T³ - TableTop Tournaments
Welcome Guest. Please log in or register.
  

Login with nickname/ID and password (Lost password?).
AdvertGames-Island
Follow us:facebooktwitterrss | supportContact

Games Overview - Warhammer Underworlds

< Back to the overview
Please select gamesystem:



Game Details
Name:Warhammer Underworlds
Logo:warhammer-underworlds-shadespire.png
Manufacturer:Games Workshop
Website:https://warhammerunderworlds.com/
Popularity:The game is played by 5% of the T³-Users.
It's the preferred game of 1% of the T³-Users.
The T³-Users can field a total of 10 points.
Rating (1-5):
Average rating:
Your rating:
Average rating 4.6 after 440 vote(s).

Info: You have to be registered and logged in to rate this game!


Armies/Factions
This is a list of all supported armies/factions, their distribution between the players and a statistical review in the tournament field:
Name DP DA TN TS TV
Crimson Court2%<1%400
Dread Pageant2%1%887.170
Elathain's Soulraid2%<1%300
Eyes of the Nine14%4%5590.267
Garrek's Reavers28%8%11674.9513
Godsworn Hunt10%3%2981.725
Grashrak's Despoilers8%2%2758.994
Hedkrakka's Madmob2%<1%502
Hrothgorn's Mantrappers6%2%3683.395
Ironskull's Boyz27%7%16296.1418
Ironsoul's Condemners4%1%2078.452
Kainan's Reapers2%<1%772.640
Khagra's Ravagers2%<1%400
Lady Harrow's Mournflight6%2%3882.465
Magore’s Fiends19%5%13675.029
Mollog’s Mob12%3%6172.646
Morgok's Krushas3%1%1976.272
Morgwaeth's Blade-coven3%1%1051.610
Myari's Purifiers2%1%502
Rippa's Snarlfangs6%2%6085.895
Sepulchral Guard26%7%12283.8214
Skaeth's Wild Hunt8%2%5871.753
Spiteclaw's Swarm20%5%11783.7115
Starblood Stalkers2%1%1068.420
Steelheart's Champions30%8%15810019
Storm of Celestus0%0%000
Stormsire's Cursebreakers18%5%11289.6118
The Chosen Axes22%6%10279.079
The Farstriders17%5%7383.5511
The Grymwatch8%2%8091.2211
The Wurmspat6%2%2360.41
Thorns of the Briar Queen18%5%12683.0214
Thundrik's Profiteers11%3%6984.956
Wraithcreepers0%0%303
Ylthari's Guardians9%2%4065.382
Zarbag’s Gitz15%4%7273.586
Legend:
  • DP: How many players play this army.
  • DA: How big is the percentage of all armies.
  • TN: How often the army was used on a tournament.
  • TS: How strong is the army on tournaments. The strongest army is used for an index of 100 (see army ranking for details). A value of 0 means that we don't have enough data for a classification yet.
  • TV: How often did the army win a tournament.
  • If there is another army/faction behind a name in brackets, the entry is a sub type of this army/faction.
The distribution is based on 463 players from Germany with 1722 army selections. The tournament data is based on 1970 tournament placements. You can enter your own armies, if you create an account.


Game Links



Latest comments
#1 2019-12-04 18:34

nice

Written by americanfootball (Contact)
More comments (0)
©2004-2021. T³ is operated by Althaus.IT.