T³ - TableTop Tournaments
Welcome Guest. Please log in or register.
  

Login with nickname/ID and password (Lost password?).
AdvertFantasyWelt
Follow us:facebooktwitterrss | supportContact

Games Overview - Middle-earth Strategy Battle Game

< Back to the overview
Please select gamesystem:



Game Details
Name:Middle-earth Strategy Battle Game
Logo:lord-of-the-rings.jpg
Manufacturer:Games Workshop
Popularity:The game is played by 6% of the T³-Users.
It's the preferred game of 3% of the T³-Users.
The T³-Users can field a total of 484658 points.
Rating (1-5):
Average rating:
Your rating:
Average rating 4.4 after 439 vote(s).

Info: You have to be registered and logged in to rate this game!


Armies/Factions
This is a list of all supported armies/factions, their distribution between the players and a statistical review in the tournament field:
Name DP DA TN TS TV
Angmar (The Misty Mountains)17%2%5955.735
Angmar23%1%17858.5812
Army of Thror22%<1%2844.341
Arnor (The North Kingdom)12%1%1863.61
Arnor21%<1%5154.022
Azog's Hunters23%1%7751.031
Barad-dûr (Bastions of the Dark Lord)17%2%2457.870
Cirith Ungol (Bastions of the Dark Lord)14%1%121002
Dark Denizens of Mirkwood21%<1%1190.60
Desolator of the North2<1%<1%8860.856
Dol Guldur (Bastions of the Dark Lord)14%1%3446.872
Dunland (Isengard)12%<1%667.950
Durin's Folk (The Dwarf Holds)18%2%6250.515
Durin's Folk26%2%12449.152
Eastern Kingdoms22%1%4649.383
Elrond's Household23%1%3455.691
Erebor (The Dwarf Holds)17%2%6147.785
Eregion (The Elven Havens)14%1%2651.531
Eregion and Rivendell29%2%7657.563
Fangorn (The Woodland Realms)12%<1%300
Far Harad (The Southlands)12%1%2859.893
Garrison of Dale21%<1%1844.433
Goblin Town25%1%5758.644
Guardians of the Carrock (Champions of Good)1<1%<1%5752.75
Harad (The Southlands)19%2%5555.735
Harad and Umbar27%2%5061.83
Isengard210%3%18445.858
Isengard Raiders (Isengard)15%1%1147.170
Khandish Mercenaries (The Eastern Realms)11%<1%200
Khazad-dûm (The Dwarf Holds)19%2%4340.981
Lothlórien (The Woodland Realms)19%2%5046.932
Lothlórien and Mirkwood28%2%6161.598
Minas Morgul (Bastions of the Dark Lord)17%2%2453.811
Minas Tirith210%3%17446.645
Minas Tirith (Gondor)118%5%10060.055
Monsters of Middle-Earth (Champions of Evil)13%1%3488.9511
Mordor210%3%19049.925
Moria (The Misty Mountains)114%4%9664.339
Moria29%2%14949.771
Númenor22%<1%3243.832
Radagast's Alliance22%1%1546.140
Rivendell (The Elven Havens)111%3%11753.988
Rohan29%2%9144.024
Sharkey's Rogues (Isengard)1<1%<1%890.62
The Army of Lake-town2<1%<1%4765.729
The Army of the High King (Gondor)14%1%3243.380
The Black Gate (Bastions of the Dark Lord)16%2%3053.61
The Corsair Fleets (The Southlands)13%1%733.241
The Dead of Dunharrow (Gondor)16%2%7046.032
The Dwellers Below (The Misty Mountains)14%1%4770.987
The Eagles of the Misty Mountains (Champions of Good)13%1%18366.567
The Easterlings (The Eastern Realms)19%2%6140.573
The Fellowship (The Fellowship of the Ring)19%2%500
The Fellowship210%3%2953.410
The Fiefdoms (Gondor)14%1%2545.691
The Fiefdoms22%1%6048.345
The Grey Company (The North Kingdom)13%1%2844.352
The Grey Havens (The Elven Havens)12%<1%756.380
The Host of The Hammerhand (Rohan)12%<1%863.11
The Legions of the White Hand (Isengard)113%3%10842.633
The Nazgûl (Champions of Evil)14%1%1359.191
The Rangers of Ithilien (Gondor)13%1%1851.081
The Riders of Eorl (Rohan)13%1%1045.073
The Serpent Horde (The Southlands)15%1%1944.172
The Shire (The North Kingdom)12%1%2165.784
The Shire21%<1%6358.979
The Tower of Ecthelion (Gondor)13%1%3551.863
The Trolls22%<1%2443.962
The Wanderers in the Wild22%<1%1343.32
The Wanderers in the Wild (Champions of Good)12%<1%3763.723
The White Council24%1%4067.253
The Wild Men of Drúadan Forest (Champions of Good)11%<1%2076.442
The Wizards (Champions of Good)13%1%6060.023
Théoden's Host (Rohan)112%3%4639.853
Thorin's Company24%1%2439.261
Thranduil's Hall24%1%5937.32
Thranduil's Halls (The Woodland Realms)13%1%2436.811
Umbar (The Southlands)11%<1%1042.060
Variags of Khand (The Eastern Realms)11%<1%1372.60
Legend:
  • DP: How many players play this army.
  • DA: How big is the percentage of all armies.
  • TN: How often the army was used on a tournament.
  • TS: How strong is the army on tournaments. The strongest army is used for an index of 100 (see army ranking for details). A value of 0 means that we don't have enough data for a classification yet.
  • TV: How often did the army win a tournament.
  • If there is another army/faction behind a name in brackets, the entry is a sub type of this army/faction.
Source of the army list:
  • 1 List from Lord of the Rings
  • 2 List from The Hobbit
The distribution is based on 629 players from Germany with 2402 army selections. The tournament data is based on 3960 tournament placements. You can enter your own armies, if you create an account.


Game Links



Latest comments
©2004-2020. T³ is operated by Althaus.IT.