based on 93069 tournament placements. You can enter your own armies, if you create an account.


Game Links



Latest comments
©2004-2020. T³ is operated by Althaus.IT.