T³ - TableTop Tournaments
Welcome Guest. Please log in or register.
  

Login with nickname/ID and password (Lost password?).
Follow us:facebooktwitterrss | supportContact

Games Overview - Lord of the Rings / The Hobbit

< Back to the overview
Please select gamesystem:



Game Details
Name:Lord of the Rings / The Hobbit
Logo:lord-of-the-rings.jpg
Manufacturer:Games Workshop
Popularity:The game is played by 6% of the T³-Users.
It's the preferred game of 2% of the T³-Users.
The T³-Users can field a total of 417578 points.
Rating (1-5):
Average rating:
Your rating:
Average rating 4.3 after 300 vote(s).

Info: You have to be registered and logged in to rate this game!


Armies/Factions
This is a list of all supported armies/factions, their distribution between the players and a statistical review in the tournament field:
Name DP DA TN TS TV
Angmar (The Misty Mountains)17%2%2372.685
Angmar24%1%11260.9310
Army of Thror22%<1%1741.671
Arnor21%<1%4047.242
Arnor (The North Kingdom)12%<1%1160.681
Azog's Hunters23%1%5351.732
Barad-dûr (Bastions of the Dark Lord)18%2%1757.210
Cirith Ungol (Bastions of the Dark Lord)16%1%780.641
Dark Denizens of Mirkwood2<1%<1%1182.460
Desolator of the North2<1%<1%3952.883
Dol Guldur (Bastions of the Dark Lord)15%1%2343.521
Dunland (Isengard)12%<1%400
Durin's Folk (The Dwarf Holds)110%2%3451.485
Durin's Folk28%2%9350.081
Eastern Kingdoms23%1%3749.422
Elrond's Household23%1%2456.361
Erebor (The Dwarf Holds)19%2%3141.233
Eregion (The Elven Havens)15%1%2545.811
Eregion and Rivendell212%3%6650.772
Fangorn (The Woodland Realms)12%<1%200
Far Harad (The Southlands)12%<1%1278.333
Garrison of Dale21%<1%1645.193
Goblin Town26%1%4561.674
Guardians of the Carrock (Champions of Good)1<1%<1%1570.152
Harad (The Southlands)110%2%3466.674
Harad and Umbar29%2%4050.893
Isengard210%2%11944.966
Isengard Raiders (Isengard)16%1%939.170
Khandish Mercenaries (The Eastern Realms)11%<1%200
Khazad-dûm (The Dwarf Holds)18%2%1942.411
Lothlórien (The Woodland Realms)110%2%3052.511
Lothlórien and Mirkwood210%2%5258.337
Minas Morgul (Bastions of the Dark Lord)19%2%2047.190
Minas Tirith214%3%110433
Minas Tirith (Gondor)120%5%5162.033
Monsters of Middle-Earth (Champions of Evil)13%1%948.960
Mordor28%2%11448.613
Moria (The Misty Mountains)117%4%5087.38
Moria212%3%8752.491
Númenor22%<1%2045.082
Radagast's Alliance22%<1%1243.520
Rivendell (The Elven Havens)112%3%6149.535
Rohan27%2%5346.294
Sharkey's Rogues (Isengard)1<1%<1%200
The Army of Lake-town2<1%<1%3351.544
The Army of the High King (Gondor)16%1%1632.640
The Black Gate (Bastions of the Dark Lord)17%2%2651.731
The Corsair Fleets (The Southlands)13%1%200
The Dead of Dunharrow (Gondor)14%1%1572.152
The Dwellers Below (The Misty Mountains)16%1%2985.686
The Eagles of the Misty Mountains (Champions of Good)12%<1%4854.652
The Easterlings (The Eastern Realms)19%2%3643.163
The Fellowship (The Fellowship of the Ring)111%3%400
The Fellowship211%3%2747.240
The Fiefdoms (Gondor)14%1%1051.091
The Fiefdoms23%1%3046.330
The Grey Company (The North Kingdom)13%1%1748.961
The Grey Havens (The Elven Havens)13%1%500
The Host of The Hammerhand (Rohan)13%1%400
The Legions of the White Hand (Isengard)116%4%6249.263
The Nazgûl (Champions of Evil)15%1%954.230
The Rangers of Ithilien (Gondor)14%1%765.281
The Riders of Eorl (Rohan)13%1%751.732
The Serpent Horde (The Southlands)15%1%672.531
The Shire21%<1%5261.29
The Shire (The North Kingdom)12%1%121005
The Tower of Ecthelion (Gondor)14%1%2066.011
The Trolls21%<1%1842.342
The Wanderers in the Wild22%<1%1166.672
The Wanderers in the Wild (Champions of Good)12%<1%1155.161
The White Council24%1%2855.052
The Wild Men of Drúadan Forest (Champions of Good)11%<1%671.210
The Wizards (Champions of Good)13%1%2058.531
Théoden's Host (Rohan)112%3%1339.171
Thorin's Company25%1%2039.871
Thranduil's Hall25%1%3541.011
Thranduil's Halls (The Woodland Realms)14%1%1435.881
Umbar (The Southlands)12%<1%832.190
Variags of Khand (The Eastern Realms)11%<1%500
Legend:
  • DP: How many players play this army.
  • DA: How big is the percentage of all armies.
  • TN: How often the army was used on a tournament.
  • TS: How strong is the army on tournaments. The strongest army is used for an index of 100 (see army ranking for details). A value of 0 means that we don't have enough data for a classification yet.
  • TV: How often did the army win a tournament.
  • If there is another army/faction behind a name in brackets, the entry is a sub type of this army/faction.
Source of the army list:
  • 1 List from Lord of the Rings
  • 2 List from The Hobbit
The distribution is based on 470 players from Germany with 2009 army selections. The tournament data is based on 2317 tournament placements. You can enter your own armies, if you create an account.


Game Links



Latest comments
©2004-2018. T³ is operated by Althaus.IT.