T³ - TableTop Tournaments
Welcome Guest. Please log in or register.

Login with nickname/ID and password (Lost password?).
Follow us:facebooktwitterrss | supportContact

Games Overview - Lord of the Rings / The Hobbit

< Back to the overview
Please select gamesystem:

Game Details
Name:Lord of the Rings / The Hobbit
Manufacturer:Games Workshop
Popularity:The game is played by 6% of the T³-Users.
It's the preferred game of 2% of the T³-Users.
The T³-Users can field a total of 418328 points.
Rating (1-5):
Average rating:
Your rating:
Average rating 4.3 after 292 vote(s).

Info: You have to be registered and logged in to rate this game!

This is a list of all supported armies/factions, their distribution between the players and a statistical review in the tournament field:
Angmar (The Misty Mountains)28%2%1966.674
Army of Thror12%<1%1548.61
Arnor (The North Kingdom)22%<1%1065.571
Azog's Hunters13%1%4847.061
Barad-dûr (Bastions of the Dark Lord)28%2%1565.671
Cirith Ungol (Bastions of the Dark Lord)26%1%688.891
Dark Denizens of Mirkwood1<1%<1%101000
Desolator of the North1<1%<1%3149.381
Dol Guldur (Bastions of the Dark Lord)25%1%2252.311
Dunland (Isengard)22%<1%400
Durin's Folk (The Dwarf Holds)210%2%2953.333
Durin's Folk18%2%9051.181
Eastern Kingdoms13%1%3549.062
Elrond's Household13%1%2457.551
Erebor (The Dwarf Holds)29%2%3049.353
Eregion (The Elven Havens)25%1%2447.52
Eregion and Rivendell112%3%6252.531
Fangorn (The Woodland Realms)22%<1%200
Far Harad (The Southlands)22%<1%1178.052
Garrison of Dale11%<1%1545.93
Goblin Town16%1%4561.414
Guardians of the Carrock (Champions of Good)2<1%<1%1278.262
Harad (The Southlands)210%2%3186.63
Harad and Umbar19%2%3665.173
Isengard Raiders (Isengard)26%1%758.330
Khandish Mercenaries (The Eastern Realms)21%<1%200
Khazad-dûm (The Dwarf Holds)28%2%1846.721
Lothlórien (The Woodland Realms)210%2%2663.491
Lothlórien and Mirkwood110%2%5261.678
Minas Morgul (Bastions of the Dark Lord)29%2%1950.670
Minas Tirith (Gondor)220%5%4375.294
Minas Tirith114%3%10244.643
Monsters of Middle-Earth (Champions of Evil)23%1%9500
Moria (The Misty Mountains)217%4%4480.928
Radagast's Alliance12%<1%1142.550
Rivendell (The Elven Havens)212%3%5449.845
Sharkey's Rogues (Isengard)2<1%<1%100
The Army of Lake-town1<1%<1%3155.454
The Army of the High King (Gondor)26%1%1433.960
The Black Gate (Bastions of the Dark Lord)27%2%2362.51
The Corsair Fleets (The Southlands)23%1%200
The Dead of Dunharrow (Gondor)23%1%15802
The Dwellers Below (The Misty Mountains)26%1%26805
The Eagles of the Misty Mountains (Champions of Good)22%<1%3753.040
The Easterlings (The Eastern Realms)29%2%3547.932
The Fellowship (The Fellowship of the Ring)211%3%200
The Fellowship111%3%2444.440
The Fiefdoms (Gondor)24%1%947.760
The Fiefdoms13%1%29481
The Grey Company (The North Kingdom)24%1%1653.12
The Grey Havens (The Elven Havens)23%1%500
The Host of The Hammerhand (Rohan)23%1%400
The Legions of the White Hand (Isengard)216%4%5353.823
The Nazgûl (Champions of Evil)25%1%959.020
The Rangers of Ithilien (Gondor)24%1%500
The Riders of Eorl (Rohan)23%1%746.671
The Serpent Horde (The Southlands)25%1%400
The Shire (The North Kingdom)22%1%111004
The Shire12%<1%5170.599
The Tower of Ecthelion (Gondor)24%1%1484.612
The Trolls11%<1%1842.382
The Wanderers in the Wild (Champions of Good)22%<1%1156.342
The Wanderers in the Wild12%<1%1147.062
The White Council14%1%2655.492
The Wild Men of Drúadan Forest (Champions of Good)21%<1%682.760
The Wizards (Champions of Good)23%1%1967.611
Théoden's Host (Rohan)213%3%1246.381
Thorin's Company15%1%1739.221
Thranduil's Hall15%1%3440.213
Thranduil's Halls (The Woodland Realms)24%1%1234.781
Umbar (The Southlands)22%<1%832.430
Variags of Khand (The Eastern Realms)21%<1%500
  • DP: How many players play this army.
  • DA: How big is the percentage of all armies.
  • TN: How often the army was used on a tournament.
  • TS: How strong is the army on tournaments. The strongest army is used for an index of 100 (see army ranking for details). A value of 0 means that we don't have enough data for a classification yet.
  • TV: How often did the army win a tournament.
  • If there is another army/faction behind a name in brackets, the entry is a sub type of this army/faction.
Source of the army list:
  • 1 List from The Hobbit
  • 2 List from Lord of the Rings
The distribution is based on 461 players from Germany with 2007 army selections. The tournament data is based on 2120 tournament placements. You can enter your own armies, if you create an account.

Game Links

Latest comments
©2004-2018. T³ is operated by Althaus.IT.