T³ - TableTop Tournaments
Welcome Guest. Please log in or register.
  

Login with nickname/ID and password (Lost password?).
Follow us:facebooktwitterrss | supportContact

Games Overview - The 9th Age: Fantasy Battles

< Back to the overview
Please select gamesystem:



Game Details
Name:The 9th Age: Fantasy Battles
Logo:fantasy-battles-the-9th-age.jpg
Manufacturer:9th Age Community
Popularity:The game is played by 8% of the T³-Users.
It's the preferred game of 3% of the T³-Users.
The T³-Users can field a total of 222500 points.
Rating (1-5):
Average rating:
Your rating:
Average rating 4.6 after 543 vote(s).

Info: You have to be registered and logged in to rate this game!


Armies/Factions
This is a list of all supported armies/factions, their distribution between the players and a statistical review in the tournament field:
Name DP DA TN TS TV
Åsklanders (Warriors of the Dark Gods)0%0%000
Beast Herds4%2%2459.131
Cultists (Daemon Legions)0%0%000
Daemon Legions11%6%281003
Dread Elves15%8%46846
Dwarven Holds11%6%8089.993
Empire of Sonnstahl11%6%5378.613
Highborn Elves22%12%7379.853
Infernal Dwarves9%5%2582.781
Kingdom of Equitaine5%3%2967.592
Makhar (Warriors of the Dark Gods)0%0%100
Ogre Khans13%7%5283.375
Orcs and Goblins9%5%4760.21
Saurian Ancients15%8%4390.855
Sylvan Elves13%7%5388.543
The Vermin Swarm15%8%3787.845
Undying Dynasties4%2%1566.562
Vampire Covenant9%5%5572.473
Warriors of the Dark Gods18%10%9087.843
Legend:
  • DP: How many players play this army.
  • DA: How big is the percentage of all armies.
  • TN: How often the army was used on a tournament.
  • TS: How strong is the army on tournaments. The strongest army is used for an index of 100 (see army ranking for details). A value of 0 means that we don't have enough data for a classification yet.
  • TV: How often did the army win a tournament.
  • If there is another army/faction behind a name in brackets, the entry is a sub type of this army/faction.
The distribution is based on 55 players from Austria with 100 army selections. The tournament data is based on 751 tournament placements. You can enter your own armies, if you create an account.


Game Links



Latest comments
©2004-2021. T³ is operated by Althaus.IT.