T³ - TableTop Tournaments
Welcome Guest. Please log in or register.
  

Login with nickname/ID and password (Lost password?).
AdvertGames-Island
Follow us:facebooktwitterrss | supportContact

Games Overview - Middle-earth Strategy Battle Game

< Back to the overview
Please select gamesystem:



Game Details
Name:Middle-earth Strategy Battle Game
Logo:lord-of-the-rings.jpg
Manufacturer:Games Workshop
Popularity:The game is played by 6% of the T³-Users.
It's the preferred game of 3% of the T³-Users.
The T³-Users can field a total of 481758 points.
Rating (1-5):
Average rating:
Your rating:
Average rating 4.4 after 445 vote(s).

Info: You have to be registered and logged in to rate this game!


Armies/Factions
This is a list of all supported armies/factions, their distribution between the players and a statistical review in the tournament field:
Name DP DA TN TS TV
Angmar (The Misty Mountains)17%2%5945.984
Angmar23%1%1784912
Army of Thror22%<1%2937.641
Arnor21%<1%5144.682
Arnor (The North Kingdom)12%1%1853.661
Azog's Hunters23%1%7739.931
Barad-dûr (Bastions of the Dark Lord)17%2%2451.611
Cirith Ungol (Bastions of the Dark Lord)14%1%1284.622
Dark Denizens of Mirkwood21%<1%1165.190
Desolator of the North2<1%<1%8850.645
Dol Guldur (Bastions of the Dark Lord)14%1%3438.442
Dunland (Isengard)12%<1%761.110
Durin's Folk (The Dwarf Holds)18%2%6243.553
Durin's Folk26%2%12441.042
Eastern Kingdoms22%1%4640.873
Elrond's Household23%1%3442.361
Erebor (The Dwarf Holds)17%2%6238.865
Eregion (The Elven Havens)14%1%2642.782
Eregion and Rivendell29%2%7645.512
Fangorn (The Woodland Realms)12%<1%500
Far Harad (The Southlands)12%1%2855.351
Garrison of Dale21%<1%1837.13
Goblin Town25%1%5746.334
Guardians of the Carrock (Champions of Good)1<1%<1%5845.057
Harad (The Southlands)19%2%5644.615
Harad and Umbar27%2%5048.345
Isengard210%3%18538.27
Isengard Raiders (Isengard)15%1%1142.460
Khandish Mercenaries (The Eastern Realms)11%<1%200
Khazad-dûm (The Dwarf Holds)19%2%4433.421
Lothlórien (The Woodland Realms)19%2%5039.291
Lothlórien and Mirkwood28%2%6150.969
Minas Morgul (Bastions of the Dark Lord)17%2%2443.780
Minas Tirith210%3%17439.233
Minas Tirith (Gondor)118%5%10055.729
Monsters of Middle-Earth (Champions of Evil)13%1%3467.7311
Mordor210%3%190425
Moria (The Misty Mountains)114%4%9757.589
Moria29%2%15040.971
Númenor22%1%3238.443
Radagast's Alliance22%1%1538.020
Rivendell (The Elven Havens)111%3%11743.247
Rohan29%2%9234.573
Sharkey's Rogues (Isengard)1<1%<1%871.552
The Army of Lake-town2<1%<1%4755.718
The Army of the High King (Gondor)14%1%3236.340
The Black Gate (Bastions of the Dark Lord)16%2%3047.251
The Corsair Fleets (The Southlands)13%1%727.311
The Dead of Dunharrow (Gondor)16%2%7237.983
The Dwellers Below (The Misty Mountains)14%1%4757.397
The Eagles of the Misty Mountains (Champions of Good)13%1%18856.367
The Easterlings (The Eastern Realms)19%2%6132.142
The Fellowship (The Fellowship of the Ring)19%2%500
The Fellowship210%3%2941.810
The Fiefdoms (Gondor)14%1%2540.311
The Fiefdoms23%1%6141.355
The Grey Company (The North Kingdom)14%1%2838.942
The Grey Havens (The Elven Havens)12%<1%71001
The Host of The Hammerhand (Rohan)12%<1%850.330
The Legions of the White Hand (Isengard)113%3%10835.444
The Nazgûl (Champions of Evil)14%1%1348.151
The Rangers of Ithilien (Gondor)13%1%1842.691
The Riders of Eorl (Rohan)13%1%1035.952
The Serpent Horde (The Southlands)15%1%1934.312
The Shire22%<1%6352.5311
The Shire (The North Kingdom)12%1%2151.333
The Tower of Ecthelion (Gondor)13%1%3742.14
The Trolls22%<1%24442
The Wanderers in the Wild (Champions of Good)12%<1%3749.463
The Wanderers in the Wild22%<1%1333.332
The White Council24%1%4059.54
The Wild Men of Drúadan Forest (Champions of Good)11%<1%2274.074
The Wizards (Champions of Good)13%1%6151.464
Théoden's Host (Rohan)112%3%4631.962
Thorin's Company24%1%2433.031
Thranduil's Hall24%1%5929.652
Thranduil's Halls (The Woodland Realms)13%1%2433.771
Umbar (The Southlands)11%<1%1034.510
Variags of Khand (The Eastern Realms)11%<1%1366.670
Legend:
  • DP: How many players play this army.
  • DA: How big is the percentage of all armies.
  • TN: How often the army was used on a tournament.
  • TS: How strong is the army on tournaments. The strongest army is used for an index of 100 (see army ranking for details). A value of 0 means that we don't have enough data for a classification yet.
  • TV: How often did the army win a tournament.
  • If there is another army/faction behind a name in brackets, the entry is a sub type of this army/faction.
Source of the army list:
  • 1 List from Lord of the Rings
  • 2 List from The Hobbit
The distribution is based on 635 players from Germany with 2435 army selections. The tournament data is based on 3985 tournament placements. You can enter your own armies, if you create an account.


Game Links



Latest comments
©2004-2021. T³ is operated by Althaus.IT.