T³ - TableTop Tournaments
Welcome Guest. Please log in or register.
  

Login with nickname/ID and password (Lost password?).
AdvertWargame Sprit
Follow us:facebooktwitterrss | supportContact

Games Overview - Warhammer 40K

< Back to the overview
Please select gamesystem:



Game Details
Name:Warhammer 40K
Logo:warhammer-40k.jpg
Manufacturer:Games Workshop
Popularity:The game is played by 53% of the T³-Users.
It's the preferred game of 36% of the T³-Users.
The T³-Users can field a total of 42152180 points.
Rating (1-5):
Average rating:
Your rating:
Average rating 4.3 after 2756 vote(s).

Info: You have to be registered and logged in to rate this game!


Armies/Factions
This is a list of all supported armies/factions, their distribution between the players and a statistical review in the tournament field:
Name DP DA TN TS TV
Adepta Sororitas3%1%97178.0371
Adeptus Custodes1%1%32569.1415
Adeptus Mechanicus1%1%23163.666
Armored Battlegroup (Astra Militarum)11%<1%863.471
Astra Militarum19%9%795883.46265
Blood Angels (Adeptus Astartes)9%4%388476.96156
Chaos Daemons10%5%391493.7337
Chaos Space Marines20%10%921284251
Dark Angels (Adeptus Astartes)9%4%251572.8897
Death Guard (Chaos Space Marines)2%1%45468.6220
Death Korps of Krieg (Astra Militarum)11%<1%750.840
Deathwatch (Adeptus Astartes)1%<1%18166.19
Drukhari9%4%382788.96279
Eldar15%7%8281100431
Eldar Corsairs (Eldar)1<1%<1%200
Elysian Regiment (Astra Militarum)1<1%<1%773.671
Genestealer Cults1%1%27269.4212
Grey Knights8%4%344783.65144
Harlequins (Eldar)2%1%36770.2234
Imperial Knights (Astra Militarum)3%2%54275.3734
Necrons12%6%570586.57318
Ork Dread Mob (Orks)1<1%<1%200
Orks15%7%593389.05315
Renegades and Heretics1<1%<1%501
Renegades of Vraks (Renegades and Heretics)1<1%<1%100
Space Marines (Adeptus Astartes)24%12%1143183.9249
Space Wolves (Adeptus Astartes)10%5%434381.68235
T'au Empire14%7%620886.06317
The Inquisition2%1%39778.8747
The Tyrant's Legion1<1%<1%300
Thousand Sons (Chaos Space Marines)1%<1%16967.856
Tyranids15%7%636790.08359
Ynnari (Eldar)<1%<1%7575.348
Legend:
  • DP: How many players play this army.
  • DA: How big is the percentage of all armies.
  • TN: How often the army was used on a tournament.
  • TS: How strong is the army on tournaments. The strongest army is used for an index of 100 (see army ranking for details). A value of 0 means that we don't have enough data for a classification yet.
  • TV: How often did the army win a tournament.
  • If there is another army/faction behind a name in brackets, the entry is a sub type of this army/faction.
Source of the army list:
  • 1 List from Forge World armylists
The distribution is based on 10263 players with 21490 army selections. The tournament data is based on 87044 tournament placements. You can enter your own armies, if you create an account.


Game Links



Latest comments
©2004-2019. T³ is operated by Althaus.IT.