T³ - TableTop Tournaments
Welcome Guest. Please log in or register.
  

Login with nickname/ID and password (Lost password?).
AdvertTaschengelddieb
Follow us:facebooktwitterrss | supportContact

Games Overview - Middle-earth Strategy Battle Game

< Back to the overview
Please select gamesystem:



Game Details
Name:Middle-earth Strategy Battle Game
Logo:lord-of-the-rings.jpg
Manufacturer:Games Workshop
Popularity:The game is played by 6% of the T³-Users.
It's the preferred game of 3% of the T³-Users.
The T³-Users can field a total of 473718 points.
Rating (1-5):
Average rating:
Your rating:
Average rating 4.4 after 416 vote(s).

Info: You have to be registered and logged in to rate this game!


Armies/Factions
This is a list of all supported armies/factions, their distribution between the players and a statistical review in the tournament field:
Name DP DA TN TS TV
Angmar (The Misty Mountains)17%2%5655.55
Angmar23%1%17759.312
Army of Thror22%<1%2844.721
Arnor (The North Kingdom)12%1%1864.151
Arnor21%<1%5054.442
Azog's Hunters23%1%7651.621
Barad-dûr (Bastions of the Dark Lord)17%2%2358.960
Cirith Ungol (Bastions of the Dark Lord)14%1%111002
Dark Denizens of Mirkwood2<1%<1%1191.370
Desolator of the North2<1%<1%8462.186
Dol Guldur (Bastions of the Dark Lord)14%1%3244.361
Dunland (Isengard)12%1%668.530
Durin's Folk (The Dwarf Holds)18%2%6250.945
Durin's Folk26%2%12449.572
Eastern Kingdoms22%1%4649.83
Elrond's Household23%1%3456.171
Erebor (The Dwarf Holds)17%2%5947.535
Eregion (The Elven Havens)14%1%2651.971
Eregion and Rivendell29%2%7658.053
Fangorn (The Woodland Realms)12%<1%300
Far Harad (The Southlands)12%1%2561.143
Garrison of Dale21%<1%1844.813
Goblin Town25%1%5759.144
Guardians of the Carrock (Champions of Good)1<1%<1%5653.45
Harad (The Southlands)19%2%5256.065
Harad and Umbar27%2%5062.333
Isengard210%3%18346.318
Isengard Raiders (Isengard)15%1%1045.920
Khandish Mercenaries (The Eastern Realms)11%<1%200
Khazad-dûm (The Dwarf Holds)18%2%3840.731
Lothlórien (The Woodland Realms)19%2%5047.342
Lothlórien and Mirkwood28%2%6162.128
Minas Morgul (Bastions of the Dark Lord)17%2%2454.271
Minas Tirith211%3%17246.645
Minas Tirith (Gondor)118%5%9759.875
Monsters of Middle-Earth (Champions of Evil)13%1%3489.7111
Mordor210%3%18749.754
Moria (The Misty Mountains)113%3%9366.459
Moria29%2%14850.431
Númenor22%1%3244.212
Radagast's Alliance22%1%1546.540
Rivendell (The Elven Havens)112%3%11453.177
Rohan29%2%9044.324
Sharkey's Rogues (Isengard)1<1%<1%891.372
The Army of Lake-town2<1%<1%4766.289
The Army of the High King (Gondor)14%1%3143.110
The Black Gate (Bastions of the Dark Lord)16%2%3054.061
The Corsair Fleets (The Southlands)12%1%733.531
The Dead of Dunharrow (Gondor)16%1%6946.252
The Dwellers Below (The Misty Mountains)15%1%4570.447
The Eagles of the Misty Mountains (Champions of Good)13%1%16564.696
The Easterlings (The Eastern Realms)19%2%5940.153
The Fellowship (The Fellowship of the Ring)19%2%500
The Fellowship210%3%2953.870
The Fiefdoms (Gondor)14%1%2546.081
The Fiefdoms22%1%5947.774
The Grey Company (The North Kingdom)13%1%2844.732
The Grey Havens (The Elven Havens)12%<1%756.870
The Host of The Hammerhand (Rohan)12%<1%772.231
The Legions of the White Hand (Isengard)114%4%10842.993
The Nazgûl (Champions of Evil)14%1%1359.71
The Rangers of Ithilien (Gondor)14%1%1851.511
The Riders of Eorl (Rohan)13%1%1045.453
The Serpent Horde (The Southlands)14%1%1842.292
The Shire (The North Kingdom)12%1%2066.494
The Shire21%<1%6359.479
The Tower of Ecthelion (Gondor)13%1%3353.933
The Trolls22%<1%2444.332
The Wanderers in the Wild22%<1%1343.672
The Wanderers in the Wild (Champions of Good)12%<1%3461.63
The White Council24%1%4067.833
The Wild Men of Drúadan Forest (Champions of Good)11%<1%1773.482
The Wizards (Champions of Good)13%1%5656.872
Théoden's Host (Rohan)112%3%4137.712
Thorin's Company24%1%2439.61
Thranduil's Hall24%1%5937.622
Thranduil's Halls (The Woodland Realms)13%1%2336.071
Umbar (The Southlands)11%<1%1042.420
Variags of Khand (The Eastern Realms)11%<1%1373.230
Legend:
  • DP: How many players play this army.
  • DA: How big is the percentage of all armies.
  • TN: How often the army was used on a tournament.
  • TS: How strong is the army on tournaments. The strongest army is used for an index of 100 (see army ranking for details). A value of 0 means that we don't have enough data for a classification yet.
  • TV: How often did the army win a tournament.
  • If there is another army/faction behind a name in brackets, the entry is a sub type of this army/faction.
Source of the army list:
  • 1 List from Lord of the Rings
  • 2 List from The Hobbit
The distribution is based on 610 players from Germany with 2326 army selections. The tournament data is based on 3868 tournament placements. You can enter your own armies, if you create an account.


Game Links



Latest comments
©2004-2020. T³ is operated by Althaus.IT.