T³ - TableTop Tournaments
Welcome Guest. Please log in or register.
  

Login with nickname/ID and password (Lost password?).
AdvertGames-Island
Follow us:facebooktwitterrss | supportContact

Games Overview - Infinity

< Back to the overview
Please select gamesystem:



Game Details
Name:Infinity
Logo:infinity.jpg
Manufacturer:Corvus Belli
Popularity:The game is played by 9% of the T³-Users.
It's the preferred game of 4% of the T³-Users.
The T³-Users can field a total of 226966 points.
Rating (1-5):
Average rating:
Your rating:
Average rating 4.5 after 683 vote(s).

Info: You have to be registered and logged in to rate this game!


Armies/Factions
This is a list of all supported armies/factions, their distribution between the players and a statistical review in the tournament field:
Name DP DA TN TS TV
Acontecimento Shock Army (PanOceania)2%1%4767.435
ALEPH12%6%32196.1932
Ariadna14%7%29696.745
Bakunin Jurisdictional Command (Nomads)4%2%8981.9618
Caledonian Highlander Army (Ariadna)3%2%5365.92
Combined Army11%6%26110029
Corregidor Jurisdictional Command (Nomads)4%2%9560.144
Dahshat Company (NA2)<1%<1%942.890
Druze Bayram Security (NA2)1%<1%2662.131
Foreign Company (NA2)0%0%769.91
Haqqislam18%9%42577.7720
Hassassin Bahram (Haqqislam)3%2%6360.085
Ikari Company (NA2)1%<1%1850.331
Imperial Service (Yu Jing)5%3%10662.545
Invincible Army (Yu Jing)1%1%3558.372
Japanese Secessionist Army (NA2)3%1%3343.440
Japanese Sectorial Army (Yu Jing)4%2%8868.277
Merovingian Rapid Response Force (Ariadna)1%<1%2261.593
Military Orders (PanOceania)6%3%10160.244
Morat Aggression Force (Combined Army)3%2%5159.912
NA21%1%2466.961
Neoterran Capitaline Army (PanOceania)3%2%6660.547
Nomads18%10%47292.9441
Onyx Contact Force (Combined Army)5%2%8162.954
Operations Subsection of the S.S.S. (ALEPH)2%1%7583.8811
PanOceania21%11%29988.9624
Qapu Khalqi (Haqqislam)3%2%4790.878
Ramah Taskforce (Haqqislam)<1%<1%1936.840
Shasvastii Expeditionary Force (Combined Army)2%1%8276.2510
Spiral Corps (NA2)1%<1%1572.692
StarCo (NA2)1%1%1780.851
Steel Phalanx (ALEPH)3%2%6183.2811
Tartary Army Corps (Ariadna)2%1%5262.623
Tohaa7%4%29295.6246
Tunguska Jurisdictional Command (Nomads)2%1%3748.620
USAriadna Ranger Force (Ariadna)3%2%4264.391
Varuna Immediate Reaction Division (PanOceania)2%1%3458.712
Yu Jing18%10%33782.1219
Legend:
  • DP: How many players play this army.
  • DA: How big is the percentage of all armies.
  • TN: How often the army was used on a tournament.
  • TS: How strong is the army on tournaments. The strongest army is used for an index of 100 (see army ranking for details). A value of 0 means that we don't have enough data for a classification yet.
  • TV: How often did the army win a tournament.
  • If there is another army/faction behind a name in brackets, the entry is a sub type of this army/faction.
The distribution is based on 860 players from Germany with 1641 army selections. The tournament data is based on 4198 tournament placements. You can enter your own armies, if you create an account.


Game Links



Latest comments
#1 2009-01-22 16:56

Infinity is fantastic! The ability to react whenever a miniature comes into your LOS (even the LOS of invisible units) makes for some very exciting moments.

Written by raygun (Contact)
More comments (0)
©2004-2020. T³ is operated by Althaus.IT.