T³ - TableTop Tournaments
Welcome Guest. Please log in or register.
  

Login with nickname/ID and password (Lost password?).
Partnerlink
Follow us:facebooktwitterrss | supportContact

Games Overview - Warhammer 40K

< Back to the overview
Please select gamesystem:



Game Details
Name:Warhammer 40K
Logo:warhammer-40k.jpg
Manufacturer:Games Workshop
Popularity:The game is played by 58% of the T³-Users.
It's the preferred game of 42% of the T³-Users.
The T³-Users can field a total of 17317702 points.
Rating (1-5):
Average rating:
Your rating:
Average rating 4.3 after 2634 vote(s).

Info: You have to be registered and logged in to rate this game!


Armies/Factions
This is a list of all supported armies/factions, their distribution between the players and a statistical review in the tournament field:
Name DP DA TN TS TV
Adepta Sororitas3%1%47970.2625
Adeptus Custodes2%1%11460.686
Adeptus Mechanicus1%<1%3163.661
Armored Battlegroup (Astra Militarum)11%<1%100
Astra Militarum18%9%317170.1678
Blood Angels (Adeptus Astartes)10%5%155669.2158
Chaos Daemons10%5%168480.82142
Chaos Space Marines20%10%355175.6483
Dark Angels (Adeptus Astartes)9%4%111668.0542
Death Guard (Chaos Space Marines)2%1%15466.16
Death Korps of Krieg (Astra Militarum)11%<1%100
Deathwatch (Adeptus Astartes)1%<1%5051.482
Drukhari9%4%128175.8861
Eldar17%8%345985.32151
Eldar Corsairs (Eldar)1<1%<1%100
Elysian Regiment (Astra Militarum)1<1%<1%200
Genestealer Cults1%1%7765.73
Grey Knights7%3%136675.4751
Harlequins (Eldar)2%1%16661.5313
Imperial Knights (Astra Militarum)3%1%20865.6211
Necrons12%6%209274.6384
Ork Dread Mob (Orks)1<1%<1%100
Orks15%7%225778.13102
Renegades and Heretics1<1%<1%100
Renegades of Vraks (Renegades and Heretics)1<1%<1%000
Space Marines (Adeptus Astartes)25%12%429375.492
Space Wolves (Adeptus Astartes)10%5%172470.674
T'au Empire13%6%234376.45109
The Inquisition2%1%17368.4915
The Tyrant's Legion1<1%<1%000
Thousand Sons (Chaos Space Marines)1%<1%3262.572
Tyranids15%7%246179.87104
Ynnari (Eldar)<1%<1%161003
Legend:
  • DP: How many players play this army.
  • DA: How big is the percentage of all armies.
  • TN: How often the army was used on a tournament.
  • TS: How strong is the army on tournaments. The strongest army is used for an index of 100 (see army ranking for details). A value of 0 means that we don't have enough data for a classification yet.
  • TV: How often did the army win a tournament.
  • If there is another army/faction behind a name in brackets, the entry is a sub type of this army/faction.
Source of the army list:
  • 1 List from Forge World armylists
The distribution is based on 4102 players from France with 8539 army selections. The tournament data is based on 33861 tournament placements. You can enter your own armies, if you create an account.


Game Links



Latest comments
©2004-2019. T³ is operated by Althaus.IT.