T³ - TableTop Tournaments
Welcome Guest. Please log in or register.
  

Login with nickname/ID and password (Lost password?).
AdvertGames-Island
Follow us:facebooktwitterrss | supportContact

Games Overview - Warhammer Underworlds

< Back to the overview
Please select gamesystem:



Game Details
Name:Warhammer Underworlds
Logo:warhammer-underworlds-shadespire.png
Manufacturer:Games Workshop
Website:https://warhammerunderworlds.com/
Popularity:The game is played by 4% of the T³-Users.
It's the preferred game of 1% of the T³-Users.
The T³-Users can field a total of 800 points.
Rating (1-5):
Average rating:
Your rating:
Average rating 4.5 after 467 vote(s).

Info: You have to be registered and logged in to rate this game!


Armies/Factions
This is a list of all supported armies/factions, their distribution between the players and a statistical review in the tournament field:
Name DP DA TN TS TV
Blackpowder's Buccaneers2%<1%500
Da Kunnin’ Krew2%<1%000
Elathain's Soulraid3%1%882.140
Eyes of the Nine14%4%6188.468
Garrek's Reavers27%7%12073.1111
Godsworn Hunt10%3%3591.628
Grashrak's Despoilers8%2%3063.823
Hedkrakka's Madmob3%1%1459.742
Hrothgorn's Mantrappers7%2%4384.186
Ironskull's Boyz25%6%16597.1420
Ironsoul's Condemnors5%1%2791.276
Kainan's Reapers3%1%1883.450
Khagra's Ravagers3%1%662.581
Lady Harrow's Mournflight6%1%4380.887
Magore’s Fiends19%5%13978.9711
Mollog’s Mob13%3%6676.677
Morgok's Krushas4%1%2465.712
Morgwaeth's Blade-coven4%1%1256.470
Myari's Purifiers3%1%1475.33
Rippa's Snarlfangs7%2%7185.799
Sepulchral Guard25%6%12782.812
Skaeth's Wild Hunt9%2%6068.64
Skittershank's Clawpack2%<1%200
Spiteclaw's Swarm20%5%12182.8516
Starblood Stalkers4%1%2073.442
Steelheart's Champions28%7%16310021
Storm of Celestus2%<1%682.140
Stormsire's Cursebreakers17%4%11488.1821
The Chosen Axes20%5%10472.95
The Crimson Court4%1%1671.882
The Dread Pageant4%1%1271.040
The Exiled Dead2%<1%000
The Farstriders17%4%7479.4111
The Grymwatch8%2%8485.437
The Shadeborn2%<1%500
The Wurmspat6%2%2559.461
Thorns of the Briar Queen17%4%12984.1712
Thundrik's Profiteers11%3%7287.59
Wraithcreepers2%<1%798.573
Xandire's Truthseekers2%<1%100
Ylthari's Guardians9%2%4263.412
Zarbag’s Gitz16%4%7472.727
Legend:
  • DP: How many players play this army.
  • DA: How big is the percentage of all armies.
  • TN: How often the army was used on a tournament.
  • TS: How strong is the army on tournaments. The strongest army is used for an index of 100 (see army ranking for details). A value of 0 means that we don't have enough data for a classification yet.
  • TV: How often did the army win a tournament.
  • If there is another army/faction behind a name in brackets, the entry is a sub type of this army/faction.
The distribution is based on 464 players from Germany with 1825 army selections. The tournament data is based on 2159 tournament placements. You can enter your own armies, if you create an account.


Game Links



Latest comments
#1 2019-12-04 18:34

nice

Written by americanfootball (Contact)
More comments (0)
©2004-2023. T³ is operated by Althaus.IT.