T³ - TableTop Tournaments
Welcome Guest. Please log in or register.
  

Login with nickname/e-mail and password (Lost password?).
AdvertFantasyWelt
Follow us:facebooktwitterrss | supportContact

Games Overview - Middle-earth Strategy Battle Game

< Back to the overview
Please select gamesystem:



Game Details
Name:Middle-earth Strategy Battle Game
Logo:lord-of-the-rings.jpg
Manufacturer:Games Workshop
Popularity:The game is played by 7% of the T³-Users.
It's the preferred game of 4% of the T³-Users.
The T³-Users can field a total of 4295528064 points.
Rating (1-5):
Average rating:
Your rating:
Average rating 4.5 after 678 vote(s).

Info: You have to be registered and logged in to rate this game!


Armies/Factions
This is a list of all supported armies/factions, their distribution between the players and a statistical review in the tournament field:
Name DP DA TN TS TV
Angmar (The Misty Mountains)19%3%16973.415
Angmar23%1%33976.0716
Army of Thror23%1%5752.932
Arnor (The North Kingdom)12%1%3275.631
Arnor21%<1%7064.952
Azog's Hunters23%1%11960.13
Barad-dûr (Bastions of the Dark Lord)17%2%4964.093
Cirith Ungol (Bastions of the Dark Lord)14%1%3186.265
Dark Denizens of Mirkwood21%<1%1488.430
Desolator of the North2<1%<1%15171.8611
Dol Guldur (Bastions of the Dark Lord)14%1%6560.95
Dunland (Isengard)12%1%1953.071
Durin's Folk (The Dwarf Holds)17%2%10366.25
Durin's Folk25%1%170585
Eastern Kingdoms22%<1%5569.253
Elrond's Household23%1%4167.142
Erebor (The Dwarf Holds)16%2%11855.317
Eregion (The Elven Havens)13%1%3364.322
Eregion and Rivendell26%2%9768.212
Fangorn (The Woodland Realms)12%1%2369.992
Far Harad (The Southlands)11%<1%6277.043
Garrison of Dale21%<1%2558.043
Goblin Town24%1%7071.744
Guardians of the Carrock (Champions of Good)1<1%<1%10773.6710
Harad (The Southlands)17%2%8369.376
Harad and Umbar24%1%5863.15
Isengard211%3%25158.667
Isengard Raiders (Isengard)14%1%2172.222
Khandish Mercenaries (The Eastern Realms)11%<1%950.990
Khazad-dûm (The Dwarf Holds)19%3%11150.422
Lothlórien (The Woodland Realms)19%3%11261.253
Lothlórien and Mirkwood25%2%6680.979
Minas Morgul (Bastions of the Dark Lord)15%2%4760.910
Minas Tirith28%2%28258.855
Minas Tirith (Gondor)120%6%22578.6316
Monsters of Middle-Earth (Champions of Evil)12%1%7484.0717
Mordor212%3%34467.638
Moria (The Misty Mountains)114%4%20581.714
Moria27%2%22461.812
Númenor23%1%5758.465
Radagast's Alliance22%<1%2565.80
Rivendell (The Elven Havens)112%3%21861.048
Rohan211%3%14858.447
Sharkey's Rogues (Isengard)11%<1%1894.773
The Army of Lake-town21%<1%5886.8310
The Army of the High King (Gondor)13%1%6566.13
The Black Gate (Bastions of the Dark Lord)15%1%4665.751
The Corsair Fleets (The Southlands)12%1%2348.31
The Dead of Dunharrow (Gondor)17%2%15456.835
The Dwellers Below (The Misty Mountains)13%1%9582.1410
The Eagles of the Misty Mountains (Champions of Good)13%1%51784.1319
The Easterlings (The Eastern Realms)18%2%13655.543
The Fellowship (The Fellowship of the Ring)19%3%1765.670
The Fellowship28%2%4063.991
The Fiefdoms (Gondor)15%1%7270.274
The Fiefdoms22%1%11161.946
The Grey Company (The North Kingdom)14%1%5053.122
The Grey Havens (The Elven Havens)11%<1%1893.581
The Host of The Hammerhand (Rohan)12%1%3048.560
The Legions of the White Hand (Isengard)111%3%16353.434
The Nazgûl (Champions of Evil)13%1%3775.647
The Rangers of Ithilien (Gondor)14%1%2956.161
The Riders of Eorl (Rohan)12%1%1557.952
The Serpent Horde (The Southlands)14%1%7457.375
The Shire (The North Kingdom)12%1%4271.176
The Shire21%<1%9177.1812
The Tower of Ecthelion (Gondor)12%1%6961.826
The Trolls21%<1%4774.134
The Wanderers in the Wild21%<1%2253.543
The Wanderers in the Wild (Champions of Good)11%<1%13776.098
The White Council23%1%5582.634
The Wild Men of Drúadan Forest (Champions of Good)11%<1%7910011
The Wizards (Champions of Good)12%1%20881.599
Théoden's Host (Rohan)110%3%8550.833
Thorin's Company23%1%3555.223
Thranduil's Hall24%1%12753.27
Thranduil's Halls (The Woodland Realms)12%1%5266.264
Umbar (The Southlands)11%<1%1573.661
Variags of Khand (The Eastern Realms)11%<1%3279.73
Legend:
  • DP: How many players play this army.
  • DA: How big is the percentage of all armies.
  • TN: How often the army was used on a tournament.
  • TS: How strong is the army on tournaments. The strongest army is used for an index of 100 (see army ranking for details). A value of 0 means that we don't have enough data for a classification yet.
  • TV: How often did the army win a tournament.
  • If there is another army/faction behind a name in brackets, the entry is a sub type of this army/faction.
Source of the army list:
  • 1 List from Lord of the Rings
  • 2 List from The Hobbit
The distribution is based on 892 players from Germany with 3144 army selections. The tournament data is based on 7443 tournament placements. You can enter your own armies, if you create an account.


Game Links



Latest comments
©2004-2024. T³ is operated by Althaus.IT.