T³ - TableTop Tournaments
Welcome Guest. Please log in or register.
  

Login with nickname/ID and password (Lost password?).
Tabletop-Insider.de
Follow us:facebooktwitterrss | supportContact

Games Overview - The 9th Age: Fantasy Battles

< Back to the overview
Please select gamesystem:



Game Details
Name:The 9th Age: Fantasy Battles
Logo:fantasy-battles-the-9th-age.jpg
Manufacturer:9th Age Community
Popularity:The game is played by 9% of the T³-Users.
It's the preferred game of 2% of the T³-Users.
The T³-Users can field a total of 155500 points.
Rating (1-5):
Average rating:
Your rating:
Average rating 4.6 after 506 vote(s).

Info: You have to be registered and logged in to rate this game!


Armies/Factions
This is a list of all supported armies/factions, their distribution between the players and a statistical review in the tournament field:
Name DP DA TN TS TV
Åsklanders (Warriors of the Dark Gods)0%0%000
Beast Herds2%1%2259.411
Daemon Legions9%6%261002
Dread Elves14%9%41703
Dwarven Holds9%6%5889.634
Empire of Sonnstahl9%6%3871.372
Highborn Elves20%13%5369.552
Infernal Dwarves7%5%1976.860
Kingdom of Equitaine5%3%2467.112
Makhar (Warriors of the Dark Gods)0%0%100
Ogre Khans11%7%3578.835
Orcs and Goblins9%6%4358.160
Saurian Ancients11%7%3889.115
Sylvan Elves11%7%3978.20
The Vermin Swarm11%7%2780.63
Undying Dynasties2%1%1454.261
Vampire Covenant9%6%4569.063
Warriors of the Dark Gods18%11%6780.474
Legend:
  • DP: How many players play this army.
  • DA: How big is the percentage of all armies.
  • TN: How often the army was used on a tournament.
  • TS: How strong is the army on tournaments. The strongest army is used for an index of 100 (see army ranking for details). A value of 0 means that we don't have enough data for a classification yet.
  • TV: How often did the army win a tournament.
  • If there is another army/faction behind a name in brackets, the entry is a sub type of this army/faction.
The distribution is based on 56 players from Austria with 87 army selections. The tournament data is based on 590 tournament placements. You can enter your own armies, if you create an account.


Game Links



Latest comments
©2004-2020. T³ is operated by Althaus.IT.