T³ - TableTop Tournaments
Welcome Guest. Please log in or register.
  

Login with nickname/ID and password (Lost password?).
AdvertFantasyWelt
Follow us:facebooktwitterrss | supportContact

Games Overview - Middle-earth Strategy Battle Game

< Back to the overview
Please select gamesystem:



Game Details
Name:Middle-earth Strategy Battle Game
Logo:lord-of-the-rings.jpg
Manufacturer:Games Workshop
Popularity:The game is played by 7% of the T³-Users.
It's the preferred game of 3% of the T³-Users.
The T³-Users can field a total of 481058 points.
Rating (1-5):
Average rating:
Your rating:
Average rating 4.5 after 497 vote(s).

Info: You have to be registered and logged in to rate this game!


Armies/Factions
This is a list of all supported armies/factions, their distribution between the players and a statistical review in the tournament field:
Name DP DA TN TS TV
Angmar13%1%18655.9713
Angmar (The Misty Mountains)28%2%6653.654
Army of Thror12%1%3139.481
Arnor (The North Kingdom)22%1%2056.91
Arnor11%<1%5349.963
Azog's Hunters13%1%8047.193
Barad-dûr (Bastions of the Dark Lord)27%2%2558.11
Cirith Ungol (Bastions of the Dark Lord)24%1%1373.462
Dark Denizens of Mirkwood11%<1%111000
Desolator of the North1<1%<1%9356.137
Dol Guldur (Bastions of the Dark Lord)24%1%3741.252
Dunland (Isengard)22%1%965.130
Durin's Folk (The Dwarf Holds)28%2%6349.194
Durin's Folk16%2%12747.783
Eastern Kingdoms12%1%4946.53
Elrond's Household13%1%3553.341
Erebor (The Dwarf Holds)26%2%6243.135
Eregion (The Elven Havens)24%1%2650.662
Eregion and Rivendell18%2%7854.333
Fangorn (The Woodland Realms)22%1%961.870
Far Harad (The Southlands)22%1%3553.173
Garrison of Dale11%<1%1941.483
Goblin Town15%1%5856.575
Guardians of the Carrock (Champions of Good)2<1%<1%6353.756
Harad (The Southlands)28%2%6350.895
Harad and Umbar16%2%5158.734
Isengard111%3%18941.556
Isengard Raiders (Isengard)25%1%1147.270
Khandish Mercenaries (The Eastern Realms)21%<1%200
Khazad-dûm (The Dwarf Holds)29%2%5536.471
Lothlórien (The Woodland Realms)29%2%5641.933
Lothlórien and Mirkwood17%2%6159.769
Minas Morgul (Bastions of the Dark Lord)27%2%2446.70
Minas Tirith110%3%18244.225
Minas Tirith (Gondor)219%5%11258.17
Monsters of Middle-Earth (Champions of Evil)23%1%3972.4113
Mordor110%3%21046.473
Moria (The Misty Mountains)215%4%10459.859
Moria19%2%15545.652
Númenor12%1%3445.834
Radagast's Alliance12%1%1540.380
Rivendell (The Elven Havens)212%3%13547.328
Rohan110%3%9840.394
Sharkey's Rogues (Isengard)2<1%<1%982.52
The Army of Lake-town1<1%<1%4761.168
The Army of the High King (Gondor)24%1%3845.462
The Black Gate (Bastions of the Dark Lord)26%2%3153.361
The Corsair Fleets (The Southlands)23%1%831.431
The Dead of Dunharrow (Gondor)26%2%8544.843
The Dwellers Below (The Misty Mountains)24%1%5362.747
The Eagles of the Misty Mountains (Champions of Good)23%1%21359.197
The Easterlings (The Eastern Realms)29%2%6336.843
The Fellowship (The Fellowship of the Ring)210%3%500
The Fellowship19%2%3044.020
The Fiefdoms (Gondor)24%1%2740.720
The Fiefdoms13%1%7245.934
The Grey Company (The North Kingdom)24%1%2941.923
The Grey Havens (The Elven Havens)22%1%770.710
The Host of The Hammerhand (Rohan)22%<1%1048.850
The Legions of the White Hand (Isengard)213%3%11739.383
The Nazgûl (Champions of Evil)24%1%1457.181
The Rangers of Ithilien (Gondor)24%1%2049.920
The Riders of Eorl (Rohan)23%1%1039.292
The Serpent Horde (The Southlands)24%1%2539.742
The Shire (The North Kingdom)22%1%2361.214
The Shire12%<1%6658.2810
The Tower of Ecthelion (Gondor)23%1%4342.995
The Trolls12%<1%2641.251
The Wanderers in the Wild (Champions of Good)22%<1%4359.434
The Wanderers in the Wild11%<1%1734.62
The White Council14%1%4266.23
The Wild Men of Drúadan Forest (Champions of Good)21%<1%2783.224
The Wizards (Champions of Good)23%1%7958.594
Théoden's Host (Rohan)212%3%4937.151
Thorin's Company14%1%2436.51
Thranduil's Hall14%1%6634.313
Thranduil's Halls (The Woodland Realms)23%1%2434.11
Umbar (The Southlands)21%<1%1039.290
Variags of Khand (The Eastern Realms)21%<1%1969.471
Legend:
  • DP: How many players play this army.
  • DA: How big is the percentage of all armies.
  • TN: How often the army was used on a tournament.
  • TS: How strong is the army on tournaments. The strongest army is used for an index of 100 (see army ranking for details). A value of 0 means that we don't have enough data for a classification yet.
  • TV: How often did the army win a tournament.
  • If there is another army/faction behind a name in brackets, the entry is a sub type of this army/faction.
Source of the army list:
  • 1 List from The Hobbit
  • 2 List from Lord of the Rings
The distribution is based on 672 players from Germany with 2574 army selections. The tournament data is based on 4315 tournament placements. You can enter your own armies, if you create an account.


Game Links



Latest comments
©2004-2022. T³ is operated by Althaus.IT.