T³ - TableTop Tournaments
Welcome Guest. Please log in or register.
  

Login with nickname/ID and password (Lost password?).
AdvertWargame Sprit
Follow us:facebooktwitterrss | supportContact

Games Overview - Middle-earth Strategy Battle Game

< Back to the overview
Please select gamesystem:



Game Details
Name:Middle-earth Strategy Battle Game
Logo:lord-of-the-rings.jpg
Manufacturer:Games Workshop
Popularity:The game is played by 7% of the T³-Users.
It's the preferred game of 3% of the T³-Users.
The T³-Users can field a total of 604309 points.
Rating (1-5):
Average rating:
Your rating:
Average rating 4.5 after 573 vote(s).

Info: You have to be registered and logged in to rate this game!


Armies/Factions
This is a list of all supported armies/factions, their distribution between the players and a statistical review in the tournament field:
Name DP DA TN TS TV
Angmar (The Misty Mountains)17%2%8555.16
Angmar24%1%4249.173
Army of Thror21%<1%300
Arnor (The North Kingdom)12%<1%2961.364
Arnor21%<1%1083.41
Azog's Hunters21%<1%2356.810
Barad-dûr (Bastions of the Dark Lord)17%2%9158.612
Cirith Ungol (Bastions of the Dark Lord)15%1%1244.22
Dark Denizens of Mirkwood20%0%844.721
Desolator of the North2<1%<1%1057.862
Dol Guldur (Bastions of the Dark Lord)15%1%4972.659
Dunland (Isengard)12%<1%1733.541
Durin's Folk (The Dwarf Holds)15%1%78452
Durin's Folk23%1%962.970
Eastern Kingdoms21%<1%936.930
Elrond's Household21%<1%300
Erebor (The Dwarf Holds)15%1%9745.255
Eregion (The Elven Havens)14%1%4142.732
Eregion and Rivendell27%2%2253.643
Fangorn (The Woodland Realms)13%1%1334.291
Far Harad (The Southlands)13%1%3161.125
Garrison of Dale2<1%<1%769.232
Goblin Town22%1%2940.963
Guardians of the Carrock (Champions of Good)1<1%<1%501
Harad (The Southlands)19%2%6546.213
Harad and Umbar28%2%1851.434
Isengard26%2%11746.431
Isengard Raiders (Isengard)15%1%2954.170
Khandish Mercenaries (The Eastern Realms)12%1%501
Khazad-dûm (The Dwarf Holds)17%2%7041.166
Lothlórien (The Woodland Realms)16%2%10452.096
Lothlórien and Mirkwood24%1%1456.982
Minas Morgul (Bastions of the Dark Lord)19%2%5653.646
Minas Tirith213%3%4150.312
Minas Tirith (Gondor)120%5%18443.883
Monsters of Middle-Earth (Champions of Evil)14%1%1562.072
Mordor25%1%12954.048
Moria (The Misty Mountains)117%5%12852.372
Moria213%3%2948.463
Númenor22%1%3250.392
Radagast's Alliance2<1%<1%835.880
Rivendell (The Elven Havens)110%3%15549.1611
Rohan24%1%4138.311
Sharkey's Rogues (Isengard)1<1%<1%1141.032
The Army of Lake-town21%<1%1852.62
The Army of the High King (Gondor)14%1%2553.21
The Black Gate (Bastions of the Dark Lord)15%1%5765.565
The Corsair Fleets (The Southlands)13%1%1344.52
The Dead of Dunharrow (Gondor)15%1%3030.012
The Dwellers Below (The Misty Mountains)14%1%3752.031
The Eagles of the Misty Mountains (Champions of Good)12%1%1034.030
The Easterlings (The Eastern Realms)19%2%5838.170
The Fellowship (The Fellowship of the Ring)114%4%2246.551
The Fellowship29%2%200
The Fiefdoms24%1%932.480
The Fiefdoms (Gondor)16%2%6541.963
The Grey Company (The North Kingdom)15%1%3235.760
The Grey Havens (The Elven Havens)12%1%1064.290
The Host of The Hammerhand (Rohan)12%<1%1031.560
The Legions of the White Hand (Isengard)115%4%12149.415
The Nazgûl (Champions of Evil)17%2%71003
The Rangers of Ithilien (Gondor)17%2%1348.720
The Riders of Eorl (Rohan)13%1%2158.73
The Serpent Horde (The Southlands)15%1%2941.853
The Shire22%1%502
The Shire (The North Kingdom)13%1%3154.524
The Tower of Ecthelion (Gondor)14%1%1940.60
The Trolls2<1%<1%1442.861
The Wanderers in the Wild21%<1%18541
The Wanderers in the Wild (Champions of Good)11%<1%937.180
The White Council24%1%1571.210
The Wild Men of Drúadan Forest (Champions of Good)11%<1%2276.456
The Wizards (Champions of Good)14%1%1050.310
Théoden's Host (Rohan)115%4%9548.136
Thorin's Company22%1%674.651
Thranduil's Hall23%1%2139.712
Thranduil's Halls (The Woodland Realms)13%1%3442.861
Umbar (The Southlands)13%1%955.990
Variags of Khand (The Eastern Realms)12%1%942.270
Legend:
  • DP: How many players play this army.
  • DA: How big is the percentage of all armies.
  • TN: How often the army was used on a tournament.
  • TS: How strong is the army on tournaments. The strongest army is used for an index of 100 (see army ranking for details). A value of 0 means that we don't have enough data for a classification yet.
  • TV: How often did the army win a tournament.
  • If there is another army/faction behind a name in brackets, the entry is a sub type of this army/faction.
Source of the army list:
  • 1 List from Lord of the Rings
  • 2 List from The Hobbit
The distribution is based on 621 players from France with 2325 army selections. The tournament data is based on 2880 tournament placements. You can enter your own armies, if you create an account.


Game Links



Latest comments
©2004-2022. T³ is operated by Althaus.IT.