T³ - TableTop Tournaments
Welcome Guest. Please log in or register.
  

Login with nickname/ID and password (Lost password?).
Tabletop-Insider.de
Follow us:facebooktwitterrss | supportContact

Games Overview - Warhammer 40K

< Back to the overview
Please select gamesystem:



Game Details
Name:Warhammer 40K
Logo:warhammer-40k.jpg
Manufacturer:Games Workshop
Popularity:The game is played by 52% of the T³-Users.
It's the preferred game of 34% of the T³-Users.
The T³-Users can field a total of 2065945 points.
Rating (1-5):
Average rating:
Your rating:
Average rating 4.3 after 3615 vote(s).

Info: You have to be registered and logged in to rate this game!


Armies/Factions
This is a list of all supported armies/factions, their distribution between the players and a statistical review in the tournament field:
Name DP DA TN TS TV
Adepta Sororitas5%2%3545.144
Adeptus Custodes4%2%241005
Adeptus Mechanicus4%2%3347.891
Armored Battlegroup (Astra Militarum)11%<1%000
Astra Militarum18%8%20746.144
Blood Angels (Adeptus Astartes)6%3%8159.246
Chaos Daemons9%4%7749.785
Chaos Knights2%1%400
Chaos Space Marines16%8%17345.525
Dark Angels (Adeptus Astartes)8%4%6049.874
Death Guard (Chaos Space Marines)6%3%2150.932
Death Korps of Krieg (Astra Militarum)11%1%200
Deathwatch (Adeptus Astartes)1%1%1440.120
Drukhari9%4%12656.7910
Eldar13%6%17162.9916
Eldar Corsairs (Eldar)10%0%000
Elysian Regiment (Astra Militarum)11%<1%000
Genestealer Cults2%1%2337.160
Grey Knights7%3%9950.483
Harlequins (Eldar)2%1%1545.381
Imperial Knights (Astra Militarum)4%2%1659.410
Leagues of Votann1%<1%301
Necrons14%7%18357.4515
Ork Dread Mob (Orks)11%<1%000
Orks15%7%10754.398
Renegades and Heretics1<1%<1%100
Renegades of Vraks (Renegades and Heretics)10%0%100
Space Marines (Adeptus Astartes)22%11%29453.748
Space Wolves (Adeptus Astartes)10%5%11659.6412
T'au Empire14%7%14953.556
The Inquisition2%1%1048.53
The Tyrant's Legion10%0%100
Thousand Sons (Chaos Space Marines)2%1%3741.431
Tyranids12%5%14063.3716
Ynnari (Eldar)1%1%500
Legend:
  • DP: How many players play this army.
  • DA: How big is the percentage of all armies.
  • TN: How often the army was used on a tournament.
  • TS: How strong is the army on tournaments. The strongest army is used for an index of 100 (see army ranking for details). A value of 0 means that we don't have enough data for a classification yet.
  • TV: How often did the army win a tournament.
  • If there is another army/faction behind a name in brackets, the entry is a sub type of this army/faction.
Source of the army list:
  • 1 List from Forge World armylists
The distribution is based on 399 players from Switzerland with 838 army selections. The tournament data is based on 2228 tournament placements. You can enter your own armies, if you create an account.


Game Links



Latest comments
©2004-2023. T³ is operated by Althaus.IT.