T³ - TableTop Tournaments
Welcome Guest. Please log in or register.
  

Login with nickname/ID and password (Lost password?).
Follow us:facebooktwitterrss | supportContact

Games Overview - Warhammer 40K

< Back to the overview
Please select gamesystem:



Game Details
Name:Warhammer 40K
Logo:warhammer-40k.jpg
Manufacturer:Games Workshop
Popularity:The game is played by 52% of the T³-Users.
It's the preferred game of 34% of the T³-Users.
The T³-Users can field a total of 1755351 points.
Rating (1-5):
Average rating:
Your rating:
Average rating 4.3 after 3473 vote(s).

Info: You have to be registered and logged in to rate this game!


Armies/Factions
This is a list of all supported armies/factions, their distribution between the players and a statistical review in the tournament field:
Name DP DA TN TS TV
Adepta Sororitas4%2%3170.845
Adeptus Custodes3%2%191003
Adeptus Mechanicus4%2%3262.941
Armored Battlegroup (Astra Militarum)11%<1%000
Astra Militarum18%9%19865.215
Blood Angels (Adeptus Astartes)6%3%7875.275
Chaos Daemons8%4%7464.366
Chaos Knights1%<1%200
Chaos Space Marines16%8%15962.944
Dark Angels (Adeptus Astartes)9%4%5771.525
Death Guard (Chaos Space Marines)5%2%2060.31
Death Korps of Krieg (Astra Militarum)11%1%200
Deathwatch (Adeptus Astartes)1%1%951.210
Drukhari8%4%12181.3811
Eldar14%7%16590.3517
Eldar Corsairs (Eldar)10%0%000
Elysian Regiment (Astra Militarum)11%<1%000
Genestealer Cults2%1%1855.630
Grey Knights7%3%9164.21
Harlequins (Eldar)2%1%1177.441
Imperial Knights (Astra Militarum)3%2%1676.520
Necrons14%7%17878.1612
Ork Dread Mob (Orks)11%<1%000
Orks15%7%10669.46
Renegades and Heretics1<1%<1%000
Renegades of Vraks (Renegades and Heretics)10%0%000
Space Marines (Adeptus Astartes)22%11%28572.47
Space Wolves (Adeptus Astartes)10%5%11187.8412
T'au Empire14%7%13775.444
The Inquisition2%1%851.122
The Tyrant's Legion10%0%000
Thousand Sons (Chaos Space Marines)2%1%2470.611
Tyranids12%6%12892.4316
Ynnari (Eldar)1%1%401
Legend:
  • DP: How many players play this army.
  • DA: How big is the percentage of all armies.
  • TN: How often the army was used on a tournament.
  • TS: How strong is the army on tournaments. The strongest army is used for an index of 100 (see army ranking for details). A value of 0 means that we don't have enough data for a classification yet.
  • TV: How often did the army win a tournament.
  • If there is another army/faction behind a name in brackets, the entry is a sub type of this army/faction.
Source of the army list:
  • 1 List from Forge World armylists
The distribution is based on 380 players from Switzerland with 787 army selections. The tournament data is based on 2084 tournament placements. You can enter your own armies, if you create an account.


Game Links



Latest comments
©2004-2022. T³ is operated by Althaus.IT.