T³ - TableTop Tournaments
Welcome Guest. Please log in or register.
  

Login with nickname/ID and password (Lost password?).
AdvertiziCOUNT Compteur pour jeux de plateaux
Follow us:facebooktwitterrss | supportContact

Games Overview - Middle-earth Strategy Battle Game

< Back to the overview
Please select gamesystem:



Game Details
Name:Middle-earth Strategy Battle Game
Logo:lord-of-the-rings.jpg
Manufacturer:Games Workshop
Popularity:The game is played by 6% of the T³-Users.
It's the preferred game of 3% of the T³-Users.
The T³-Users can field a total of 443120 points.
Rating (1-5):
Average rating:
Your rating:
Average rating 4.4 after 364 vote(s).

Info: You have to be registered and logged in to rate this game!


Armies/Factions
This is a list of all supported armies/factions, their distribution between the players and a statistical review in the tournament field:
Name DP DA TN TS TV
Angmar (The Misty Mountains)17%2%4356.715
Angmar24%1%14359.7712
Army of Thror22%<1%1947.981
Arnor (The North Kingdom)12%1%1760.961
Arnor21%<1%4651.162
Azog's Hunters24%1%6352.261
Barad-dûr (Bastions of the Dark Lord)17%2%21560
Cirith Ungol (Bastions of the Dark Lord)15%1%81002
Dark Denizens of Mirkwood2<1%<1%1189.740
Desolator of the North21%<1%6663.16
Dol Guldur (Bastions of the Dark Lord)14%1%2841.761
Dunland (Isengard)12%1%500
Durin's Folk (The Dwarf Holds)19%2%5352.445
Durin's Folk27%2%11352.662
Eastern Kingdoms23%1%4450.943
Elrond's Household23%1%3062.51
Erebor (The Dwarf Holds)18%2%3947.124
Eregion (The Elven Havens)15%1%2651.041
Eregion and Rivendell210%3%7256.912
Fangorn (The Woodland Realms)12%<1%300
Far Harad (The Southlands)12%1%1984.133
Garrison of Dale21%<1%1650.483
Goblin Town26%1%4767.444
Guardians of the Carrock (Champions of Good)1<1%<1%3354.423
Harad (The Southlands)19%2%4357.414
Harad and Umbar28%2%4860.293
Isengard210%2%14947.426
Isengard Raiders (Isengard)16%1%943.750
Khandish Mercenaries (The Eastern Realms)11%<1%200
Khazad-dûm (The Dwarf Holds)18%2%2842.341
Lothlórien (The Woodland Realms)110%2%4349.252
Lothlórien and Mirkwood29%2%6161.018
Minas Morgul (Bastions of the Dark Lord)18%2%2052.710
Minas Tirith212%3%14345.634
Minas Tirith (Gondor)118%5%7463.594
Monsters of Middle-Earth (Champions of Evil)13%1%2083.335
Mordor28%2%13847.994
Moria (The Misty Mountains)115%4%7172.929
Moria211%3%11351.911
Númenor22%1%2440.71
Radagast's Alliance22%<1%1346.880
Rivendell (The Elven Havens)111%3%8755.46
Rohan28%2%7945.54
Sharkey's Rogues (Isengard)1<1%<1%300
The Army of Lake-town2<1%<1%4166.617
The Army of the High King (Gondor)15%1%2338.460
The Black Gate (Bastions of the Dark Lord)16%2%2958.331
The Corsair Fleets (The Southlands)12%1%400
The Dead of Dunharrow (Gondor)15%1%4052.52
The Dwellers Below (The Misty Mountains)15%1%3878.537
The Eagles of the Misty Mountains (Champions of Good)13%1%9459.033
The Easterlings (The Eastern Realms)19%2%49423
The Fellowship (The Fellowship of the Ring)110%3%500
The Fellowship210%3%2854.690
The Fiefdoms (Gondor)14%1%1848.931
The Fiefdoms23%1%4043.752
The Grey Company (The North Kingdom)14%1%2548.362
The Grey Havens (The Elven Havens)12%1%500
The Host of The Hammerhand (Rohan)12%1%501
The Legions of the White Hand (Isengard)115%4%8344.633
The Nazgûl (Champions of Evil)14%1%1358.631
The Rangers of Ithilien (Gondor)14%1%1449.461
The Riders of Eorl (Rohan)13%1%1044.643
The Serpent Horde (The Southlands)15%1%1358.692
The Shire (The North Kingdom)12%1%1573.744
The Shire22%<1%5762.19
The Tower of Ecthelion (Gondor)14%1%2751.472
The Trolls21%<1%2046.052
The Wanderers in the Wild22%<1%1342.892
The Wanderers in the Wild (Champions of Good)12%<1%1958.821
The White Council24%1%3366.622
The Wild Men of Drúadan Forest (Champions of Good)11%<1%881.40
The Wizards (Champions of Good)13%1%3255.732
Théoden's Host (Rohan)113%3%2735.752
Thorin's Company24%1%2240.351
Thranduil's Hall25%1%4136.971
Thranduil's Halls (The Woodland Realms)14%1%1734.721
Umbar (The Southlands)11%<1%835.470
Variags of Khand (The Eastern Realms)11%<1%1191.150
Legend:
  • DP: How many players play this army.
  • DA: How big is the percentage of all armies.
  • TN: How often the army was used on a tournament.
  • TS: How strong is the army on tournaments. The strongest army is used for an index of 100 (see army ranking for details). A value of 0 means that we don't have enough data for a classification yet.
  • TV: How often did the army win a tournament.
  • If there is another army/faction behind a name in brackets, the entry is a sub type of this army/faction.
Source of the army list:
  • 1 List from Lord of the Rings
  • 2 List from The Hobbit
The distribution is based on 542 players from Germany with 2181 army selections. The tournament data is based on 3060 tournament placements. You can enter your own armies, if you create an account.


Game Links



Latest comments
©2004-2019. T³ is operated by Althaus.IT.