T³ - TableTop Tournaments
Welcome Guest. Please log in or register.
  

Login with nickname/ID and password (Lost password?).
AdvertCrank Wargame
Follow us:facebooktwitterrss | supportContact

Games Overview - Middle-earth Strategy Battle Game

< Back to the overview
Please select gamesystem:



Game Details
Name:Middle-earth Strategy Battle Game
Logo:lord-of-the-rings.jpg
Manufacturer:Games Workshop
Popularity:The game is played by 7% of the T³-Users.
It's the preferred game of 2% of the T³-Users.
The T³-Users can field a total of 574519 points.
Rating (1-5):
Average rating:
Your rating:
Average rating 4.5 after 494 vote(s).

Info: You have to be registered and logged in to rate this game!


Armies/Factions
This is a list of all supported armies/factions, their distribution between the players and a statistical review in the tournament field:
Name DP DA TN TS TV
Angmar (The Misty Mountains)17%2%5452.444
Angmar24%1%1951.793
Army of Thror21%<1%100
Arnor (The North Kingdom)12%<1%2058.372
Arnor22%<1%972.50
Azog's Hunters21%<1%1154.10
Barad-dûr (Bastions of the Dark Lord)18%2%7259.432
Cirith Ungol (Bastions of the Dark Lord)16%1%779.31
Dark Denizens of Mirkwood20%0%301
Desolator of the North2<1%<1%855.162
Dol Guldur (Bastions of the Dark Lord)16%1%3572.058
Dunland (Isengard)12%<1%746.141
Durin's Folk (The Dwarf Holds)15%1%7445.752
Durin's Folk24%1%754.370
Eastern Kingdoms21%<1%746.140
Elrond's Household21%<1%100
Erebor (The Dwarf Holds)15%1%7445.855
Eregion (The Elven Havens)15%1%3641.883
Eregion and Rivendell28%2%1555.773
Fangorn (The Woodland Realms)13%1%733.831
Far Harad (The Southlands)13%1%2373.24
Garrison of Dale2<1%<1%502
Goblin Town22%1%1937.761
Guardians of the Carrock (Champions of Good)1<1%<1%200
Harad (The Southlands)110%2%5052.622
Harad and Umbar29%2%1584.154
Isengard25%1%8341.40
Isengard Raiders (Isengard)16%1%2253.310
Khandish Mercenaries (The Eastern Realms)12%1%301
Khazad-dûm (The Dwarf Holds)17%2%5744.836
Lothlórien (The Woodland Realms)16%1%7753.24
Lothlórien and Mirkwood24%1%1072.50
Minas Morgul (Bastions of the Dark Lord)110%2%5055.16
Minas Tirith214%4%2849.871
Minas Tirith (Gondor)121%5%14144.922
Monsters of Middle-Earth (Champions of Evil)14%1%667.971
Mordor25%1%7853.456
Moria (The Misty Mountains)118%5%10048.091
Moria215%4%2151.381
Númenor22%1%1852.862
Radagast's Alliance21%<1%400
Rivendell (The Elven Havens)110%2%11752.898
Rohan23%1%2139.251
Sharkey's Rogues (Isengard)1<1%<1%835.741
The Army of Lake-town21%<1%1055.771
The Army of the High King (Gondor)15%1%2350.981
The Black Gate (Bastions of the Dark Lord)16%1%5165.437
The Corsair Fleets (The Southlands)13%1%876.891
The Dead of Dunharrow (Gondor)15%1%1527.080
The Dwellers Below (The Misty Mountains)14%1%2960.421
The Eagles of the Misty Mountains (Champions of Good)13%1%300
The Easterlings (The Eastern Realms)19%2%4140.670
The Fellowship (The Fellowship of the Ring)115%4%1465.452
The Fellowship210%2%200
The Fiefdoms (Gondor)16%2%5245.442
The Fiefdoms24%1%500
The Grey Company (The North Kingdom)16%1%1943.940
The Grey Havens (The Elven Havens)13%1%750.581
The Host of The Hammerhand (Rohan)12%<1%400
The Legions of the White Hand (Isengard)117%4%10648.185
The Nazgûl (Champions of Evil)18%2%402
The Rangers of Ithilien (Gondor)17%2%943.940
The Riders of Eorl (Rohan)13%1%1656.311
The Serpent Horde (The Southlands)15%1%1844.132
The Shire22%1%301
The Shire (The North Kingdom)13%1%2165.914
The Tower of Ecthelion (Gondor)14%1%1839.980
The Trolls21%<1%401
The Wanderers in the Wild21%<1%1354.11
The Wanderers in the Wild (Champions of Good)11%<1%640.280
The White Council24%1%1174.360
The Wild Men of Drúadan Forest (Champions of Good)11%<1%161005
The Wizards (Champions of Good)15%1%200
Théoden's Host (Rohan)116%4%6246.333
Thorin's Company22%1%400
Thranduil's Hall23%1%1545.891
Thranduil's Halls (The Woodland Realms)13%1%2456.21
Umbar (The Southlands)13%1%655.770
Variags of Khand (The Eastern Realms)12%1%849.760
Legend:
  • DP: How many players play this army.
  • DA: How big is the percentage of all armies.
  • TN: How often the army was used on a tournament.
  • TS: How strong is the army on tournaments. The strongest army is used for an index of 100 (see army ranking for details). A value of 0 means that we don't have enough data for a classification yet.
  • TV: How often did the army win a tournament.
  • If there is another army/faction behind a name in brackets, the entry is a sub type of this army/faction.
Source of the army list:
  • 1 List from Lord of the Rings
  • 2 List from The Hobbit
The distribution is based on 541 players from France with 2173 army selections. The tournament data is based on 2074 tournament placements. You can enter your own armies, if you create an account.


Game Links



Latest comments
©2004-2021. T³ is operated by Althaus.IT.