T³ - TableTop Tournaments
Welcome Guest. Please log in or register.
  

Login with nickname/ID and password (Lost password?).
Follow us:facebooktwitterrss | supportContact

Games Overview - Malifaux

< Back to the overview
Please select gamesystem:



Game Details
Name:Malifaux
Logo:malifaux.png
Manufacturer:Wyrd Miniatures
Popularity:The game is played by 4% of the T³-Users.
It's the preferred game of 2% of the T³-Users.
The T³-Users can field a total of 11505 points.
Rating (1-5):
Average rating:
Your rating:
Average rating 4.6 after 315 vote(s).

Info: You have to be registered and logged in to rate this game!


Armies/Factions
This is a list of all supported armies/factions, their distribution between the players and a statistical review in the tournament field:
Name DP DA TN TS TV
The Arcanists30%18%28510033
The Gremlins12%7%13284.5417
The Guild28%17%20985.0120
The Neverborn29%17%36592.0133
The Outcasts21%13%25890.4525
The Resurrectionists27%16%21779.8212
The Ten Thunders21%12%18781.2419
Legend:
  • DP: How many players play this army.
  • DA: How big is the percentage of all armies.
  • TN: How often the army was used on a tournament.
  • TS: How strong is the army on tournaments. The strongest army is used for an index of 100 (see army ranking for details). A value of 0 means that we don't have enough data for a classification yet.
  • TV: How often did the army win a tournament.
  • If there is another army/faction behind a name in brackets, the entry is a sub type of this army/faction.
The distribution is based on 346 players from Germany with 578 army selections. The tournament data is based on 1653 tournament placements. You can enter your own armies, if you create an account.


Game Links



Latest comments
©2004-2019. T³ is operated by Althaus.IT.