T³ - TableTop Tournaments
Welcome Guest. Please log in or register.
  

Login with nickname/ID and password (Lost password?).
AdvertFantasyWelt
Follow us:facebooktwitterrss | supportContact

Games Overview - Middle-earth Strategy Battle Game

< Back to the overview
Please select gamesystem:



Game Details
Name:Middle-earth Strategy Battle Game
Logo:lord-of-the-rings.jpg
Manufacturer:Games Workshop
Popularity:The game is played by 7% of the T³-Users.
It's the preferred game of 3% of the T³-Users.
The T³-Users can field a total of 482058 points.
Rating (1-5):
Average rating:
Your rating:
Average rating 4.4 after 486 vote(s).

Info: You have to be registered and logged in to rate this game!


Armies/Factions
This is a list of all supported armies/factions, their distribution between the players and a statistical review in the tournament field:
Name DP DA TN TS TV
Angmar (The Misty Mountains)18%2%6556.414
Angmar23%1%18560.5812
Army of Thror22%1%3143.651
Arnor21%<1%5152.222
Arnor (The North Kingdom)12%1%1958.970
Azog's Hunters24%1%8053.162
Barad-dûr (Bastions of the Dark Lord)17%2%2560.41
Cirith Ungol (Bastions of the Dark Lord)14%1%1379.052
Dark Denizens of Mirkwood21%<1%111000
Desolator of the North2<1%<1%9261.457
Dol Guldur (Bastions of the Dark Lord)14%1%3644.212
Dunland (Isengard)12%<1%867.920
Durin's Folk (The Dwarf Holds)18%2%6349.753
Durin's Folk26%2%12550.882
Eastern Kingdoms22%1%4751.393
Elrond's Household23%1%3557.691
Erebor (The Dwarf Holds)16%2%6250.747
Eregion (The Elven Havens)14%1%2653.691
Eregion and Rivendell28%2%7757.062
Fangorn (The Woodland Realms)12%1%862.070
Far Harad (The Southlands)12%1%3254.732
Garrison of Dale21%<1%1944.513
Goblin Town25%1%5862.434
Guardians of the Carrock (Champions of Good)1<1%<1%5855.66
Harad (The Southlands)18%2%6058.245
Harad and Umbar26%2%5163.425
Isengard211%3%18744.676
Isengard Raiders (Isengard)15%1%1149.010
Khandish Mercenaries (The Eastern Realms)11%<1%200
Khazad-dûm (The Dwarf Holds)110%2%5341.172
Lothlórien (The Woodland Realms)19%2%5648.015
Lothlórien and Mirkwood27%2%6162.129
Minas Morgul (Bastions of the Dark Lord)17%2%24500
Minas Tirith210%3%17746.923
Minas Tirith (Gondor)119%5%10861.915
Monsters of Middle-Earth (Champions of Evil)13%1%3793.6211
Mordor210%3%20350.813
Moria (The Misty Mountains)115%4%10163.919
Moria29%2%15450.971
Númenor22%1%3447.913
Radagast's Alliance22%1%1542.570
Rivendell (The Elven Havens)112%3%13153.410
Rohan210%3%9645.566
Sharkey's Rogues (Isengard)1<1%<1%992.052
The Army of Lake-town2<1%<1%4763.448
The Army of the High King (Gondor)14%1%3849.592
The Black Gate (Bastions of the Dark Lord)16%2%3157.071
The Corsair Fleets (The Southlands)12%1%833.961
The Dead of Dunharrow (Gondor)16%2%8148.933
The Dwellers Below (The Misty Mountains)14%1%5169.379
The Eagles of the Misty Mountains (Champions of Good)13%1%20566.117
The Easterlings (The Eastern Realms)19%2%6240.53
The Fellowship (The Fellowship of the Ring)110%3%500
The Fellowship29%2%2950.650
The Fiefdoms (Gondor)14%1%2642.671
The Fiefdoms23%1%6850.575
The Grey Company (The North Kingdom)14%1%2944.642
The Grey Havens (The Elven Havens)12%1%764.290
The Host of The Hammerhand (Rohan)12%<1%1051.920
The Legions of the White Hand (Isengard)114%4%11443.133
The Nazgûl (Champions of Evil)14%1%1360.941
The Rangers of Ithilien (Gondor)14%1%2053.440
The Riders of Eorl (Rohan)13%1%1043.272
The Serpent Horde (The Southlands)15%1%2149.393
The Shire22%<1%6661.28
The Shire (The North Kingdom)12%1%2269.725
The Tower of Ecthelion (Gondor)13%1%4148.614
The Trolls22%<1%2647.923
The Wanderers in the Wild (Champions of Good)12%<1%4069.93
The Wanderers in the Wild22%<1%1641.542
The White Council24%1%4170.373
The Wild Men of Drúadan Forest (Champions of Good)11%<1%2681.824
The Wizards (Champions of Good)13%1%7361.843
Théoden's Host (Rohan)112%3%4738.280
Thorin's Company24%1%2439.32
Thranduil's Hall24%1%6639.93
Thranduil's Halls (The Woodland Realms)13%1%2438.572
Umbar (The Southlands)11%<1%1043.90
Variags of Khand (The Eastern Realms)11%<1%1784.381
Legend:
  • DP: How many players play this army.
  • DA: How big is the percentage of all armies.
  • TN: How often the army was used on a tournament.
  • TS: How strong is the army on tournaments. The strongest army is used for an index of 100 (see army ranking for details). A value of 0 means that we don't have enough data for a classification yet.
  • TV: How often did the army win a tournament.
  • If there is another army/faction behind a name in brackets, the entry is a sub type of this army/faction.
Source of the army list:
  • 1 List from Lord of the Rings
  • 2 List from The Hobbit
The distribution is based on 666 players from Germany with 2563 army selections. The tournament data is based on 4210 tournament placements. You can enter your own armies, if you create an account.


Game Links



Latest comments
©2004-2021. T³ is operated by Althaus.IT.