T³ - TableTop Tournaments
Welcome Guest. Please log in or register.
  

Login with nickname/ID and password (Lost password?).
Partnerlink
Follow us:facebooktwitterrss | supportContact

Games Overview - Middle-earth Strategy Battle Game

< Back to the overview
Please select gamesystem:



Game Details
Name:Middle-earth Strategy Battle Game
Logo:lord-of-the-rings.jpg
Manufacturer:Games Workshop
Popularity:The game is played by 6% of the T³-Users.
It's the preferred game of 2% of the T³-Users.
The T³-Users can field a total of 566276 points.
Rating (1-5):
Average rating:
Your rating:
Average rating 4.4 after 427 vote(s).

Info: You have to be registered and logged in to rate this game!


Armies/Factions
This is a list of all supported armies/factions, their distribution between the players and a statistical review in the tournament field:
Name DP DA TN TS TV
Angmar (The Misty Mountains)16%2%5130.75
Angmar25%1%1643.453
Army of Thror21%<1%100
Arnor (The North Kingdom)12%<1%1935.662
Arnor22%1%838.180
Azog's Hunters21%<1%1029.080
Barad-dûr (Bastions of the Dark Lord)18%2%7035.122
Cirith Ungol (Bastions of the Dark Lord)16%1%643.451
Dark Denizens of Mirkwood20%0%301
Desolator of the North2<1%<1%631.822
Dol Guldur (Bastions of the Dark Lord)16%2%3542.538
Dunland (Isengard)12%<1%401
Durin's Folk (The Dwarf Holds)15%1%6926.672
Durin's Folk24%1%730.730
Eastern Kingdoms21%<1%500
Elrond's Household21%<1%100
Erebor (The Dwarf Holds)15%1%6427.64
Eregion (The Elven Havens)15%1%3427.393
Eregion and Rivendell28%2%1532.313
Fangorn (The Woodland Realms)13%1%500
Far Harad (The Southlands)13%1%2242.424
Garrison of Dale20%0%301
Goblin Town22%<1%1422.111
Guardians of the Carrock (Champions of Good)1<1%<1%100
Harad (The Southlands)110%2%4531.732
Harad and Umbar210%2%1445.823
Isengard24%1%5623.880
Isengard Raiders (Isengard)16%1%21300
Khandish Mercenaries (The Eastern Realms)12%1%301
Khazad-dûm (The Dwarf Holds)16%2%5028.475
Lothlórien (The Woodland Realms)15%1%6931.264
Lothlórien and Mirkwood24%1%10420
Minas Morgul (Bastions of the Dark Lord)110%3%4931.215
Minas Tirith215%4%2633.021
Minas Tirith (Gondor)121%5%12826.120
Monsters of Middle-Earth (Champions of Evil)15%1%501
Mordor24%1%7134.445
Moria (The Misty Mountains)118%5%9528.870
Moria215%4%2030.781
Númenor22%1%1428.522
Radagast's Alliance21%<1%400
Rivendell (The Elven Havens)110%3%10631.097
Rohan22%1%1226.581
Sharkey's Rogues (Isengard)1<1%<1%401
The Army of Lake-town2<1%<1%501
The Army of the High King (Gondor)15%1%1933.61
The Black Gate (Bastions of the Dark Lord)16%2%5137.727
The Corsair Fleets (The Southlands)13%1%639.381
The Dead of Dunharrow (Gondor)14%1%1318.191
The Dwellers Below (The Misty Mountains)14%1%29351
The Eagles of the Misty Mountains (Champions of Good)13%1%300
The Easterlings (The Eastern Realms)19%2%3924.40
The Fellowship (The Fellowship of the Ring)114%4%1240.531
The Fellowship210%3%100
The Fiefdoms (Gondor)16%2%4727.082
The Fiefdoms24%1%500
The Grey Company (The North Kingdom)15%1%1724.710
The Grey Havens (The Elven Havens)13%1%728.641
The Host of The Hammerhand (Rohan)12%<1%300
The Legions of the White Hand (Isengard)118%4%10627.735
The Nazgûl (Champions of Evil)18%2%302
The Rangers of Ithilien (Gondor)17%2%925.450
The Riders of Eorl (Rohan)13%1%1531.51
The Serpent Horde (The Southlands)15%1%1623.771
The Shire (The North Kingdom)13%1%1944.474
The Shire22%1%000
The Tower of Ecthelion (Gondor)15%1%1721.780
The Trolls2<1%<1%201
The Wanderers in the Wild21%<1%1046.671
The Wanderers in the Wild (Champions of Good)11%<1%622.830
The White Council25%1%1045.940
The Wild Men of Drúadan Forest (Champions of Good)11%<1%101004
The Wizards (Champions of Good)15%1%200
Théoden's Host (Rohan)116%4%5926.814
Thorin's Company22%1%400
Thranduil's Hall23%1%1427.391
Thranduil's Halls (The Woodland Realms)13%1%2131.761
Umbar (The Southlands)13%1%632.310
Variags of Khand (The Eastern Realms)13%1%636.210
Legend:
  • DP: How many players play this army.
  • DA: How big is the percentage of all armies.
  • TN: How often the army was used on a tournament.
  • TS: How strong is the army on tournaments. The strongest army is used for an index of 100 (see army ranking for details). A value of 0 means that we don't have enough data for a classification yet.
  • TV: How often did the army win a tournament.
  • If there is another army/faction behind a name in brackets, the entry is a sub type of this army/faction.
Source of the army list:
  • 1 List from Lord of the Rings
  • 2 List from The Hobbit
The distribution is based on 504 players from France with 1990 army selections. The tournament data is based on 1863 tournament placements. You can enter your own armies, if you create an account.


Game Links



Latest comments
©2004-2020. T³ is operated by Althaus.IT.