T³ - TableTop Tournaments
Welcome Guest. Please log in or register.
  

Login with nickname/ID and password (Lost password?).
AdvertGames-Island
Follow us:facebooktwitterrss | supportContact

Games Overview - Middle-earth Strategy Battle Game

< Back to the overview
Please select gamesystem:



Game Details
Name:Middle-earth Strategy Battle Game
Logo:lord-of-the-rings.jpg
Manufacturer:Games Workshop
Popularity:The game is played by 7% of the T³-Users.
It's the preferred game of 3% of the T³-Users.
The T³-Users can field a total of 504170 points.
Rating (1-5):
Average rating:
Your rating:
Average rating 4.5 after 540 vote(s).

Info: You have to be registered and logged in to rate this game!


Armies/Factions
This is a list of all supported armies/factions, their distribution between the players and a statistical review in the tournament field:
Name DP DA TN TS TV
Angmar (The Misty Mountains)18%2%7944.464
Angmar23%1%20045.9412
Army of Thror22%1%3334.262
Arnor (The North Kingdom)12%1%2241.542
Arnor21%<1%5643.072
Azog's Hunters23%1%8638.61
Barad-dûr (Bastions of the Dark Lord)17%2%3149.252
Cirith Ungol (Bastions of the Dark Lord)14%1%1556.642
Dark Denizens of Mirkwood21%<1%1167.440
Desolator of the North2<1%<1%10149.539
Dol Guldur (Bastions of the Dark Lord)14%1%3836.492
Dunland (Isengard)12%1%1153.880
Durin's Folk (The Dwarf Holds)18%2%7240.643
Durin's Folk26%2%13439.954
Eastern Kingdoms22%<1%4940.393
Elrond's Household23%1%3641.011
Erebor (The Dwarf Holds)16%2%7437.415
Eregion (The Elven Havens)14%1%2743.582
Eregion and Rivendell28%2%7944.112
Fangorn (The Woodland Realms)12%1%1057.541
Far Harad (The Southlands)12%<1%4253.533
Garrison of Dale21%<1%1935.853
Goblin Town25%1%6145.314
Guardians of the Carrock (Champions of Good)1<1%<1%6843.546
Harad (The Southlands)18%2%6544.865
Harad and Umbar26%2%5444.094
Isengard211%3%19936.287
Isengard Raiders (Isengard)15%1%1244.850
Khandish Mercenaries (The Eastern Realms)11%<1%641.830
Khazad-dûm (The Dwarf Holds)19%3%7131.51
Lothlórien (The Woodland Realms)19%2%6438.651
Lothlórien and Mirkwood27%2%6248.498
Minas Morgul (Bastions of the Dark Lord)16%2%2641.160
Minas Tirith29%2%19138.564
Minas Tirith (Gondor)119%5%12551.310
Monsters of Middle-Earth (Champions of Evil)13%1%4470.5912
Mordor211%3%23642.047
Moria (The Misty Mountains)115%4%12253.6612
Moria28%2%16839.682
Númenor22%1%3933.793
Radagast's Alliance22%1%1639.690
Rivendell (The Elven Havens)111%3%14839.767
Rohan210%3%10834.913
Sharkey's Rogues (Isengard)1<1%<1%1061.442
The Army of Lake-town2<1%<1%4855.968
The Army of the High King (Gondor)15%1%4740.692
The Black Gate (Bastions of the Dark Lord)16%2%3348.331
The Corsair Fleets (The Southlands)13%1%1129.981
The Dead of Dunharrow (Gondor)16%2%10337.54
The Dwellers Below (The Misty Mountains)14%1%5555.367
The Eagles of the Misty Mountains (Champions of Good)13%1%25053.2710
The Easterlings (The Eastern Realms)19%2%7131.162
The Fellowship (The Fellowship of the Ring)19%3%746.140
The Fellowship28%2%3138.590
The Fiefdoms22%1%7837.365
The Fiefdoms (Gondor)15%1%3440.123
The Grey Company (The North Kingdom)14%1%3234.762
The Grey Havens (The Elven Havens)12%<1%101001
The Host of The Hammerhand (Rohan)12%<1%1636.780
The Legions of the White Hand (Isengard)113%3%12233.143
The Nazgûl (Champions of Evil)14%1%1747.41
The Rangers of Ithilien (Gondor)14%1%2236.431
The Riders of Eorl (Rohan)12%1%1035.892
The Serpent Horde (The Southlands)15%1%3335.993
The Shire22%<1%7048.6910
The Shire (The North Kingdom)12%1%2351.153
The Tower of Ecthelion (Gondor)13%1%4738.215
The Trolls22%<1%3242.933
The Wanderers in the Wild21%<1%1733.422
The Wanderers in the Wild (Champions of Good)12%<1%6348.864
The White Council24%1%4260.944
The Wild Men of Drúadan Forest (Champions of Good)11%<1%3660.097
The Wizards (Champions of Good)13%1%10652.865
Théoden's Host (Rohan)111%3%5930.72
Thorin's Company23%1%2736.412
Thranduil's Hall24%1%7430.472
Thranduil's Halls (The Woodland Realms)13%1%2836.12
Umbar (The Southlands)11%<1%1137.50
Variags of Khand (The Eastern Realms)11%<1%2161.563
Legend:
  • DP: How many players play this army.
  • DA: How big is the percentage of all armies.
  • TN: How often the army was used on a tournament.
  • TS: How strong is the army on tournaments. The strongest army is used for an index of 100 (see army ranking for details). A value of 0 means that we don't have enough data for a classification yet.
  • TV: How often did the army win a tournament.
  • If there is another army/faction behind a name in brackets, the entry is a sub type of this army/faction.
Source of the army list:
  • 1 List from Lord of the Rings
  • 2 List from The Hobbit
The distribution is based on 708 players from Germany with 2677 army selections. The tournament data is based on 4806 tournament placements. You can enter your own armies, if you create an account.


Game Links



Latest comments
©2004-2022. T³ is operated by Althaus.IT.