T³ - TableTop Tournaments
Welcome Guest. Please log in or register.
  

Login with nickname/ID and password (Lost password?).
Tabletop-Insider.de
Follow us:facebooktwitterrss | supportContact

Games Overview - Middle-earth Strategy Battle Game

< Back to the overview
Please select gamesystem:



Game Details
Name:Middle-earth Strategy Battle Game
Logo:lord-of-the-rings.jpg
Manufacturer:Games Workshop
Popularity:The game is played by 7% of the T³-Users.
It's the preferred game of 3% of the T³-Users.
The T³-Users can field a total of 512870 points.
Rating (1-5):
Average rating:
Your rating:
Average rating 4.5 after 549 vote(s).

Info: You have to be registered and logged in to rate this game!


Armies/Factions
This is a list of all supported armies/factions, their distribution between the players and a statistical review in the tournament field:
Name DP DA TN TS TV
Angmar (The Misty Mountains)18%2%8262.075
Angmar23%1%20364.514
Army of Thror22%1%3347.262
Arnor (The North Kingdom)12%1%2257.292
Arnor21%<1%5862.913
Azog's Hunters23%1%8754.531
Barad-dûr (Bastions of the Dark Lord)17%2%3367.012
Cirith Ungol (Bastions of the Dark Lord)14%1%1576.532
Dark Denizens of Mirkwood21%<1%1197.560
Desolator of the North2<1%<1%10167.7810
Dol Guldur (Bastions of the Dark Lord)14%1%4051.672
Dunland (Isengard)12%1%1175.340
Durin's Folk (The Dwarf Holds)18%2%7357.564
Durin's Folk26%2%13554.464
Eastern Kingdoms22%<1%4956.363
Elrond's Household23%1%3658.051
Erebor (The Dwarf Holds)16%2%7452.185
Eregion (The Elven Havens)13%1%2759.141
Eregion and Rivendell28%2%7962.082
Fangorn (The Woodland Realms)12%1%1078.131
Far Harad (The Southlands)12%<1%4277.094
Garrison of Dale21%<1%1949.723
Goblin Town25%1%6163.84
Guardians of the Carrock (Champions of Good)1<1%<1%6961.586
Harad (The Southlands)18%2%6663.135
Harad and Umbar26%2%5462.164
Isengard211%3%19949.926
Isengard Raiders (Isengard)15%1%1260.610
Khandish Mercenaries (The Eastern Realms)11%<1%657.690
Khazad-dûm (The Dwarf Holds)110%3%7444.842
Lothlórien (The Woodland Realms)19%2%6454.352
Lothlórien and Mirkwood27%2%6268.48
Minas Morgul (Bastions of the Dark Lord)16%2%2657.020
Minas Tirith29%2%19153.575
Minas Tirith (Gondor)119%5%12669.127
Monsters of Middle-Earth (Champions of Evil)13%1%4610012
Mordor210%3%23757.346
Moria (The Misty Mountains)115%4%12968.229
Moria28%2%16854.942
Númenor22%1%3946.743
Radagast's Alliance22%1%1654.740
Rivendell (The Elven Havens)111%3%15055.697
Rohan210%3%10949.333
Sharkey's Rogues (Isengard)1<1%<1%1086.212
The Army of Lake-town2<1%<1%4878.859
The Army of the High King (Gondor)14%1%4756.513
The Black Gate (Bastions of the Dark Lord)16%2%3367.632
The Corsair Fleets (The Southlands)13%1%1141.351
The Dead of Dunharrow (Gondor)16%2%10451.853
The Dwellers Below (The Misty Mountains)14%1%5777.067
The Eagles of the Misty Mountains (Champions of Good)13%1%25174.0511
The Easterlings (The Eastern Realms)19%2%7143.853
The Fellowship (The Fellowship of the Ring)110%3%764.810
The Fellowship29%2%3153.640
The Fiefdoms (Gondor)14%1%3654.393
The Fiefdoms22%1%7951.795
The Grey Company (The North Kingdom)14%1%3248.442
The Grey Havens (The Elven Havens)12%<1%1070.180
The Host of The Hammerhand (Rohan)12%<1%1651.470
The Legions of the White Hand (Isengard)113%3%12245.763
The Nazgûl (Champions of Evil)14%1%1865.691
The Rangers of Ithilien (Gondor)14%1%2251.281
The Riders of Eorl (Rohan)12%1%10502
The Serpent Horde (The Southlands)15%1%3450.883
The Shire22%<1%7066.510
The Shire (The North Kingdom)13%1%2372.333
The Tower of Ecthelion (Gondor)13%1%4753.395
The Trolls22%<1%32543
The Wanderers in the Wild22%<1%1746.762
The Wanderers in the Wild (Champions of Good)12%<1%6668.546
The White Council24%1%4284.783
The Wild Men of Drúadan Forest (Champions of Good)11%<1%3983.337
The Wizards (Champions of Good)13%1%10772.565
Théoden's Host (Rohan)111%3%6043.243
Thorin's Company23%1%2746.752
Thranduil's Hall24%1%7442.392
Thranduil's Halls (The Woodland Realms)13%1%3045.132
Umbar (The Southlands)11%<1%1152.330
Variags of Khand (The Eastern Realms)11%<1%2177.592
Legend:
  • DP: How many players play this army.
  • DA: How big is the percentage of all armies.
  • TN: How often the army was used on a tournament.
  • TS: How strong is the army on tournaments. The strongest army is used for an index of 100 (see army ranking for details). A value of 0 means that we don't have enough data for a classification yet.
  • TV: How often did the army win a tournament.
  • If there is another army/faction behind a name in brackets, the entry is a sub type of this army/faction.
Source of the army list:
  • 1 List from Lord of the Rings
  • 2 List from The Hobbit
The distribution is based on 715 players from Germany with 2710 army selections. The tournament data is based on 4859 tournament placements. You can enter your own armies, if you create an account.


Game Links



Latest comments
©2004-2022. T³ is operated by Althaus.IT.