T³ - TableTop Tournaments
Welcome Guest. Please log in or register.
  

Login with nickname/ID and password (Lost password?).
AdvertFantasyWelt
Follow us:facebooktwitterrss | supportContact

Games Overview - Infinity

< Back to the overview
Please select gamesystem:



Game Details
Name:Infinity
Logo:infinity.jpg
Manufacturer:Corvus Belli
Popularity:The game is played by 8% of the T³-Users.
It's the preferred game of 3% of the T³-Users.
The T³-Users can field a total of 379971 points.
Rating (1-5):
Average rating:
Your rating:
Average rating 4.5 after 666 vote(s).

Info: You have to be registered and logged in to rate this game!


Armies/Factions
This is a list of all supported armies/factions, their distribution between the players and a statistical review in the tournament field:
Name DP DA TN TS TV
Acontecimento Shock Army (PanOceania)2%1%5069.36
ALEPH11%7%35796.3637
Ariadna16%9%38499.4555
Bakunin Jurisdictional Command (Nomads)3%2%9277.3818
Caledonian Highlander Army (Ariadna)2%1%5263.652
Combined Army12%7%34310035
Corregidor Jurisdictional Command (Nomads)3%2%9761.925
Dahshat Company (NA2)<1%<1%743.930
Druze Bayram Security (NA2)1%<1%2662.761
Foreign Company (NA2)<1%<1%400
Haqqislam17%10%50379.8325
Hassassin Bahram (Haqqislam)2%1%70596
Ikari Company (NA2)1%<1%1547.81
Imperial Service (Yu Jing)3%2%11463.335
Invincible Army (Yu Jing)1%1%3060.812
Japanese Secessionist Army (NA2)2%1%2944.051
Japanese Sectorial Army (Yu Jing)3%2%10568.547
Merovingian Rapid Response Force (Ariadna)1%1%2161.814
Military Orders (PanOceania)4%2%11062.436
Morat Aggression Force (Combined Army)3%2%6359.22
NA21%1%2262.471
Neoterran Capitaline Army (PanOceania)2%1%7363.5411
Nomads20%11%55391.3243
Onyx Contact Force (Combined Army)3%2%8563.654
Operations Subsection of the S.S.S. (ALEPH)1%1%6781.947
PanOceania21%12%39095.6342
Qapu Khalqi (Haqqislam)2%1%4987.568
Ramah Taskforce (Haqqislam)<1%<1%1539.220
Shasvastii Expeditionary Force (Combined Army)1%1%7776.6410
Spiral Corps (NA2)<1%<1%1264.752
StarCo (NA2)1%1%1572.291
Steel Phalanx (ALEPH)2%1%6983.9813
Tartary Army Corps (Ariadna)1%1%4663.153
Tohaa6%3%31693.0451
Tunguska Jurisdictional Command (Nomads)1%1%3450.770
USAriadna Ranger Force (Ariadna)2%1%4868.251
Varuna Immediate Reaction Division (PanOceania)1%1%2757.822
Yu Jing18%11%41586.229
Legend:
  • DP: How many players play this army.
  • DA: How big is the percentage of all armies.
  • TN: How often the army was used on a tournament.
  • TS: How strong is the army on tournaments. The strongest army is used for an index of 100 (see army ranking for details). A value of 0 means that we don't have enough data for a classification yet.
  • TV: How often did the army win a tournament.
  • If there is another army/faction behind a name in brackets, the entry is a sub type of this army/faction.
The distribution is based on 1602 players with 2767 army selections. The tournament data is based on 4785 tournament placements. You can enter your own armies, if you create an account.


Game Links



Latest comments
#1 2009-01-22 16:56

Infinity is fantastic! The ability to react whenever a miniature comes into your LOS (even the LOS of invisible units) makes for some very exciting moments.

Written by raygun (Contact)
More comments (0)
©2004-2020. T³ is operated by Althaus.IT.