T³ - TableTop Tournaments
Welcome Guest. Please log in or register.
  

Login with nickname/ID and password (Lost password?).
Tabletop-Insider.de
Follow us:facebooktwitterrss | supportContact

Games Overview - Lord of the Rings / The Hobbit

< Back to the overview
Please select gamesystem:



Game Details
Name:Lord of the Rings / The Hobbit
Logo:lord-of-the-rings.jpg
Manufacturer:Games Workshop
Popularity:The game is played by 6% of the T³-Users.
It's the preferred game of 2% of the T³-Users.
The T³-Users can field a total of 424528 points.
Rating (1-5):
Average rating:
Your rating:
Average rating 4.3 after 285 vote(s).

Info: You have to be registered and logged in to rate this game!


Armies/Factions
This is a list of all supported armies/factions, their distribution between the players and a statistical review in the tournament field:
Name DP DA TN TS TV
Angmar (The Misty Mountains)18%2%1864.244
Angmar25%1%9965.458
Army of Thror22%<1%1547.381
Arnor (The North Kingdom)12%<1%967.51
Arnor22%<1%3656.454
Azog's Hunters24%1%4543.331
Barad-dûr (Bastions of the Dark Lord)18%2%1557.22
Cirith Ungol (Bastions of the Dark Lord)16%1%6781
Dark Denizens of Mirkwood2<1%<1%1059.350
Desolator of the North2<1%<1%2457.160
Dol Guldur (Bastions of the Dark Lord)15%1%2249.851
Dunland (Isengard)12%1%400
Durin's Folk (The Dwarf Holds)19%2%2957.354
Durin's Folk28%2%8850.21
Eastern Kingdoms23%1%3149.242
Elrond's Household23%1%2165.572
Erebor (The Dwarf Holds)19%2%3044.643
Eregion (The Elven Havens)15%1%23452
Eregion and Rivendell212%3%5948.431
Fangorn (The Woodland Realms)12%1%200
Far Harad (The Southlands)12%<1%10781
Garrison of Dale21%<1%1543.333
Goblin Town26%1%4163.445
Guardians of the Carrock (Champions of Good)1<1%<1%12782
Harad (The Southlands)110%2%3075.733
Harad and Umbar29%2%3663.544
Isengard29%2%10446.994
Isengard Raiders (Isengard)16%1%760.670
Khandish Mercenaries (The Eastern Realms)11%<1%200
Khazad-dûm (The Dwarf Holds)18%2%1843.331
Lothlórien (The Woodland Realms)19%2%2461.581
Lothlórien and Mirkwood210%2%5157.97
Minas Morgul (Bastions of the Dark Lord)19%2%1950.411
Minas Tirith214%3%9743.833
Minas Tirith (Gondor)120%5%4073.134
Monsters of Middle-Earth (Champions of Evil)14%1%949.640
Mordor28%2%10050.432
Moria212%3%7248.621
Moria (The Misty Mountains)117%4%4381.358
Númenor22%1%2048.752
Radagast's Alliance22%<1%1046.80
Rivendell (The Elven Havens)112%3%5247.054
Rohan27%2%4541.883
Sharkey's Rogues (Isengard)1<1%<1%100
The Army of Lake-town21%<1%2958.285
The Army of the High King (Gondor)16%1%1433.430
The Black Gate (Bastions of the Dark Lord)17%2%2267.361
The Corsair Fleets (The Southlands)13%1%200
The Dead of Dunharrow (Gondor)13%1%1565.782
The Dwellers Below (The Misty Mountains)16%1%2581.635
The Eagles of the Misty Mountains (Champions of Good)12%1%3552.960
The Easterlings (The Eastern Realms)19%2%3545.882
The Fellowship (The Fellowship of the Ring)111%3%200
The Fellowship212%3%24420
The Fiefdoms23%1%2641.630
The Fiefdoms (Gondor)14%1%947.271
The Grey Company (The North Kingdom)13%1%1652.231
The Grey Havens (The Elven Havens)13%1%500
The Host of The Hammerhand (Rohan)13%1%400
The Legions of the White Hand (Isengard)116%4%5353.843
The Nazgûl (Champions of Evil)16%1%957.541
The Rangers of Ithilien (Gondor)14%1%500
The Riders of Eorl (Rohan)14%1%641.790
The Serpent Horde (The Southlands)15%1%400
The Shire22%<1%5068.939
The Shire (The North Kingdom)12%1%101003
The Tower of Ecthelion (Gondor)14%1%1386.672
The Trolls21%<1%1748.352
The Wanderers in the Wild22%<1%944.031
The Wanderers in the Wild (Champions of Good)12%<1%1148.751
The White Council24%1%2658.143
The Wild Men of Drúadan Forest (Champions of Good)11%<1%663.240
The Wizards (Champions of Good)13%1%1870.331
Théoden's Host (Rohan)113%3%1247.271
Thorin's Company25%1%1742.391
Thranduil's Hall25%1%3435.121
Thranduil's Halls (The Woodland Realms)14%1%1235.781
Umbar (The Southlands)12%<1%831.620
Variags of Khand (The Eastern Realms)11%<1%500
Legend:
  • DP: How many players play this army.
  • DA: How big is the percentage of all armies.
  • TN: How often the army was used on a tournament.
  • TS: How strong is the army on tournaments. The strongest army is used for an index of 100 (see army ranking for details). A value of 0 means that we don't have enough data for a classification yet.
  • TV: How often did the army win a tournament.
  • If there is another army/faction behind a name in brackets, the entry is a sub type of this army/faction.
Source of the army list:
  • 1 List from Lord of the Rings
  • 2 List from The Hobbit
The distribution is based on 453 players from Germany with 1967 army selections. The tournament data is based on 2032 tournament placements. You can enter your own armies, if you create an account.


Game Links



Latest comments
©2004-2018. T³ is operated by Althaus.IT.