T³ - TableTop Tournaments
Welcome Guest. Please log in or register.
  

Login with nickname/ID and password (Lost password?).
AdvertGames-Island
Follow us:facebooktwitterrss | supportContact

Games Overview - The 9th Age: Fantasy Battles

< Back to the overview
Please select gamesystem:



Game Details
Name:The 9th Age: Fantasy Battles
Logo:fantasy-battles-the-9th-age.jpg
Manufacturer:9th Age Community
Popularity:The game is played by 8% of the T³-Users.
It's the preferred game of 2% of the T³-Users.
The T³-Users can field a total of 200000 points.
Rating (1-5):
Average rating:
Your rating:
Average rating 4.5 after 580 vote(s).

Info: You have to be registered and logged in to rate this game!


Armies/Factions
This is a list of all supported armies/factions, their distribution between the players and a statistical review in the tournament field:
Name DP DA TN TS TV
Åsklanders (Warriors of the Dark Gods)0%0%000
Beast Herds4%2%2668.061
Cultists (Daemon Legions)0%0%000
Daemon Legions11%6%311005
Dread Elves14%8%4979.464
Dwarven Holds9%5%8775.625
Empire of Sonnstahl11%6%5574.243
Highborn Elves23%14%8066.512
Infernal Dwarves7%4%2988.294
Kingdom of Equitaine4%2%3277.162
Makhar (Warriors of the Dark Gods)0%0%100
Ogre Khans11%6%5778.97
Orcs and Goblins9%5%5446.10
Saurian Ancients14%8%4587.55
Sylvan Elves11%6%5776.423
The Vermin Swarm14%8%3880.556
Undying Dynasties4%2%1563.962
Vampire Covenant9%5%6073.732
Warriors of the Dark Gods18%10%10282.354
Legend:
  • DP: How many players play this army.
  • DA: How big is the percentage of all armies.
  • TN: How often the army was used on a tournament.
  • TS: How strong is the army on tournaments. The strongest army is used for an index of 100 (see army ranking for details). A value of 0 means that we don't have enough data for a classification yet.
  • TV: How often did the army win a tournament.
  • If there is another army/faction behind a name in brackets, the entry is a sub type of this army/faction.
The distribution is based on 56 players from Austria with 96 army selections. The tournament data is based on 818 tournament placements. You can enter your own armies, if you create an account.


Game Links



Latest comments
©2004-2022. T³ is operated by Althaus.IT.