T³ - TableTop Tournaments
Welcome Guest. Please log in or register.
  

Login with nickname/ID and password (Lost password?).
Follow us:facebooktwitterrss | supportContact

Games Overview - Warhammer 40K

< Back to the overview
Please select gamesystem:



Game Details
Name:Warhammer 40K
Logo:warhammer-40k.jpg
Manufacturer:Games Workshop
Popularity:The game is played by 58% of the T³-Users.
It's the preferred game of 43% of the T³-Users.
The T³-Users can field a total of 18900123 points.
Rating (1-5):
Average rating:
Your rating:
Average rating 4.3 after 3021 vote(s).

Info: You have to be registered and logged in to rate this game!


Armies/Factions
This is a list of all supported armies/factions, their distribution between the players and a statistical review in the tournament field:
Name DP DA TN TS TV
Adepta Sororitas3%1%65884.8142
Adeptus Custodes2%1%24668.7510
Adeptus Mechanicus2%1%20872.7110
Armored Battlegroup (Astra Militarum)11%<1%100
Astra Militarum18%8%360686.48116
Blood Angels (Adeptus Astartes)9%4%166278.9158
Chaos Daemons10%5%189293.83151
Chaos Space Marines20%9%386086.8688
Dark Angels (Adeptus Astartes)8%4%122078.6342
Death Guard (Chaos Space Marines)3%2%39373.3413
Death Korps of Krieg (Astra Militarum)11%<1%100
Deathwatch (Adeptus Astartes)1%1%18469.111
Drukhari9%4%159889.1690
Eldar16%7%3851100155
Eldar Corsairs (Eldar)1<1%<1%100
Elysian Regiment (Astra Militarum)1<1%<1%400
Genestealer Cults2%1%24174.868
Grey Knights7%3%149488.4656
Harlequins (Eldar)2%1%24971.9720
Imperial Knights (Astra Militarum)4%2%37074.3216
Necrons12%5%232984.7982
Ork Dread Mob (Orks)1<1%<1%100
Orks15%7%260989.4885
Renegades and Heretics1<1%<1%100
Renegades of Vraks (Renegades and Heretics)1<1%<1%000
Space Marines (Adeptus Astartes)25%12%474089.65112
Space Wolves (Adeptus Astartes)10%5%188682.1582
T'au Empire13%6%274287.45117
The Inquisition2%1%29979.3823
The Tyrant's Legion1<1%<1%000
Thousand Sons (Chaos Space Marines)1%1%17969.375
Tyranids15%7%282392.36117
Ynnari (Eldar)<1%<1%7984.959
Legend:
  • DP: How many players play this army.
  • DA: How big is the percentage of all armies.
  • TN: How often the army was used on a tournament.
  • TS: How strong is the army on tournaments. The strongest army is used for an index of 100 (see army ranking for details). A value of 0 means that we don't have enough data for a classification yet.
  • TV: How often did the army win a tournament.
  • If there is another army/faction behind a name in brackets, the entry is a sub type of this army/faction.
Source of the army list:
  • 1 List from Forge World armylists
The distribution is based on 4490 players from France with 9470 army selections. The tournament data is based on 39427 tournament placements. You can enter your own armies, if you create an account.


Game Links



Latest comments
©2004-2020. T³ is operated by Althaus.IT.