T³ - TableTop Tournaments
Welcome Guest. Please log in or register.
  

Login with nickname/ID and password (Lost password?).
AdvertWargame Sprit
Follow us:facebooktwitterrss | supportContact

Games Overview - Warhammer 40K

< Back to the overview
Please select gamesystem:



Game Details
Name:Warhammer 40K
Logo:warhammer-40k.jpg
Manufacturer:Games Workshop
Popularity:The game is played by 53% of the T³-Users.
It's the preferred game of 36% of the T³-Users.
The T³-Users can field a total of 42895941 points.
Rating (1-5):
Average rating:
Your rating:
Average rating 4.3 after 2876 vote(s).

Info: You have to be registered and logged in to rate this game!


Armies/Factions
This is a list of all supported armies/factions, their distribution between the players and a statistical review in the tournament field:
Name DP DA TN TS TV
Adepta Sororitas3%1%103578.3272
Adeptus Custodes2%1%42070.7320
Adeptus Mechanicus2%1%37665.7411
Armored Battlegroup (Astra Militarum)11%<1%969.351
Astra Militarum19%9%831684.45273
Blood Angels (Adeptus Astartes)9%4%394377.77162
Chaos Daemons10%5%404394.2341
Chaos Space Marines20%10%939984.53258
Dark Angels (Adeptus Astartes)9%4%256573.71103
Death Guard (Chaos Space Marines)2%1%59065.9422
Death Korps of Krieg (Astra Militarum)11%<1%954.20
Deathwatch (Adeptus Astartes)1%1%26768.5619
Drukhari9%4%402290.08289
Eldar15%7%8516100436
Eldar Corsairs (Eldar)1<1%<1%200
Elysian Regiment (Astra Militarum)1<1%<1%885.32
Genestealer Cults1%1%38668.7316
Grey Knights8%4%350184.79149
Harlequins (Eldar)2%1%41971.8438
Imperial Knights (Astra Militarum)4%2%62476.9340
Necrons12%6%586587.72326
Ork Dread Mob (Orks)1<1%<1%300
Orks15%7%614190.03328
Renegades and Heretics1<1%<1%659.321
Renegades of Vraks (Renegades and Heretics)1<1%<1%200
Space Marines (Adeptus Astartes)24%12%1169985.16256
Space Wolves (Adeptus Astartes)10%5%444181.78235
T'au Empire14%7%647986.86324
The Inquisition2%1%44179.4949
The Tyrant's Legion1<1%<1%300
Thousand Sons (Chaos Space Marines)1%1%24766.6210
Tyranids15%7%653890.87364
Ynnari (Eldar)<1%<1%9778.7512
Legend:
  • DP: How many players play this army.
  • DA: How big is the percentage of all armies.
  • TN: How often the army was used on a tournament.
  • TS: How strong is the army on tournaments. The strongest army is used for an index of 100 (see army ranking for details). A value of 0 means that we don't have enough data for a classification yet.
  • TV: How often did the army win a tournament.
  • If there is another army/faction behind a name in brackets, the entry is a sub type of this army/faction.
Source of the army list:
  • 1 List from Forge World armylists
The distribution is based on 10529 players with 22132 army selections. The tournament data is based on 90412 tournament placements. You can enter your own armies, if you create an account.


Game Links



Latest comments
©2004-2019. T³ is operated by Althaus.IT.