T³ - TableTop Tournaments
Welcome Guest. Please log in or register.
  

Login with nickname/ID and password (Lost password?).
Partnerlink
Follow us:facebooktwitterrss | supportContact

Games Overview - Middle-earth Strategy Battle Game

< Back to the overview
Please select gamesystem:



Game Details
Name:Middle-earth Strategy Battle Game
Logo:lord-of-the-rings.jpg
Manufacturer:Games Workshop
Popularity:The game is played by 7% of the T³-Users.
It's the preferred game of 3% of the T³-Users.
The T³-Users can field a total of 543196 points.
Rating (1-5):
Average rating:
Your rating:
Average rating 4.5 after 575 vote(s).

Info: You have to be registered and logged in to rate this game!


Armies/Factions
This is a list of all supported armies/factions, their distribution between the players and a statistical review in the tournament field:
Name DP DA TN TS TV
Angmar (The Misty Mountains)18%2%9266.946
Angmar23%1%21364.0614
Army of Thror22%1%3548.092
Arnor21%<1%6161.83
Arnor (The North Kingdom)12%1%2359.232
Azog's Hunters23%1%9054.81
Barad-dûr (Bastions of the Dark Lord)17%2%3659.692
Cirith Ungol (Bastions of the Dark Lord)14%1%1578.442
Dark Denizens of Mirkwood21%<1%111000
Desolator of the North2<1%<1%10568.8410
Dol Guldur (Bastions of the Dark Lord)14%1%4747.892
Dunland (Isengard)12%1%1361.690
Durin's Folk (The Dwarf Holds)18%2%7659.774
Durin's Folk26%2%14153.924
Eastern Kingdoms22%<1%5158.743
Elrond's Household23%1%3659.51
Erebor (The Dwarf Holds)16%2%8052.45
Eregion (The Elven Havens)13%1%2862.041
Eregion and Rivendell28%2%8362.862
Fangorn (The Woodland Realms)12%1%1186.732
Far Harad (The Southlands)12%<1%4378.514
Garrison of Dale21%<1%1950.973
Goblin Town25%1%6165.44
Guardians of the Carrock (Champions of Good)1<1%<1%7962.457
Harad (The Southlands)18%2%7067.176
Harad and Umbar26%1%5463.714
Isengard212%3%20550.216
Isengard Raiders (Isengard)15%1%1366.631
Khandish Mercenaries (The Eastern Realms)11%<1%659.130
Khazad-dûm (The Dwarf Holds)19%2%8444.312
Lothlórien (The Woodland Realms)19%2%7154.212
Lothlórien and Mirkwood27%2%6371.098
Minas Morgul (Bastions of the Dark Lord)16%2%2854.360
Minas Tirith29%2%20553.155
Minas Tirith (Gondor)119%5%13868.727
Monsters of Middle-Earth (Champions of Evil)12%1%5291.312
Mordor211%3%25459.946
Moria (The Misty Mountains)115%4%14767.779
Moria28%2%17854.222
Númenor23%1%4049.224
Radagast's Alliance22%1%1656.110
Rivendell (The Elven Havens)111%3%15956.647
Rohan211%3%11950.573
Sharkey's Rogues (Isengard)1<1%<1%1181.72
The Army of Lake-town2<1%<1%4981.499
The Army of the High King (Gondor)14%1%5659.694
The Black Gate (Bastions of the Dark Lord)16%1%3470.442
The Corsair Fleets (The Southlands)12%1%1142.391
The Dead of Dunharrow (Gondor)17%2%11349.973
The Dwellers Below (The Misty Mountains)14%1%6376.338
The Eagles of the Misty Mountains (Champions of Good)13%1%27776.0613
The Easterlings (The Eastern Realms)19%2%7844.333
The Fellowship (The Fellowship of the Ring)110%3%766.440
The Fellowship29%2%3454.781
The Fiefdoms (Gondor)15%1%4253.393
The Fiefdoms22%1%8651.985
The Grey Company (The North Kingdom)14%1%3449.62
The Grey Havens (The Elven Havens)12%<1%1168.840
The Host of The Hammerhand (Rohan)12%<1%1652.760
The Legions of the White Hand (Isengard)112%3%12547.573
The Nazgûl (Champions of Evil)14%1%1867.341
The Rangers of Ithilien (Gondor)14%1%2252.561
The Riders of Eorl (Rohan)12%1%1149.022
The Serpent Horde (The Southlands)15%1%3951.863
The Shire22%<1%7166.4810
The Shire (The North Kingdom)13%1%2569.633
The Tower of Ecthelion (Gondor)13%1%5056.096
The Trolls22%<1%3456.53
The Wanderers in the Wild (Champions of Good)12%<1%7870.57
The Wanderers in the Wild22%<1%1747.932
The White Council24%1%4887.453
The Wild Men of Drúadan Forest (Champions of Good)11%<1%4988.058
The Wizards (Champions of Good)13%1%12373.086
Théoden's Host (Rohan)111%3%6344.083
Thorin's Company23%1%2949.282
Thranduil's Hall24%1%82422
Thranduil's Halls (The Woodland Realms)13%1%3448.483
Umbar (The Southlands)11%<1%1153.630
Variags of Khand (The Eastern Realms)11%<1%2179.532
Legend:
  • DP: How many players play this army.
  • DA: How big is the percentage of all armies.
  • TN: How often the army was used on a tournament.
  • TS: How strong is the army on tournaments. The strongest army is used for an index of 100 (see army ranking for details). A value of 0 means that we don't have enough data for a classification yet.
  • TV: How often did the army win a tournament.
  • If there is another army/faction behind a name in brackets, the entry is a sub type of this army/faction.
Source of the army list:
  • 1 List from Lord of the Rings
  • 2 List from The Hobbit
The distribution is based on 744 players from Germany with 2801 army selections. The tournament data is based on 5223 tournament placements. You can enter your own armies, if you create an account.


Game Links



Latest comments
©2004-2022. T³ is operated by Althaus.IT.