T³ - TableTop Tournaments
Welcome Guest. Please log in or register.
  

Login with nickname/ID and password (Lost password?).
AdvertGames-Island
Follow us:facebooktwitterrss | supportContact

Games Overview - Infinity

< Back to the overview
Please select gamesystem:



Game Details
Name:Infinity
Logo:infinity.jpg
Manufacturer:Corvus Belli
Popularity:The game is played by 7% of the T³-Users.
It's the preferred game of 3% of the T³-Users.
The T³-Users can field a total of 371587 points.
Rating (1-5):
Average rating:
Your rating:
Average rating 4.5 after 739 vote(s).

Info: You have to be registered and logged in to rate this game!


Armies/Factions
This is a list of all supported armies/factions, their distribution between the players and a statistical review in the tournament field:
Name DP DA TN TS TV
Acontecimento Shock Army (PanOceania)2%1%5971.588
ALEPH11%6%38496.1842
Ariadna15%9%42099.9855
Bakunin Jurisdictional Command (Nomads)3%2%10080.120
Caledonian Highlander Army (Ariadna)2%1%5871.142
Combined Army12%7%38910046
Corregidor Jurisdictional Command (Nomads)3%2%11862.147
Dahshat Company (NA2)1%<1%1347.670
Druze Bayram Security (NA2)1%1%2862.841
Foreign Company (NA2)<1%<1%866.171
Haqqislam16%9%52380.3631
Hassassin Bahram (Haqqislam)3%1%8569.097
Ikari Company (NA2)1%1%1854.691
Imperial Service (Yu Jing)3%2%11966.276
Invincible Army (Yu Jing)2%1%4654.32
Japanese Secessionist Army (NA2)3%2%5148.583
Japanese Sectorial Army (Yu Jing)3%2%10870.486
Merovingian Rapid Response Force (Ariadna)1%1%2763.934
Military Orders (PanOceania)5%3%14765.146
Morat Aggression Force (Combined Army)3%2%7558.253
NA21%1%4364.693
Neoterran Capitaline Army (PanOceania)2%1%8368.6411
Nomads19%11%59196.3348
Onyx Contact Force (Combined Army)3%2%9866.548
Operations Subsection of the S.S.S. (ALEPH)2%1%9782.4112
PanOceania20%11%41295.3140
Qapu Khalqi (Haqqislam)2%1%5187.948
Ramah Taskforce (Haqqislam)1%<1%2443.261
Shasvastii Expeditionary Force (Combined Army)2%1%10074.6110
Spiral Corps (NA2)1%1%2469.843
StarCo (NA2)1%1%1972.232
Steel Phalanx (ALEPH)2%1%7886.7913
Tartary Army Corps (Ariadna)2%1%5657.952
Tohaa6%3%34192.3943
Tunguska Jurisdictional Command (Nomads)2%1%4149.561
USAriadna Ranger Force (Ariadna)2%1%5667.373
Varuna Immediate Reaction Division (PanOceania)1%1%5372.235
Yu Jing18%10%45386.1327
Legend:
  • DP: How many players play this army.
  • DA: How big is the percentage of all armies.
  • TN: How often the army was used on a tournament.
  • TS: How strong is the army on tournaments. The strongest army is used for an index of 100 (see army ranking for details). A value of 0 means that we don't have enough data for a classification yet.
  • TV: How often did the army win a tournament.
  • If there is another army/faction behind a name in brackets, the entry is a sub type of this army/faction.
The distribution is based on 1722 players with 3039 army selections. The tournament data is based on 5396 tournament placements. You can enter your own armies, if you create an account.


Game Links



Latest comments
#1 2009-01-22 16:56

Infinity is fantastic! The ability to react whenever a miniature comes into your LOS (even the LOS of invisible units) makes for some very exciting moments.

Written by raygun (Contact)
More comments (0)
©2004-2022. T³ is operated by Althaus.IT.