T³ - TableTop Tournaments
Welcome Guest. Please log in or register.
  

Login with nickname/ID and password (Lost password?).
Tabletop-Insider.de
Follow us:facebooktwitterrss | supportContact

Games Overview - Fantasy Battles: The 9th Age

< Back to the overview
Please select gamesystem:



Game Details
Name:Fantasy Battles: The 9th Age
Logo:fantasy-battles-the-9th-age.jpg
Manufacturer:9th Age Community
Popularity:The game is played by 9% of the T³-Users.
It's the preferred game of 2% of the T³-Users.
The T³-Users can field a total of 145500 points.
Rating (1-5):
Average rating:
Your rating:
Average rating 4.5 after 453 vote(s).

Info: You have to be registered and logged in to rate this game!


Armies/Factions
This is a list of all supported armies/factions, their distribution between the players and a statistical review in the tournament field:
Name DP DA TN TS TV
Åsklanders (Warriors of the Dark Gods)0%0%000
Beast Herds4%2%1864.711
Daemon Legions9%6%231002
Dread Elves15%9%3473.613
Dwarven Holds11%7%5183.942
Empire of Sonnstahl13%8%3278.872
Highborn Elves19%11%4276.812
Infernal Dwarves7%4%1781.530
Kingdom of Equitaine7%4%1962.621
Makhar (Warriors of the Dark Gods)0%0%000
Ogre Khans7%4%2677.375
Orcs and Goblins9%6%3956.760
Saurian Ancients11%7%3591.455
Sylvan Elves11%7%3786.710
The Vermin Swarm9%6%2578.793
Undying Dynasties2%1%1250.521
Vampire Covenant11%7%3872.673
Warriors of the Dark Gods19%11%5478.872
Legend:
  • DP: How many players play this army.
  • DA: How big is the percentage of all armies.
  • TN: How often the army was used on a tournament.
  • TS: How strong is the army on tournaments. The strongest army is used for an index of 100 (see army ranking for details). A value of 0 means that we don't have enough data for a classification yet.
  • TV: How often did the army win a tournament.
  • If there is another army/faction behind a name in brackets, the entry is a sub type of this army/faction.
The distribution is based on 54 players from Austria with 89 army selections. The tournament data is based on 502 tournament placements. You can enter your own armies, if you create an account.


Game Links



Latest comments
©2004-2019. T³ is operated by Althaus.IT.