T³ - TableTop Tournaments
Welcome Guest. Please log in or register.
  

Login with nickname/ID and password (Lost password?).
Tabletop-Insider.de
Follow us:facebooktwitterrss | supportContact

Games Overview - Middle-earth Strategy Battle Game

< Back to the overview
Please select gamesystem:



Game Details
Name:Middle-earth Strategy Battle Game
Logo:lord-of-the-rings.jpg
Manufacturer:Games Workshop
Popularity:The game is played by 6% of the T³-Users.
It's the preferred game of 3% of the T³-Users.
The T³-Users can field a total of 458552 points.
Rating (1-5):
Average rating:
Your rating:
Average rating 4.4 after 405 vote(s).

Info: You have to be registered and logged in to rate this game!


Armies/Factions
This is a list of all supported armies/factions, their distribution between the players and a statistical review in the tournament field:
Name DP DA TN TS TV
Angmar (The Misty Mountains)17%2%5257.535
Angmar23%1%16860.6812
Army of Thror22%<1%2744.91
Arnor (The North Kingdom)12%1%1864.151
Arnor21%<1%4852.912
Azog's Hunters24%1%7252.161
Barad-dûr (Bastions of the Dark Lord)17%2%2259.160
Cirith Ungol (Bastions of the Dark Lord)14%1%111002
Dark Denizens of Mirkwood2<1%<1%1191.370
Desolator of the North2<1%<1%7765.046
Dol Guldur (Bastions of the Dark Lord)14%1%3142.871
Dunland (Isengard)12%1%500
Durin's Folk (The Dwarf Holds)19%2%6053.725
Durin's Folk27%2%12250.172
Eastern Kingdoms22%1%4550.783
Elrond's Household23%1%3358.831
Erebor (The Dwarf Holds)18%2%5150.085
Eregion (The Elven Havens)14%1%2651.971
Eregion and Rivendell210%2%7658.053
Fangorn (The Woodland Realms)12%<1%300
Far Harad (The Southlands)12%<1%2175.733
Garrison of Dale21%<1%1844.813
Goblin Town26%1%5463.234
Guardians of the Carrock (Champions of Good)1<1%<1%5056.074
Harad (The Southlands)19%2%4956.95
Harad and Umbar27%2%5062.333
Isengard210%3%17347.197
Isengard Raiders (Isengard)15%1%1045.920
Khandish Mercenaries (The Eastern Realms)11%<1%200
Khazad-dûm (The Dwarf Holds)18%2%3539.631
Lothlórien (The Woodland Realms)19%2%4749.792
Lothlórien and Mirkwood28%2%6162.128
Minas Morgul (Bastions of the Dark Lord)17%2%2352.270
Minas Tirith211%3%16647.385
Minas Tirith (Gondor)118%5%9064.625
Monsters of Middle-Earth (Champions of Evil)13%1%2992.811
Mordor210%3%17150.74
Moria (The Misty Mountains)114%4%8373.439
Moria210%2%13951.621
Númenor22%1%2943.411
Radagast's Alliance22%<1%1546.540
Rivendell (The Elven Havens)112%3%10955.297
Rohan29%2%8046.24
Sharkey's Rogues (Isengard)1<1%<1%782.061
The Army of Lake-town21%<1%4570.799
The Army of the High King (Gondor)15%1%3143.110
The Black Gate (Bastions of the Dark Lord)16%2%3054.061
The Corsair Fleets (The Southlands)12%1%500
The Dead of Dunharrow (Gondor)16%2%5949.632
The Dwellers Below (The Misty Mountains)15%1%4377.057
The Eagles of the Misty Mountains (Champions of Good)13%1%15265.536
The Easterlings (The Eastern Realms)19%2%5741.323
The Fellowship (The Fellowship of the Ring)110%3%500
The Fellowship210%3%2953.870
The Fiefdoms (Gondor)14%1%2344.551
The Fiefdoms23%1%5651.24
The Grey Company (The North Kingdom)14%1%2745.532
The Grey Havens (The Elven Havens)12%<1%685.660
The Host of The Hammerhand (Rohan)12%<1%501
The Legions of the White Hand (Isengard)114%4%10343.783
The Nazgûl (Champions of Evil)14%1%1359.71
The Rangers of Ithilien (Gondor)14%1%1851.511
The Riders of Eorl (Rohan)13%1%1045.453
The Serpent Horde (The Southlands)14%1%1741.582
The Shire (The North Kingdom)12%1%1969.374
The Shire22%<1%6359.479
The Tower of Ecthelion (Gondor)13%1%2853.082
The Trolls22%<1%21462
The Wanderers in the Wild22%<1%1343.672
The Wanderers in the Wild (Champions of Good)12%<1%2962.423
The White Council24%1%3868.383
The Wild Men of Drúadan Forest (Champions of Good)11%<1%1584.272
The Wizards (Champions of Good)13%1%4658.362
Théoden's Host (Rohan)113%3%3837.542
Thorin's Company24%1%2241.091
Thranduil's Hall24%1%5336.392
Thranduil's Halls (The Woodland Realms)13%1%2236.81
Umbar (The Southlands)11%<1%1042.420
Variags of Khand (The Eastern Realms)11%<1%1373.230
Legend:
  • DP: How many players play this army.
  • DA: How big is the percentage of all armies.
  • TN: How often the army was used on a tournament.
  • TS: How strong is the army on tournaments. The strongest army is used for an index of 100 (see army ranking for details). A value of 0 means that we don't have enough data for a classification yet.
  • TV: How often did the army win a tournament.
  • If there is another army/faction behind a name in brackets, the entry is a sub type of this army/faction.
Source of the army list:
  • 1 List from Lord of the Rings
  • 2 List from The Hobbit
The distribution is based on 600 players from Germany with 2320 army selections. The tournament data is based on 3633 tournament placements. You can enter your own armies, if you create an account.


Game Links



Latest comments
©2004-2020. T³ is operated by Althaus.IT.