T³ - TableTop Tournaments
Welcome Guest. Please log in or register.
  

Login with nickname/ID and password (Lost password?).
AdvertTaschengelddieb
Follow us:facebooktwitterrss | supportContact

Games Overview - Infinity

< Back to the overview
Please select gamesystem:



Game Details
Name:Infinity
Logo:infinity.jpg
Manufacturer:Corvus Belli
Popularity:The game is played by 8% of the T³-Users.
It's the preferred game of 3% of the T³-Users.
The T³-Users can field a total of 381007 points.
Rating (1-5):
Average rating:
Your rating:
Average rating 4.5 after 711 vote(s).

Info: You have to be registered and logged in to rate this game!


Armies/Factions
This is a list of all supported armies/factions, their distribution between the players and a statistical review in the tournament field:
Name DP DA TN TS TV
Acontecimento Shock Army (PanOceania)2%1%5471.227
ALEPH11%6%36997.5841
Ariadna15%9%39397.1852
Bakunin Jurisdictional Command (Nomads)3%2%9580.1419
Caledonian Highlander Army (Ariadna)2%1%5470.244
Combined Army12%7%36110042
Corregidor Jurisdictional Command (Nomads)3%2%10761.786
Dahshat Company (NA2)<1%<1%941.520
Druze Bayram Security (NA2)1%<1%2762.162
Foreign Company (NA2)<1%<1%767.331
Haqqislam17%9%51179.1626
Hassassin Bahram (Haqqislam)2%1%7564.617
Ikari Company (NA2)1%<1%1851.191
Imperial Service (Yu Jing)3%2%11564.35
Invincible Army (Yu Jing)1%1%3854.872
Japanese Secessionist Army (NA2)3%1%4145.222
Japanese Sectorial Army (Yu Jing)3%2%10671.29
Merovingian Rapid Response Force (Ariadna)1%1%2561.514
Military Orders (PanOceania)4%3%12261.494
Morat Aggression Force (Combined Army)3%2%6957.42
NA21%1%2962.831
Neoterran Capitaline Army (PanOceania)2%1%7667.8110
Nomads20%11%56894.545
Onyx Contact Force (Combined Army)3%2%8865.654
Operations Subsection of the S.S.S. (ALEPH)2%1%8183.6412
PanOceania20%12%40193.2939
Qapu Khalqi (Haqqislam)2%1%5083.448
Ramah Taskforce (Haqqislam)1%<1%2037.021
Shasvastii Expeditionary Force (Combined Army)2%1%9072.7110
Spiral Corps (NA2)1%<1%1679.634
StarCo (NA2)1%1%1777.252
Steel Phalanx (ALEPH)2%1%7383.5413
Tartary Army Corps (Ariadna)2%1%5562.013
Tohaa6%3%33188.4444
Tunguska Jurisdictional Command (Nomads)1%1%3947.371
USAriadna Ranger Force (Ariadna)2%1%5069.983
Varuna Immediate Reaction Division (PanOceania)1%1%3867.842
Yu Jing18%10%43284.0125
Legend:
  • DP: How many players play this army.
  • DA: How big is the percentage of all armies.
  • TN: How often the army was used on a tournament.
  • TS: How strong is the army on tournaments. The strongest army is used for an index of 100 (see army ranking for details). A value of 0 means that we don't have enough data for a classification yet.
  • TV: How often did the army win a tournament.
  • If there is another army/faction behind a name in brackets, the entry is a sub type of this army/faction.
The distribution is based on 1672 players with 2932 army selections. The tournament data is based on 5050 tournament placements. You can enter your own armies, if you create an account.


Game Links



Latest comments
#1 2009-01-22 16:56

Infinity is fantastic! The ability to react whenever a miniature comes into your LOS (even the LOS of invisible units) makes for some very exciting moments.

Written by raygun (Contact)
More comments (0)
©2004-2021. T³ is operated by Althaus.IT.