T³ - TableTop Tournaments
Welcome Guest. Please log in or register.
  

Login with nickname/ID and password (Lost password?).
Follow us:facebooktwitterrss | supportContact

Games Overview - Malifaux

< Back to the overview
Please select gamesystem:



Game Details
Name:Malifaux
Logo:malifaux.png
Manufacturer:Wyrd Miniatures
Popularity:The game is played by 4% of the T³-Users.
It's the preferred game of 1% of the T³-Users.
The T³-Users can field a total of 1230 points.
Rating (1-5):
Average rating:
Your rating:
Average rating 4.6 after 309 vote(s).

Info: You have to be registered and logged in to rate this game!


Armies/Factions
This is a list of all supported armies/factions, their distribution between the players and a statistical review in the tournament field:
Name DP DA TN TS TV
The Arcanists31%18%000
The Gremlins4%2%000
The Guild19%11%000
The Neverborn38%22%000
The Outcasts27%16%000
The Resurrectionists23%13%000
The Ten Thunders31%18%000
Legend:
  • DP: How many players play this army.
  • DA: How big is the percentage of all armies.
  • TN: How often the army was used on a tournament.
  • TS: How strong is the army on tournaments. The strongest army is used for an index of 100 (see army ranking for details). A value of 0 means that we don't have enough data for a classification yet.
  • TV: How often did the army win a tournament.
  • If there is another army/faction behind a name in brackets, the entry is a sub type of this army/faction.
The distribution is based on 26 players from Austria with 45 army selections. The tournament data is based on 0 tournament placements. You can enter your own armies, if you create an account.


Game Links



Latest comments
©2004-2019. T³ is operated by Althaus.IT.