T³ - TableTop Tournaments
Welcome Guest. Please log in or register.
  

Login with nickname/e-mail and password (Lost password?).
AdvertGames-Island
Follow us:facebooktwitterrss | supportContact

Army Statistics - Germany - Flames of War

You can see a couple of statistics about the distribution and placements of armies in the tournaments. Only T³-Tournaments using the GoePP are used for the statistics, because all other tournaments don't offer the needed data.

Please select gamesystem:


Army Distribution

PlaceArmyNumber
1.German Others440
2.Panzerkompanie243
3.British Rifle Company169
4.Soviet Others161
5.British Others136
6.US Tank Company131
6.Grenadier-/Schützenkompanie131
7.US Others129
8.Tankovy Batalon124
9.Panzergrenadierkompanie98
10.Strelkovy Batalon96
11.British Armoured Squadron94
12.Gepanzerte Panzergrenadier-/Panzerschützenkompanie76
13.US Rifle Company73
14.Schwere Panzerkompanie57
15.Fallschirmjägerkompanie51
16.British Commando Troop48
17.US Armored Rifle Company41
18.US Parachute Rifle Company39
19.Peredovoye Otryad27
20.British Motor Company26
21.British Paratrooper/Airlanding Company24
22.Germans20
23.US Rifle Company19
23.Hungarian others19
23.Compagnia Carri19
24.Jääkärikomppania18
25.US17
25.Aufklärungsschwadron17
25.Panzerspähkompanie17
25.Infantry Tank Squadron17
25.Harckocsizó Század17
26.Battaglione Bersaglieri15
26.Italian Others15
27.Rohamágyús Üteg14
28.StuG-Abteilung12
28.Guardeyskiy Tyazhelyi Tankovy Polk12
29.Puskás Század11
29.Armoured Car/Recce Squadron11
30.Assault Company10
31.Jalkaväkikomppania9
31.Tyazhelyi Samokhodniy Artileriskiy Polk9
31.Panssarikomppania9
31.Glider Rifle Company9
32.Pionierkompanie8
32.Kazachiy Polk8
33.Gépkocsizó Lövész Század7
33.Escadron de Reconnaissance7
34.Hohei Chutai6
35.Rota Razvedki5
35.Compagnie/Escadron de Combat5
35.Inzhenerno-Saperniy Batalon5
35.Motostrelkovy Batalon5
36.Divisional Cavalry Squadron4
36.Tobruk Strongpoint4
36.Vietnamese Local Forces4
36.Pulk Kawalerii4
36.US Tank Company - obsolete4
36.Gepanzerte Aufklärungsschwadron4
37.Italians3
37.Fallschirmpionierkompanie3
37.Airborne Reconnaissance Squadron3
37.Batalion Puscasi3
37.British3
37.German Infantry Company (SG) - obsolete3
37.Pulk Kawalerii Zmotoryzowanej3
37.Soviet Tank Battalion - obsolete3
37.Battaglione Fucilieri3
37.US Rifle Company (Mech)3
37.Batalion Vanatori de Munte3
38.Squadrone Esplorante2
38.Sensha Rentai2
38.German Motorised Infantry (HFB) - obsolete2
38.Batalion Piechoty2
38.Battaglione Alpini2
38.British Infantry Company - obsolete2
38.US Infantry Company - obsolete2
38.Polish Parachute Company2
38.Compagnie de Fusiliers-Voltigeurs2
38.Vietnamese Infantry Battalion2
38.German Tank Company (HFB) - obsolete2
38.British Motorised Infantry - obsolete2
38.Batalon Opolchenya2
38.US Armoured Cavalry2
38.Companie Tancuri2
38.Sturmikomppania2
38.Japanese others2
38.Shtrafnoy Batalon2
38.German Infantry Company (DF) - obsolete2
38.Kompania Czolgów2
38.Batalion de Cavalerie2
39.US Air Cavalry1
39.Kihei Chutai1
39.Companie Vanatori Motorizata1
39.Gepanzerte Panzerpionierkompanie1
39.Ranger Company/Battalion1
39.US Motorised Infantry - obsolete1
39.Infantry1
39.Posizione de Fucilieri1
39.Utász Század1
39.Australian Rifle Company1
39.Soviets1
39.Compagnia Paracadutisti1
39.Hungarians1
39.Panzerpionierkompanie1
39.Armored Recon Company1
39.US Others - obsolete1
39.Luftwaffen-Jägerkompanie1
39.Armoured Cavalry1
39.Kradschützenkompanie1
39.Escadron de Fusiliers Portées1
39.Vietnamese Ironclad Battalion1
39.Cavalry Troop1
Total:2907

Army Ranking (on all results)

PlaceArmyPoints
1.Panssarikomppania100.00
2.Tankovy Batalon71.02
3.Guardeyskiy Tyazhelyi Tankovy Polk70.00
4.Assault Company68.29
5.Armoured Car/Recce Squadron67.10
6.Strelkovy Batalon65.79
7.Hungarian others64.65
8.Kazachiy Polk63.82
9.Peredovoye Otryad61.57
10.British Motor Company61.11
10.Puskás Század61.11
11.US Parachute Rifle Company60.66
12.Escadron de Reconnaissance60.21
13.US Others59.59
14.US Rifle Company58.68
15.British Rifle Company58.30
16.German Others58.03
17.Panzerkompanie57.98
18.Soviet Others56.90
19.Gepanzerte Panzergrenadier-/Panzerschützenkompanie56.75
20.British Others56.64
21.Tyazhelyi Samokhodniy Artileriskiy Polk56.00
22.British Armoured Squadron54.18
23.Infantry Tank Squadron53.77
24.Grenadier-/Schützenkompanie53.59
25.Panzerspähkompanie51.85
25.Compagnia Carri51.85
26.US Armored Rifle Company50.37
27.Harckocsizó Század49.78
28.Schwere Panzerkompanie49.40
29.British Commando Troop48.28
30.Panzergrenadierkompanie47.53
31.US Tank Company46.15
32.Jalkaväkikomppania46.09
32.StuG-Abteilung46.09
33.British Paratrooper/Airlanding Company45.75
34.Fallschirmjägerkompanie45.09
35.Aufklärungsschwadron44.98
36.Battaglione Bersaglieri44.94
37.Glider Rifle Company44.44
37.Jääkärikomppania44.44
38.Pionierkompanie43.66
39.Gépkocsizó Lövész Század41.88
40.US Rifle Company41.03
41.Rohamágyús Üteg40.58
42.Italian Others39.34
43.Hohei Chutai34.57
Average:59.39
Info: Only armies whith at least 6 placements are counted. The army with the best placements is put in place 1 with an index of 100. The other placements depend on this index.

Army Ranking (only on tournament wins)

PlaceArmyVictories
1.Tankovy Batalon14
2.Strelkovy Batalon13
2.Panzerkompanie13
2.German Others13
3.Soviet Others11
4.US Armored Rifle Company9
5.British Armoured Squadron8
5.British Rifle Company8
5.British Others8
6.US Tank Company7
7.US Parachute Rifle Company6
7.US Rifle Company6
7.US Others6
7.Gepanzerte Panzergrenadier-/Panzerschützenkompanie6
8.British Motor Company5
8.British Commando Troop5
9.Peredovoye Otryad4
9.Hungarian others4
9.Panzergrenadierkompanie4
9.Grenadier-/Schützenkompanie4
10.Puskás Század2
10.British Paratrooper/Airlanding Company2
10.Kazachiy Polk2
10.Assault Company2
10.Harckocsizó Század2
10.Guardeyskiy Tyazhelyi Tankovy Polk2
10.Panssarikomppania2
10.StuG-Abteilung2
10.Schwere Panzerkompanie2
10.Polish Parachute Company2
10.Fallschirmjägerkompanie2
11.Panzerspähkompanie1
11.US Rifle Company (Mech)1
11.Aufklärungsschwadron1
11.Batalion Vanatori de Munte1
11.Infantry Tank Squadron1
11.Pulk Kawalerii1
11.Sturmikomppania1
11.Pionierkompanie1
11.Infantry1
11.Fallschirmpionierkompanie1
11.Sensha Rentai1
11.Tyazhelyi Samokhodniy Artileriskiy Polk1
11.Pulk Kawalerii Zmotoryzowanej1
11.Jääkärikomppania1
11.Airborne Reconnaissance Squadron1
11.Batalion de Cavalerie1
Total:192


A Fantastic Saga | A Song of Ice & Fire | Adeptus Titanicus | Aeronautica Imperialis | Alkemy | Anima Tactics | Arena Rex | Babylon 5 | Batman Miniature Game | Battlefleet Gothic | BattleTech: Alpha Strike | Behind Omaha | Blitz Bowl | Blood Bowl | Bloodfields | Bolt Action | Bushido | By Fire and Sword | Classic BattleTech | Confrontation 3/3.5 | Confrontation: AoR | Conquest - The Last Argument of Kings | Conquest: First Blood | Dark Age | Dead Man's Hand | Deadzone | Demonworld | Dreadball | Dropfleet Commander | Dropzone Commander | Dust 1947 | Dystopian Wars | Eden | Epic Armageddon | Fallout: Wasteland Warfare | Field of Glory - Ancient and Medieval | Firestorm Armada | Flames of War | Freebooter's Fate | Frostgrave | Gaslands | Godslayer | Guild Ball | Heroscape | Infinity | Kings of War | Malifaux | Masters of The Universe: Battleground | Middle-earth Strategy Battle Game | Monsterpocalypse | Moonstone | Mordheim | OPR Age of Fantasy | OPR Grimdark Future | Rapture | Runewars Miniatures Game | SAGA | Schicksalspfade | Star Trek: Attack Wing | Star Wars Miniatures | Star Wars: Armada | Star Wars: Imperial Assault | Star Wars: Legion | Star Wars: Shatterpoint | Star Wars: X-Wing Miniatures Game | Starship Troopers | Summoners | Tanks | The 9th Age: Fantasy Battles | The Drowned Earth | The Uncharted Seas | Urban War | War of the Ring | Warhammer 30K: The Horus Heresy | Warhammer 40K | Warhammer 40K: Kill Team | Warhammer Age of Sigmar | Warhammer Age of Sigmar: Warcry | Warhammer Ancient Battles | Warhammer Fantasy Battles | Warhammer Underworlds | Warhammer: The Old World | Warlord | Warmachine | Warmaster | Wild West Exodus | World War III: Team Yankee


©2004-2024. T³ is operated by Althaus.IT.