T³ - TableTop Tournaments
Welcome Guest. Please log in or register.
  

Login with nickname/ID and password (Lost password?).
AdvertWargame Sprit
Follow us:facebooktwitterrss | supportContact

Games Overview - Middle-earth Strategy Battle Game

< Back to the overview
Please select gamesystem:



Game Details
Name:Middle-earth Strategy Battle Game
Logo:lord-of-the-rings.jpg
Manufacturer:Games Workshop
Popularity:The game is played by 7% of the T³-Users.
It's the preferred game of 2% of the T³-Users.
The T³-Users can field a total of 589219 points.
Rating (1-5):
Average rating:
Your rating:
Average rating 4.5 after 538 vote(s).

Info: You have to be registered and logged in to rate this game!


Armies/Factions
This is a list of all supported armies/factions, their distribution between the players and a statistical review in the tournament field:
Name DP DA TN TS TV
Angmar (The Misty Mountains)17%2%6567.815
Angmar24%1%3158.883
Army of Thror21%<1%200
Arnor (The North Kingdom)12%<1%2676.784
Arnor22%<1%1090.911
Azog's Hunters21%<1%1767.510
Barad-dûr (Bastions of the Dark Lord)18%2%75763
Cirith Ungol (Bastions of the Dark Lord)15%1%898.281
Dark Denizens of Mirkwood20%0%501
Desolator of the North2<1%<1%974.212
Dol Guldur (Bastions of the Dark Lord)16%1%4190.919
Dunland (Isengard)12%<1%1639.641
Durin's Folk (The Dwarf Holds)15%1%7652.92
Durin's Folk23%1%872.310
Eastern Kingdoms21%<1%944.470
Elrond's Household21%<1%200
Erebor (The Dwarf Holds)15%1%7856.324
Eregion (The Elven Havens)14%1%3852.753
Eregion and Rivendell27%2%1772.733
Fangorn (The Woodland Realms)13%1%1140.581
Far Harad (The Southlands)13%1%2895.316
Garrison of Dale2<1%<1%781.592
Goblin Town22%<1%2545.031
Guardians of the Carrock (Champions of Good)1<1%<1%300
Harad (The Southlands)19%2%5659.352
Harad and Umbar28%2%1860.614
Isengard26%2%10453.640
Isengard Raiders (Isengard)15%1%2563.290
Khandish Mercenaries (The Eastern Realms)12%1%401
Khazad-dûm (The Dwarf Holds)17%2%6253.035
Lothlórien (The Woodland Realms)16%2%9460.216
Lothlórien and Mirkwood24%1%1097.42
Minas Morgul (Bastions of the Dark Lord)19%2%5565.395
Minas Tirith213%3%3863.032
Minas Tirith (Gondor)121%5%15854.073
Monsters of Middle-Earth (Champions of Evil)14%1%111002
Mordor25%1%9863.576
Moria (The Misty Mountains)118%5%11461.652
Moria214%4%2565.833
Númenor22%1%2561.983
Radagast's Alliance21%<1%738.80
Rivendell (The Elven Havens)110%2%13759.568
Rohan24%1%2846.152
Sharkey's Rogues (Isengard)1<1%<1%1052.452
The Army of Lake-town21%<1%1559.811
The Army of the High King (Gondor)14%1%2363.431
The Black Gate (Bastions of the Dark Lord)15%1%5376.415
The Corsair Fleets (The Southlands)13%1%1077.192
The Dead of Dunharrow (Gondor)15%1%2432.581
The Dwellers Below (The Misty Mountains)14%1%3466.71
The Eagles of the Misty Mountains (Champions of Good)13%1%300
The Easterlings (The Eastern Realms)19%2%4746.290
The Fellowship (The Fellowship of the Ring)115%4%1864.391
The Fellowship29%2%200
The Fiefdoms24%1%837.431
The Fiefdoms (Gondor)16%2%5653.672
The Grey Company (The North Kingdom)15%1%2447.730
The Grey Havens (The Elven Havens)13%1%760.610
The Host of The Hammerhand (Rohan)12%<1%934.970
The Legions of the White Hand (Isengard)116%4%11456.35
The Nazgûl (Champions of Evil)18%2%402
The Rangers of Ithilien (Gondor)17%2%1357.420
The Riders of Eorl (Rohan)13%1%1968.542
The Serpent Horde (The Southlands)15%1%2453.313
The Shire22%1%501
The Shire (The North Kingdom)13%1%2579.054
The Tower of Ecthelion (Gondor)14%1%1849.770
The Trolls21%<1%1248.492
The Wanderers in the Wild21%<1%1564.941
The Wanderers in the Wild (Champions of Good)11%<1%945.460
The White Council24%1%1364.940
The Wild Men of Drúadan Forest (Champions of Good)11%<1%2178.245
The Wizards (Champions of Good)14%1%671.770
Théoden's Host (Rohan)115%4%8059.465
Thorin's Company22%1%500
Thranduil's Hall23%1%1645.871
Thranduil's Halls (The Woodland Realms)13%1%3153.241
Umbar (The Southlands)13%1%867.340
Variags of Khand (The Eastern Realms)12%1%861.190
Legend:
  • DP: How many players play this army.
  • DA: How big is the percentage of all armies.
  • TN: How often the army was used on a tournament.
  • TS: How strong is the army on tournaments. The strongest army is used for an index of 100 (see army ranking for details). A value of 0 means that we don't have enough data for a classification yet.
  • TV: How often did the army win a tournament.
  • If there is another army/faction behind a name in brackets, the entry is a sub type of this army/faction.
Source of the army list:
  • 1 List from Lord of the Rings
  • 2 List from The Hobbit
The distribution is based on 588 players from France with 2250 army selections. The tournament data is based on 2465 tournament placements. You can enter your own armies, if you create an account.


Game Links



Latest comments
©2004-2022. T³ is operated by Althaus.IT.