T³ - TableTop Tournaments
Welcome Guest. Please log in or register.
  

Login with nickname/ID and password (Lost password?).
AdvertMiniatur-Bemalung (MB-Studio)
Follow us:facebooktwitterrss | supportContact

Games Overview - Middle-earth Strategy Battle Game

< Back to the overview
Please select gamesystem:



Game Details
Name:Middle-earth Strategy Battle Game
Logo:lord-of-the-rings.jpg
Manufacturer:Games Workshop
Popularity:The game is played by 6% of the T³-Users.
It's the preferred game of 3% of the T³-Users.
The T³-Users can field a total of 427120 points.
Rating (1-5):
Average rating:
Your rating:
Average rating 4.3 after 330 vote(s).

Info: You have to be registered and logged in to rate this game!


Armies/Factions
This is a list of all supported armies/factions, their distribution between the players and a statistical review in the tournament field:
Name DP DA TN TS TV
Angmar (The Misty Mountains)18%2%3272.925
Angmar24%1%13364.0211
Army of Thror22%<1%1746.541
Arnor (The North Kingdom)12%<1%1468.061
Arnor22%<1%4450.922
Azog's Hunters23%1%5856.881
Barad-dûr (Bastions of the Dark Lord)17%2%1965.620
Cirith Ungol (Bastions of the Dark Lord)15%1%81002
Dark Denizens of Mirkwood2<1%<1%1192.110
Desolator of the North21%<1%5364.245
Dol Guldur (Bastions of the Dark Lord)14%1%2642.071
Dunland (Isengard)12%1%500
Durin's Folk (The Dwarf Holds)19%2%4356.195
Durin's Folk27%2%10655.792
Eastern Kingdoms23%1%4054.243
Elrond's Household23%1%2759.91
Erebor (The Dwarf Holds)19%2%3846.694
Eregion (The Elven Havens)15%1%2551.471
Eregion and Rivendell211%3%7059.542
Fangorn (The Woodland Realms)12%1%300
Far Harad (The Southlands)12%<1%1291.573
Garrison of Dale21%<1%1650.483
Goblin Town26%1%4668.424
Guardians of the Carrock (Champions of Good)1<1%<1%2353.943
Harad (The Southlands)110%2%4062.174
Harad and Umbar28%2%4760.243
Isengard210%2%13548.476
Isengard Raiders (Isengard)16%1%943.750
Khandish Mercenaries (The Eastern Realms)11%<1%200
Khazad-dûm (The Dwarf Holds)18%2%2345.261
Lothlórien (The Woodland Realms)110%2%3650.552
Lothlórien and Mirkwood29%2%6059.937
Minas Morgul (Bastions of the Dark Lord)18%2%2053.030
Minas Tirith213%3%13147.034
Minas Tirith (Gondor)119%5%6068.23
Monsters of Middle-Earth (Champions of Evil)13%1%1061.41
Mordor28%2%12253.274
Moria (The Misty Mountains)115%4%5885.079
Moria211%3%9954.921
Númenor22%1%2243.751
Radagast's Alliance22%<1%1346.880
Rivendell (The Elven Havens)111%3%6958.735
Rohan28%2%6347.774
Sharkey's Rogues (Isengard)1<1%<1%200
The Army of Lake-town2<1%<1%3758.455
The Army of the High King (Gondor)15%1%2040.030
The Black Gate (Bastions of the Dark Lord)16%2%2858.841
The Corsair Fleets (The Southlands)13%1%300
The Dead of Dunharrow (Gondor)14%1%2558.892
The Dwellers Below (The Misty Mountains)15%1%3583.497
The Eagles of the Misty Mountains (Champions of Good)13%1%7060.62
The Easterlings (The Eastern Realms)19%2%3947.523
The Fellowship (The Fellowship of the Ring)111%3%500
The Fellowship211%3%2753.570
The Fiefdoms (Gondor)14%1%1353.031
The Fiefdoms23%1%3446.152
The Grey Company (The North Kingdom)13%1%1856.341
The Grey Havens (The Elven Havens)12%1%500
The Host of The Hammerhand (Rohan)12%1%501
The Legions of the White Hand (Isengard)115%4%6748.613
The Nazgûl (Champions of Evil)15%1%1358.631
The Rangers of Ithilien (Gondor)14%1%858.331
The Riders of Eorl (Rohan)13%1%839.332
The Serpent Horde (The Southlands)14%1%1153.211
The Shire22%<1%5464.029
The Shire (The North Kingdom)12%1%1495.74
The Tower of Ecthelion (Gondor)13%1%2264.671
The Trolls22%<1%1946.782
The Wanderers in the Wild22%<1%1250.482
The Wanderers in the Wild (Champions of Good)12%<1%1457.071
The White Council24%1%3365.962
The Wild Men of Drúadan Forest (Champions of Good)11%<1%774.70
The Wizards (Champions of Good)13%1%2466.962
Théoden's Host (Rohan)113%3%1842.832
Thorin's Company24%1%2044.541
Thranduil's Hall25%1%3739.951
Thranduil's Halls (The Woodland Realms)14%1%1440.081
Umbar (The Southlands)12%<1%835.960
Variags of Khand (The Eastern Realms)11%<1%898.790
Legend:
  • DP: How many players play this army.
  • DA: How big is the percentage of all armies.
  • TN: How often the army was used on a tournament.
  • TS: How strong is the army on tournaments. The strongest army is used for an index of 100 (see army ranking for details). A value of 0 means that we don't have enough data for a classification yet.
  • TV: How often did the army win a tournament.
  • If there is another army/faction behind a name in brackets, the entry is a sub type of this army/faction.
Source of the army list:
  • 1 List from Lord of the Rings
  • 2 List from The Hobbit
The distribution is based on 516 players from Germany with 2134 army selections. The tournament data is based on 2665 tournament placements. You can enter your own armies, if you create an account.


Game Links



Latest comments
©2004-2018. T³ is operated by Althaus.IT.