T³ - TableTop Tournaments
Welcome Guest. Please log in or register.
  

Login with nickname/ID and password (Lost password?).
AdvertGames-Island
Follow us:facebooktwitterrss | supportContact

Games Overview - Middle-earth Strategy Battle Game

< Back to the overview
Please select gamesystem:



Game Details
Name:Middle-earth Strategy Battle Game
Logo:lord-of-the-rings.jpg
Manufacturer:Games Workshop
Popularity:The game is played by 6% of the T³-Users.
It's the preferred game of 3% of the T³-Users.
The T³-Users can field a total of 450485 points.
Rating (1-5):
Average rating:
Your rating:
Average rating 4.4 after 393 vote(s).

Info: You have to be registered and logged in to rate this game!


Armies/Factions
This is a list of all supported armies/factions, their distribution between the players and a statistical review in the tournament field:
Name DP DA TN TS TV
Angmar (The Misty Mountains)17%2%5154.785
Angmar23%1%16558.8412
Army of Thror22%<1%2346.151
Arnor (The North Kingdom)12%1%1861.711
Arnor21%<1%4850.92
Azog's Hunters24%1%7150.241
Barad-dûr (Bastions of the Dark Lord)17%2%2256.920
Cirith Ungol (Bastions of the Dark Lord)14%1%1196.212
Dark Denizens of Mirkwood2<1%<1%1187.910
Desolator of the North2<1%<1%7662.086
Dol Guldur (Bastions of the Dark Lord)14%1%2840.911
Dunland (Isengard)12%1%500
Durin's Folk (The Dwarf Holds)19%2%5752.375
Durin's Folk27%2%11949.882
Eastern Kingdoms22%1%4548.863
Elrond's Household23%1%3155.991
Erebor (The Dwarf Holds)18%2%4647.315
Eregion (The Elven Havens)14%1%26501
Eregion and Rivendell210%2%7655.853
Fangorn (The Woodland Realms)12%<1%300
Far Harad (The Southlands)12%<1%1982.423
Garrison of Dale21%<1%1743.133
Goblin Town26%1%5260.424
Guardians of the Carrock (Champions of Good)1<1%<1%4457.034
Harad (The Southlands)19%2%4753.174
Harad and Umbar27%2%5059.973
Isengard210%3%16446.027
Isengard Raiders (Isengard)15%1%1044.180
Khandish Mercenaries (The Eastern Realms)11%<1%200
Khazad-dûm (The Dwarf Holds)18%2%3538.121
Lothlórien (The Woodland Realms)19%2%4648.342
Lothlórien and Mirkwood28%2%6159.778
Minas Morgul (Bastions of the Dark Lord)17%2%2150.850
Minas Tirith211%3%16245.185
Minas Tirith (Gondor)118%5%8062.574
Monsters of Middle-Earth (Champions of Evil)13%1%251009
Mordor210%3%16448.274
Moria (The Misty Mountains)114%4%7770.599
Moria210%2%13550.251
Númenor22%<1%2840.291
Radagast's Alliance22%<1%1443.870
Rivendell (The Elven Havens)111%3%10453.477
Rohan29%2%7944.574
Sharkey's Rogues (Isengard)1<1%<1%500
The Army of Lake-town2<1%<1%4568.119
The Army of the High King (Gondor)15%1%2838.960
The Black Gate (Bastions of the Dark Lord)16%2%3052.011
The Corsair Fleets (The Southlands)12%1%500
The Dead of Dunharrow (Gondor)16%1%5351.272
The Dwellers Below (The Misty Mountains)15%1%4273.47
The Eagles of the Misty Mountains (Champions of Good)13%1%12863.285
The Easterlings (The Eastern Realms)18%2%5739.753
The Fellowship (The Fellowship of the Ring)110%2%500
The Fellowship210%3%2853.570
The Fiefdoms (Gondor)14%1%1945.921
The Fiefdoms23%1%5146.474
The Grey Company (The North Kingdom)14%1%2644.92
The Grey Havens (The Elven Havens)12%<1%500
The Host of The Hammerhand (Rohan)12%<1%501
The Legions of the White Hand (Isengard)114%4%9642.083
The Nazgûl (Champions of Evil)14%1%1357.441
The Rangers of Ithilien (Gondor)14%1%1849.561
The Riders of Eorl (Rohan)13%1%1043.733
The Serpent Horde (The Southlands)14%1%1644.572
The Shire (The North Kingdom)12%1%1772.144
The Shire22%<1%6157.889
The Tower of Ecthelion (Gondor)13%1%2851.072
The Trolls22%<1%2045.112
The Wanderers in the Wild22%<1%1342.022
The Wanderers in the Wild (Champions of Good)12%<1%2659.871
The White Council24%1%3663.993
The Wild Men of Drúadan Forest (Champions of Good)11%<1%1190.661
The Wizards (Champions of Good)13%1%3856.992
Théoden's Host (Rohan)113%3%3536.732
Thorin's Company24%1%2239.531
Thranduil's Hall24%1%5036.32
Thranduil's Halls (The Woodland Realms)13%1%1835.91
Umbar (The Southlands)11%<1%1040.820
Variags of Khand (The Eastern Realms)11%<1%1284.180
Legend:
  • DP: How many players play this army.
  • DA: How big is the percentage of all armies.
  • TN: How often the army was used on a tournament.
  • TS: How strong is the army on tournaments. The strongest army is used for an index of 100 (see army ranking for details). A value of 0 means that we don't have enough data for a classification yet.
  • TV: How often did the army win a tournament.
  • If there is another army/faction behind a name in brackets, the entry is a sub type of this army/faction.
Source of the army list:
  • 1 List from Lord of the Rings
  • 2 List from The Hobbit
The distribution is based on 578 players from Germany with 2272 army selections. The tournament data is based on 3450 tournament placements. You can enter your own armies, if you create an account.


Game Links



Latest comments
©2004-2019. T³ is operated by Althaus.IT.