T³ - TableTop Tournaments
Welcome Guest. Please log in or register.
  

Login with nickname/ID and password (Lost password?).
AdvertGames-Island
Follow us:facebooktwitterrss | supportContact

Games Overview - Middle-earth Strategy Battle Game

< Back to the overview
Please select gamesystem:



Game Details
Name:Middle-earth Strategy Battle Game
Logo:lord-of-the-rings.jpg
Manufacturer:Games Workshop
Popularity:The game is played by 6% of the T³-Users.
It's the preferred game of 3% of the T³-Users.
The T³-Users can field a total of 448820 points.
Rating (1-5):
Average rating:
Your rating:
Average rating 4.4 after 380 vote(s).

Info: You have to be registered and logged in to rate this game!


Armies/Factions
This is a list of all supported armies/factions, their distribution between the players and a statistical review in the tournament field:
Name DP DA TN TS TV
Angmar (The Misty Mountains)18%2%4756.925
Angmar24%1%14659.3812
Army of Thror22%<1%2046.151
Arnor (The North Kingdom)12%1%1760.381
Arnor21%<1%4650.672
Azog's Hunters24%1%6452.521
Barad-dûr (Bastions of the Dark Lord)17%2%2257.550
Cirith Ungol (Bastions of the Dark Lord)15%1%91002
Dark Denizens of Mirkwood2<1%<1%1188.890
Desolator of the North21%<1%6963.226
Dol Guldur (Bastions of the Dark Lord)15%1%2841.361
Dunland (Isengard)12%1%500
Durin's Folk (The Dwarf Holds)19%2%54525
Durin's Folk27%2%11451.912
Eastern Kingdoms23%1%4549.43
Elrond's Household23%1%3061.91
Erebor (The Dwarf Holds)18%2%4248.324
Eregion (The Elven Havens)15%1%2650.561
Eregion and Rivendell210%2%7357.393
Fangorn (The Woodland Realms)12%<1%300
Far Harad (The Southlands)12%<1%1983.333
Garrison of Dale21%<1%16503
Goblin Town25%1%4866.924
Guardians of the Carrock (Champions of Good)1<1%<1%3857.784
Harad (The Southlands)110%2%4553.954
Harad and Umbar27%2%4960.823
Isengard211%3%15747.517
Isengard Raiders (Isengard)16%1%943.330
Khandish Mercenaries (The Eastern Realms)11%<1%200
Khazad-dûm (The Dwarf Holds)18%2%3042.21
Lothlórien (The Woodland Realms)19%2%4549.842
Lothlórien and Mirkwood29%2%6160.438
Minas Morgul (Bastions of the Dark Lord)18%2%2151.410
Minas Tirith212%3%14645.684
Minas Tirith (Gondor)119%5%7662.084
Monsters of Middle-Earth (Champions of Evil)13%1%2289.666
Mordor210%2%14447.624
Moria (The Misty Mountains)114%4%7472.919
Moria210%2%12051.391
Númenor22%<1%2540.991
Radagast's Alliance22%1%1346.430
Rivendell (The Elven Havens)112%3%8954.856
Rohan29%2%7945.074
Sharkey's Rogues (Isengard)1<1%<1%400
The Army of Lake-town2<1%<1%4267.498
The Army of the High King (Gondor)15%1%2439.180
The Black Gate (Bastions of the Dark Lord)16%2%2957.781
The Corsair Fleets (The Southlands)12%1%500
The Dead of Dunharrow (Gondor)16%1%4353.162
The Dwellers Below (The Misty Mountains)15%1%3877.787
The Eagles of the Misty Mountains (Champions of Good)13%1%10259.774
The Easterlings (The Eastern Realms)19%2%5341.223
The Fellowship (The Fellowship of the Ring)110%3%500
The Fellowship211%3%2854.170
The Fiefdoms (Gondor)14%1%1946.431
The Fiefdoms23%1%4244.222
The Grey Company (The North Kingdom)14%1%2547.892
The Grey Havens (The Elven Havens)12%1%500
The Host of The Hammerhand (Rohan)12%<1%501
The Legions of the White Hand (Isengard)115%4%8943.73
The Nazgûl (Champions of Evil)14%1%1358.081
The Rangers of Ithilien (Gondor)14%1%1649.621
The Riders of Eorl (Rohan)13%1%1044.223
The Serpent Horde (The Southlands)15%1%1456.522
The Shire (The North Kingdom)12%1%1573.034
The Shire22%<1%5761.59
The Tower of Ecthelion (Gondor)14%1%2750.982
The Trolls22%<1%2045.612
The Wanderers in the Wild22%<1%1342.482
The Wanderers in the Wild (Champions of Good)12%<1%20581
The White Council24%1%3566.993
The Wild Men of Drúadan Forest (Champions of Good)11%<1%1090.281
The Wizards (Champions of Good)13%1%3455.432
Théoden's Host (Rohan)113%3%3035.982
Thorin's Company24%1%2239.971
Thranduil's Hall25%1%4437.561
Thranduil's Halls (The Woodland Realms)14%1%1836.31
Umbar (The Southlands)11%<1%939.910
Variags of Khand (The Eastern Realms)11%<1%1190.280
Legend:
  • DP: How many players play this army.
  • DA: How big is the percentage of all armies.
  • TN: How often the army was used on a tournament.
  • TS: How strong is the army on tournaments. The strongest army is used for an index of 100 (see army ranking for details). A value of 0 means that we don't have enough data for a classification yet.
  • TV: How often did the army win a tournament.
  • If there is another army/faction behind a name in brackets, the entry is a sub type of this army/faction.
Source of the army list:
  • 1 List from Lord of the Rings
  • 2 List from The Hobbit
The distribution is based on 561 players from Germany with 2292 army selections. The tournament data is based on 3175 tournament placements. You can enter your own armies, if you create an account.


Game Links



Latest comments
©2004-2019. T³ is operated by Althaus.IT.