T³ - TableTop Tournaments
Welcome Guest. Please log in or register.
  

Login with nickname/ID and password (Lost password?).
AdvertMiniatur-Bemalung (MB-Studio)
Follow us:facebooktwitterrss | supportContact

Games Overview - Middle-earth Strategy Battle Game

< Back to the overview
Please select gamesystem:



Game Details
Name:Middle-earth Strategy Battle Game
Logo:lord-of-the-rings.jpg
Manufacturer:Games Workshop
Popularity:The game is played by 6% of the T³-Users.
It's the preferred game of 2% of the T³-Users.
The T³-Users can field a total of 419370 points.
Rating (1-5):
Average rating:
Your rating:
Average rating 4.3 after 310 vote(s).

Info: You have to be registered and logged in to rate this game!


Armies/Factions
This is a list of all supported armies/factions, their distribution between the players and a statistical review in the tournament field:
Name DP DA TN TS TV
Angmar (The Misty Mountains)17%2%2788.744
Angmar24%1%12570.9110
Army of Thror22%<1%1750.591
Arnor (The North Kingdom)12%<1%1277.711
Arnor21%<1%4355.152
Azog's Hunters23%1%5760.911
Barad-dûr (Bastions of the Dark Lord)17%2%1766.471
Cirith Ungol (Bastions of the Dark Lord)15%1%71001
Dark Denizens of Mirkwood2<1%<1%1186.350
Desolator of the North2<1%<1%4870.974
Dol Guldur (Bastions of the Dark Lord)15%1%2646.041
Dunland (Isengard)12%1%400
Durin's Folk (The Dwarf Holds)19%2%3664.253
Durin's Folk28%2%10361.62
Eastern Kingdoms23%1%3861.263
Elrond's Household23%1%2565.381
Erebor (The Dwarf Holds)19%2%3552.274
Eregion (The Elven Havens)15%1%2557.142
Eregion and Rivendell212%3%7062.761
Fangorn (The Woodland Realms)12%<1%300
Far Harad (The Southlands)12%<1%1293.011
Garrison of Dale21%<1%1656.483
Goblin Town26%1%4672.14
Guardians of the Carrock (Champions of Good)1<1%<1%1970.13
Harad (The Southlands)110%2%3965.774
Harad and Umbar28%2%4563.065
Isengard210%2%13055.335
Isengard Raiders (Isengard)16%1%951.430
Khandish Mercenaries (The Eastern Realms)11%<1%200
Khazad-dûm (The Dwarf Holds)18%2%2052.991
Lothlórien (The Woodland Realms)110%2%3353.281
Lothlórien and Mirkwood210%2%5866.238
Minas Morgul (Bastions of the Dark Lord)18%2%2057.820
Minas Tirith213%3%12452.992
Minas Tirith (Gondor)119%5%5686.656
Monsters of Middle-Earth (Champions of Evil)13%1%961.820
Mordor28%2%12060.14
Moria (The Misty Mountains)116%4%5495.197
Moria212%3%9461.131
Númenor22%1%2253.973
Radagast's Alliance22%<1%1253.430
Rivendell (The Elven Havens)112%3%6361.44
Rohan27%2%5449.563
Sharkey's Rogues (Isengard)1<1%<1%200
The Army of Lake-town2<1%<1%3768.795
The Army of the High King (Gondor)16%1%2045.640
The Black Gate (Bastions of the Dark Lord)16%2%2870.261
The Corsair Fleets (The Southlands)12%1%200
The Dead of Dunharrow (Gondor)13%1%1769.392
The Dwellers Below (The Misty Mountains)15%1%3590.627
The Eagles of the Misty Mountains (Champions of Good)12%1%6171.372
The Easterlings (The Eastern Realms)19%2%3751.913
The Fellowship (The Fellowship of the Ring)111%3%500
The Fellowship211%3%2756.590
The Fiefdoms (Gondor)14%1%1168.411
The Fiefdoms23%1%3347.970
The Grey Company (The North Kingdom)13%1%1868.241
The Grey Havens (The Elven Havens)12%1%501
The Host of The Hammerhand (Rohan)12%1%400
The Legions of the White Hand (Isengard)116%4%6459.674
The Nazgûl (Champions of Evil)15%1%1071.431
The Rangers of Ithilien (Gondor)14%1%864.761
The Riders of Eorl (Rohan)13%1%842.241
The Serpent Horde (The Southlands)14%1%953.971
The Shire (The North Kingdom)12%1%141003
The Shire22%<1%5381.9510
The Tower of Ecthelion (Gondor)13%1%2177.712
The Trolls21%<1%18582
The Wanderers in the Wild (Champions of Good)12%<1%1360.711
The Wanderers in the Wild22%<1%1250.252
The White Council24%1%2874.722
The Wild Men of Drúadan Forest (Champions of Good)11%<1%680.950
The Wizards (Champions of Good)13%1%2370.831
Théoden's Host (Rohan)112%3%1558.712
Thorin's Company25%1%2052.261
Thranduil's Hall25%1%3741.31
Thranduil's Halls (The Woodland Realms)14%1%1446.261
Umbar (The Southlands)11%<1%838.860
Variags of Khand (The Eastern Realms)11%<1%500
Legend:
  • DP: How many players play this army.
  • DA: How big is the percentage of all armies.
  • TN: How often the army was used on a tournament.
  • TS: How strong is the army on tournaments. The strongest army is used for an index of 100 (see army ranking for details). A value of 0 means that we don't have enough data for a classification yet.
  • TV: How often did the army win a tournament.
  • If there is another army/faction behind a name in brackets, the entry is a sub type of this army/faction.
Source of the army list:
  • 1 List from Lord of the Rings
  • 2 List from The Hobbit
The distribution is based on 486 players from Germany with 2028 army selections. The tournament data is based on 2514 tournament placements. You can enter your own armies, if you create an account.


Game Links



Latest comments
©2004-2018. T³ is operated by Althaus.IT.