T³ - TableTop Tournaments
Welcome Guest. Please log in or register.
  

Login with nickname/ID and password (Lost password?).
Follow us:facebooktwitterrss | supportContact

Games Overview - Infinity

< Back to the overview
Please select gamesystem:



Game Details
Name:Infinity
Logo:infinity.jpg
Manufacturer:Corvus Belli
Popularity:The game is played by 8% of the T³-Users.
It's the preferred game of 3% of the T³-Users.
The T³-Users can field a total of 184341 points.
Rating (1-5):
Average rating:
Your rating:
Average rating 4.5 after 510 vote(s).

Info: You have to be registered and logged in to rate this game!


Armies/Factions
This is a list of all supported armies/factions, their distribution between the players and a statistical review in the tournament field:
Name DP DA TN TS TV
Acontecimento Shock Army (PanOceania)1%1%1774.593
ALEPH12%7%23495.3927
Ariadna15%9%22810039
Bakunin Jurisdictional Command (Nomads)3%2%5278.0211
Caledonian Highlander Army (Ariadna)2%1%2358.470
Combined Army11%7%19093.7828
Corregidor Jurisdictional Command (Nomads)3%2%5161.965
Druze Bayram Security<1%<1%100
Haqqislam18%11%28479.0416
Hassassin Bahram (Haqqislam)3%2%2357.051
Imperial Service (Yu Jing)4%2%6168.153
Japanese Sectorial Army (Yu Jing)3%2%3360.272
Merovingian Rapid Response Force (Ariadna)1%<1%501
Military Orders (PanOceania)5%3%2959.711
Morat Aggression Force (Combined Army)3%2%2065.093
Neoterran Capitaline Army (PanOceania)3%2%3362.735
Nomads19%12%31489.1229
Onyx Contact Force (Combined Army)3%2%3163.891
PanOceania22%14%22782.6420
Qapu Khalqi (Haqqislam)2%1%2199.324
Shasvastii Expeditionary Force (Combined Army)1%1%2399.327
Steel Phalanx (ALEPH)2%1%3098.056
Tohaa7%4%15191.6827
USAriadna Ranger Force (Ariadna)2%1%2160.140
Yu Jing18%11%24582.5116
Legend:
  • DP: How many players play this army.
  • DA: How big is the percentage of all armies.
  • TN: How often the army was used on a tournament.
  • TS: How strong is the army on tournaments. The strongest army is used for an index of 100 (see army ranking for details). A value of 0 means that we don't have enough data for a classification yet.
  • TV: How often did the army win a tournament.
  • If there is another army/faction behind a name in brackets, the entry is a sub type of this army/faction.
The distribution is based on 680 players from Germany with 1114 army selections. The tournament data is based on 2347 tournament placements. You can enter your own armies, if you create an account.


Game Links



Latest comments
#1 2009-01-22 16:56

Infinity is fantastic! The ability to react whenever a miniature comes into your LOS (even the LOS of invisible units) makes for some very exciting moments.

Written by raygun (Contact)
More comments (0)
©2004-2018. T³ is operated by Althaus.IT.