T³ - TableTop Tournaments
Welcome Guest. Please log in or register.
  

Login with nickname/ID and password (Lost password?).
Follow us:facebooktwitterrss | supportContact

Games Overview - The 9th Age: Fantasy Battles

< Back to the overview
Please select gamesystem:



Game Details
Name:The 9th Age: Fantasy Battles
Logo:fantasy-battles-the-9th-age.jpg
Manufacturer:9th Age Community
Popularity:The game is played by 9% of the T³-Users.
It's the preferred game of 2% of the T³-Users.
The T³-Users can field a total of 133500 points.
Rating (1-5):
Average rating:
Your rating:
Average rating 4.6 after 492 vote(s).

Info: You have to be registered and logged in to rate this game!


Armies/Factions
This is a list of all supported armies/factions, their distribution between the players and a statistical review in the tournament field:
Name DP DA TN TS TV
Åsklanders (Warriors of the Dark Gods)0%0%000
Beast Herds2%1%2162.081
Daemon Legions9%6%231002
Dread Elves13%8%3771.113
Dwarven Holds9%6%5585.273
Empire of Sonnstahl9%6%3476.252
Highborn Elves20%13%4675.232
Infernal Dwarves7%5%1876.340
Kingdom of Equitaine5%4%2267.362
Makhar (Warriors of the Dark Gods)0%0%100
Ogre Khans9%6%3079.395
Orcs and Goblins9%6%4055.710
Saurian Ancients11%7%3789.465
Sylvan Elves11%7%3786.710
The Vermin Swarm11%7%2781.443
Undying Dynasties2%1%1354.291
Vampire Covenant9%6%3971.573
Warriors of the Dark Gods16%11%5875.932
Legend:
  • DP: How many players play this army.
  • DA: How big is the percentage of all armies.
  • TN: How often the army was used on a tournament.
  • TS: How strong is the army on tournaments. The strongest army is used for an index of 100 (see army ranking for details). A value of 0 means that we don't have enough data for a classification yet.
  • TV: How often did the army win a tournament.
  • If there is another army/faction behind a name in brackets, the entry is a sub type of this army/faction.
The distribution is based on 55 players from Austria with 84 army selections. The tournament data is based on 538 tournament placements. You can enter your own armies, if you create an account.


Game Links



Latest comments
©2004-2019. T³ is operated by Althaus.IT.