T³ - TableTop Tournaments
Welcome Guest. Please log in or register.
  

Login with nickname/ID and password (Lost password?).
Follow us:facebooktwitterrss | supportContact

Army Statistics - Switzerland - Flames of War

You can see a couple of statistics about the distribution and placements of armies in the tournaments. Only T³-Tournaments using the GoePP are used for the statistics, because all other tournaments don't offer the needed data.

Please select gamesystem:


Army Distribution

PlaceArmyNumber
1.German Others61
2.Soviet Others34
3.British Others31
4.Panzerkompanie25
5.Grenadier-/Schützenkompanie22
5.US Others22
6.British Rifle Company16
7.Tankovy Batalon15
7.US Tank Company15
8.Battaglione Bersaglieri12
9.Fallschirmjägerkompanie10
10.Gepanzerte Panzergrenadier-/Panzerschützenkompanie8
10.US Parachute Rifle Company8
10.Strelkovy Batalon8
11.Compagnie de Fusiliers-Voltigeurs7
11.Armoured Car/Recce Squadron7
12.Kazachiy Polk6
12.British Armoured Squadron6
12.Jääkärikomppania6
13.British Commando Troop5
14.Compagnia Carri4
14.Schwere Panzerkompanie4
14.Italian Others4
14.Panzergrenadierkompanie4
14.Aufklärungsschwadron4
14.Motostrelkovy Batalon4
15.Batalion Piechoty3
15.Gepanzerte Panzerpionierkompanie3
15.Rohamágyús Üteg3
15.Gepanzerte Aufklärungsschwadron3
15.Guardeyskiy Tyazhelyi Tankovy Polk3
15.Germans3
15.Divisional Cavalry Squadron3
15.Hohei Chutai3
15.British Paratrooper/Airlanding Company3
15.Jalkaväkikomppania3
15.Escadron de Reconnaissance3
15.US Rifle Company3
15.Rota Razvedki3
16.Harckocsizó Század2
16.Compagnie/Escadron de Combat2
16.US Armoured Cavalry2
16.US Armored Rifle Company2
16.Peredovoye Otryad2
16.Soviets2
16.Panzerspähkompanie2
16.Pulk Kawalerii2
16.Armored Recon Company2
16.StuG-Abteilung2
16.British2
16.Tyazhelyi Samokhodniy Artileriskiy Polk2
17.Airborne Reconnaissance Squadron1
17.Battaglione Alpini1
17.Companie Tancuri1
17.Batalion Vanatori de Munte1
17.Pulk Kawalerii Zmotoryzowanej1
17.Shtrafnoy Batalon1
17.Compagnia Paracadutisti1
17.Companie Vanatori Motorizata1
17.Vietnamese Local Forces1
17.Stützpunkt-/Festungskompanie1
17.Kompania Czolgów1
17.Tobruk Strongpoint1
17.British Motor Company1
17.Pionierkompanie1
Total:425

Army Ranking (on all results)

PlaceArmyPoints
1.Fallschirmjägerkompanie100.00
2.British Others92.98
3.Soviet Others81.20
4.Armoured Car/Recce Squadron79.12
5.Grenadier-/Schützenkompanie76.76
6.Gepanzerte Panzergrenadier-/Panzerschützenkompanie76.19
7.Strelkovy Batalon73.47
8.Panzerkompanie72.44
9.Tankovy Batalon72.18
10.British Armoured Squadron68.57
11.Battaglione Bersaglieri64.29
12.German Others63.30
13.Kazachiy Polk62.34
14.British Rifle Company60.76
15.US Parachute Rifle Company59.63
16.Compagnie de Fusiliers-Voltigeurs57.14
17.US Others56.36
18.US Tank Company53.12
19.Jääkärikomppania35.47
Average:68.70
Info: Only armies whith at least 6 placements are counted. The army with the best placements is put in place 1 with an index of 100. The other placements depend on this index.

Army Ranking (only on tournament wins)

PlaceArmyVictories
1.Soviet Others5
2.British Others4
3.US Others2
3.StuG-Abteilung2
3.Fallschirmjägerkompanie2
3.British Rifle Company2
3.US Rifle Company2
4.Panzerkompanie1
4.Armored Recon Company1
4.German Others1
4.Jääkärikomppania1
4.British Commando Troop1
4.Grenadier-/Schützenkompanie1
4.Pionierkompanie1
4.Gepanzerte Panzergrenadier-/Panzerschützenkompanie1
4.US Tank Company1
4.Rohamágyús Üteg1
4.Tankovy Batalon1
4.Battaglione Bersaglieri1
4.British Paratrooper/Airlanding Company1
4.Panzergrenadierkompanie1
4.Aufklärungsschwadron1
Total:34




©2004-2022. T³ is operated by Althaus.IT.