T³ - TableTop Tournaments
Welcome Guest. Please log in or register.
  

Login with nickname/ID and password (Lost password?).
Partnerlink
Follow us:facebooktwitterrss | supportContact

Games Overview - Middle-earth Strategy Battle Game

< Back to the overview
Please select gamesystem:



Game Details
Name:Middle-earth Strategy Battle Game
Logo:lord-of-the-rings.jpg
Manufacturer:Games Workshop
Popularity:The game is played by 6% of the T³-Users.
It's the preferred game of 3% of the T³-Users.
The T³-Users can field a total of 439220 points.
Rating (1-5):
Average rating:
Your rating:
Average rating 4.4 after 357 vote(s).

Info: You have to be registered and logged in to rate this game!


Armies/Factions
This is a list of all supported armies/factions, their distribution between the players and a statistical review in the tournament field:
Name DP DA TN TS TV
Angmar (The Misty Mountains)17%2%4257.625
Angmar24%1%13861.6312
Army of Thror22%1%1848.281
Arnor (The North Kingdom)12%1%1760.961
Arnor21%<1%4450.72
Azog's Hunters24%1%6256.371
Barad-dûr (Bastions of the Dark Lord)17%2%21560
Cirith Ungol (Bastions of the Dark Lord)15%1%81002
Dark Denizens of Mirkwood2<1%<1%1189.740
Desolator of the North21%<1%6163.566
Dol Guldur (Bastions of the Dark Lord)14%1%2642.071
Dunland (Isengard)12%1%500
Durin's Folk (The Dwarf Holds)19%2%5051.25
Durin's Folk27%2%10954.382
Eastern Kingdoms23%1%4349.963
Elrond's Household23%1%3062.51
Erebor (The Dwarf Holds)18%2%3947.124
Eregion (The Elven Havens)15%1%2651.041
Eregion and Rivendell210%3%7256.912
Fangorn (The Woodland Realms)12%<1%300
Far Harad (The Southlands)12%<1%1783.643
Garrison of Dale21%<1%1650.483
Goblin Town26%1%4668.134
Guardians of the Carrock (Champions of Good)1<1%<1%2851.333
Harad (The Southlands)19%2%4162.54
Harad and Umbar28%2%4860.293
Isengard210%2%14747.716
Isengard Raiders (Isengard)16%1%943.750
Khandish Mercenaries (The Eastern Realms)11%<1%200
Khazad-dûm (The Dwarf Holds)18%2%2642.41
Lothlórien (The Woodland Realms)110%2%4249.272
Lothlórien and Mirkwood29%2%6059.737
Minas Morgul (Bastions of the Dark Lord)18%2%2052.710
Minas Tirith212%3%13846.354
Minas Tirith (Gondor)119%5%6863.273
Monsters of Middle-Earth (Champions of Evil)13%1%1780.114
Mordor28%2%13049.414
Moria (The Misty Mountains)115%4%6878.659
Moria211%3%10555.031
Númenor22%1%2345.421
Radagast's Alliance22%<1%1346.880
Rivendell (The Elven Havens)111%3%8056.326
Rohan28%2%7246.844
Sharkey's Rogues (Isengard)1<1%<1%200
The Army of Lake-town2<1%<1%3963.86
The Army of the High King (Gondor)15%1%2137.50
The Black Gate (Bastions of the Dark Lord)16%1%2858.171
The Corsair Fleets (The Southlands)12%1%300
The Dead of Dunharrow (Gondor)15%1%3453.032
The Dwellers Below (The Misty Mountains)15%1%3778.757
The Eagles of the Misty Mountains (Champions of Good)13%1%8258.663
The Easterlings (The Eastern Realms)19%2%4344.873
The Fellowship (The Fellowship of the Ring)110%3%500
The Fellowship210%3%2854.690
The Fiefdoms (Gondor)14%1%1848.931
The Fiefdoms23%1%3645.432
The Grey Company (The North Kingdom)14%1%2053.571
The Grey Havens (The Elven Havens)12%1%500
The Host of The Hammerhand (Rohan)12%1%501
The Legions of the White Hand (Isengard)115%4%7645.083
The Nazgûl (Champions of Evil)14%1%1358.631
The Rangers of Ithilien (Gondor)14%1%1248.611
The Riders of Eorl (Rohan)13%1%839.332
The Serpent Horde (The Southlands)15%1%1358.692
The Shire (The North Kingdom)12%1%1573.744
The Shire22%<1%5463.89
The Tower of Ecthelion (Gondor)14%1%2562.062
The Trolls21%<1%2046.052
The Wanderers in the Wild22%<1%1342.892
The Wanderers in the Wild (Champions of Good)12%<1%1756.571
The White Council24%1%3366.622
The Wild Men of Drúadan Forest (Champions of Good)11%<1%881.40
The Wizards (Champions of Good)13%1%2956.172
Théoden's Host (Rohan)113%3%2336.292
Thorin's Company24%1%2044.271
Thranduil's Hall25%1%3939.151
Thranduil's Halls (The Woodland Realms)14%1%1635.21
Umbar (The Southlands)11%<1%835.470
Variags of Khand (The Eastern Realms)11%<1%1089.490
Legend:
  • DP: How many players play this army.
  • DA: How big is the percentage of all armies.
  • TN: How often the army was used on a tournament.
  • TS: How strong is the army on tournaments. The strongest army is used for an index of 100 (see army ranking for details). A value of 0 means that we don't have enough data for a classification yet.
  • TV: How often did the army win a tournament.
  • If there is another army/faction behind a name in brackets, the entry is a sub type of this army/faction.
Source of the army list:
  • 1 List from Lord of the Rings
  • 2 List from The Hobbit
The distribution is based on 537 players from Germany with 2174 army selections. The tournament data is based on 2899 tournament placements. You can enter your own armies, if you create an account.


Game Links



Latest comments
©2004-2019. T³ is operated by Althaus.IT.