T³ - TableTop Tournaments
Welcome Guest. Please log in or register.
  

Login with nickname/ID and password (Lost password?).
AdvertGames-Island
Follow us:facebooktwitterrss | supportContact

Games Overview - Infinity

< Back to the overview
Please select gamesystem:



Game Details
Name:Infinity
Logo:infinity.jpg
Manufacturer:Corvus Belli
Popularity:The game is played by 9% of the T³-Users.
It's the preferred game of 4% of the T³-Users.
The T³-Users can field a total of 223736 points.
Rating (1-5):
Average rating:
Your rating:
Average rating 4.5 after 725 vote(s).

Info: You have to be registered and logged in to rate this game!


Armies/Factions
This is a list of all supported armies/factions, their distribution between the players and a statistical review in the tournament field:
Name DP DA TN TS TV
Acontecimento Shock Army (PanOceania)2%1%5470.136
ALEPH12%6%33198.7435
Ariadna14%7%31897.4845
Bakunin Jurisdictional Command (Nomads)4%2%9584.0520
Caledonian Highlander Army (Ariadna)3%1%5572.852
Combined Army11%6%28810035
Corregidor Jurisdictional Command (Nomads)4%2%10662.466
Dahshat Company (NA2)1%<1%1144.270
Druze Bayram Security (NA2)1%1%2764.131
Foreign Company (NA2)<1%<1%868.241
Haqqislam18%9%43380.6923
Hassassin Bahram (Haqqislam)4%2%7570.796
Ikari Company (NA2)1%1%1856.41
Imperial Service (Yu Jing)5%2%10966.565
Invincible Army (Yu Jing)2%1%4455.042
Japanese Secessionist Army (NA2)4%2%4647.881
Japanese Sectorial Army (Yu Jing)4%2%9070.956
Merovingian Rapid Response Force (Ariadna)1%1%2462.673
Military Orders (PanOceania)6%3%12364.14
Morat Aggression Force (Combined Army)4%2%5959.163
NA22%1%4164.763
Neoterran Capitaline Army (PanOceania)3%2%7067.587
Nomads18%9%48697.8340
Onyx Contact Force (Combined Army)5%3%8765.456
Operations Subsection of the S.S.S. (ALEPH)2%1%9285.8612
PanOceania20%10%30991.0325
Qapu Khalqi (Haqqislam)3%2%47948
Ramah Taskforce (Haqqislam)1%<1%2240.570
Shasvastii Expeditionary Force (Combined Army)3%1%9576.6110
Spiral Corps (NA2)1%1%2068.663
StarCo (NA2)1%1%1974.492
Steel Phalanx (ALEPH)3%2%6785.811
Tartary Army Corps (Ariadna)3%1%5659.762
Tohaa7%4%30995.938
Tunguska Jurisdictional Command (Nomads)2%1%4050.841
USAriadna Ranger Force (Ariadna)3%1%4863.942
Varuna Immediate Reaction Division (PanOceania)2%1%5174.95
Yu Jing18%9%34884.2920
Legend:
  • DP: How many players play this army.
  • DA: How big is the percentage of all armies.
  • TN: How often the army was used on a tournament.
  • TS: How strong is the army on tournaments. The strongest army is used for an index of 100 (see army ranking for details). A value of 0 means that we don't have enough data for a classification yet.
  • TV: How often did the army win a tournament.
  • If there is another army/faction behind a name in brackets, the entry is a sub type of this army/faction.
The distribution is based on 917 players from Germany with 1788 army selections. The tournament data is based on 4521 tournament placements. You can enter your own armies, if you create an account.


Game Links



Latest comments
#1 2009-01-22 16:56

Infinity is fantastic! The ability to react whenever a miniature comes into your LOS (even the LOS of invisible units) makes for some very exciting moments.

Written by raygun (Contact)
More comments (0)
©2004-2022. T³ is operated by Althaus.IT.