T³ - TableTop Tournaments
Welcome Guest. Please log in or register.
  

Login with nickname/ID and password (Lost password?).
Follow us:facebooktwitterrss | supportContact

Games Overview - The 9th Age: Fantasy Battles

< Back to the overview
Please select gamesystem:



Game Details
Name:The 9th Age: Fantasy Battles
Logo:fantasy-battles-the-9th-age.jpg
Manufacturer:9th Age Community
Popularity:The game is played by 9% of the T³-Users.
It's the preferred game of 3% of the T³-Users.
The T³-Users can field a total of 155500 points.
Rating (1-5):
Average rating:
Your rating:
Average rating 4.6 after 518 vote(s).

Info: You have to be registered and logged in to rate this game!


Armies/Factions
This is a list of all supported armies/factions, their distribution between the players and a statistical review in the tournament field:
Name DP DA TN TS TV
Åsklanders (Warriors of the Dark Gods)0%0%000
Beast Herds2%1%2359.111
Daemon Legions9%5%271003
Dread Elves14%9%4370.614
Dwarven Holds9%5%7585.614
Empire of Sonnstahl9%5%5172.122
Highborn Elves19%12%6466.92
Infernal Dwarves7%4%2475.840
Kingdom of Equitaine5%3%2663.492
Makhar (Warriors of the Dark Gods)0%0%100
Ogre Khans11%7%4677.765
Orcs and Goblins9%5%4654.730
Saurian Ancients12%8%3988.466
Sylvan Elves11%7%4578.421
The Vermin Swarm12%8%3681.35
Undying Dynasties4%2%1556.042
Vampire Covenant9%5%5065.353
Warriors of the Dark Gods19%12%8481.94
Legend:
  • DP: How many players play this army.
  • DA: How big is the percentage of all armies.
  • TN: How often the army was used on a tournament.
  • TS: How strong is the army on tournaments. The strongest army is used for an index of 100 (see army ranking for details). A value of 0 means that we don't have enough data for a classification yet.
  • TV: How often did the army win a tournament.
  • If there is another army/faction behind a name in brackets, the entry is a sub type of this army/faction.
The distribution is based on 57 players from Austria with 91 army selections. The tournament data is based on 695 tournament placements. You can enter your own armies, if you create an account.


Game Links



Latest comments
©2004-2020. T³ is operated by Althaus.IT.