T³ - TableTop Tournaments
Welcome Guest. Please log in or register.
  

Login with nickname/ID and password (Lost password?).
Tabletop-Insider.de
Follow us:facebooktwitterrss | supportContact

Games Overview - Infinity

< Back to the overview
Please select gamesystem:



Game Details
Name:Infinity
Logo:infinity.jpg
Manufacturer:Corvus Belli
Popularity:The game is played by 9% of the T³-Users.
It's the preferred game of 4% of the T³-Users.
The T³-Users can field a total of 222666 points.
Rating (1-5):
Average rating:
Your rating:
Average rating 4.5 after 680 vote(s).

Info: You have to be registered and logged in to rate this game!


Armies/Factions
This is a list of all supported armies/factions, their distribution between the players and a statistical review in the tournament field:
Name DP DA TN TS TV
Acontecimento Shock Army (PanOceania)2%1%4669.695
ALEPH12%6%31997.5232
Ariadna14%7%29697.2345
Bakunin Jurisdictional Command (Nomads)4%2%8781.7518
Caledonian Highlander Army (Ariadna)3%2%5366.262
Combined Army11%6%25910028
Corregidor Jurisdictional Command (Nomads)4%2%9560.464
Dahshat Company (NA2)<1%<1%943.120
Druze Bayram Security (NA2)1%<1%2662.471
Foreign Company (NA2)0%0%770.281
Haqqislam17%9%42478.420
Hassassin Bahram (Haqqislam)3%2%6360.45
Ikari Company (NA2)1%<1%1850.61
Imperial Service (Yu Jing)5%3%10662.885
Invincible Army (Yu Jing)1%1%3259.892
Japanese Secessionist Army (NA2)3%1%3343.680
Japanese Sectorial Army (Yu Jing)4%2%8768.947
Merovingian Rapid Response Force (Ariadna)1%<1%2160.673
Military Orders (PanOceania)6%3%9961.714
Morat Aggression Force (Combined Army)4%2%4960.042
NA21%1%2366.581
Neoterran Capitaline Army (PanOceania)4%2%6660.877
Nomads18%10%47293.4441
Onyx Contact Force (Combined Army)5%2%8163.294
Operations Subsection of the S.S.S. (ALEPH)2%1%738510
PanOceania21%11%29889.2824
Qapu Khalqi (Haqqislam)3%2%4694.258
Ramah Taskforce (Haqqislam)<1%<1%1937.040
Shasvastii Expeditionary Force (Combined Army)2%1%8177.4510
Spiral Corps (NA2)1%<1%1573.092
StarCo (NA2)1%1%1781.281
Steel Phalanx (ALEPH)3%2%6183.7311
Tartary Army Corps (Ariadna)2%1%5063.093
Tohaa7%4%29296.1446
Tunguska Jurisdictional Command (Nomads)2%1%3549.030
USAriadna Ranger Force (Ariadna)3%2%4264.731
Varuna Immediate Reaction Division (PanOceania)2%1%3258.162
Yu Jing18%9%33482.2219
Legend:
  • DP: How many players play this army.
  • DA: How big is the percentage of all armies.
  • TN: How often the army was used on a tournament.
  • TS: How strong is the army on tournaments. The strongest army is used for an index of 100 (see army ranking for details). A value of 0 means that we don't have enough data for a classification yet.
  • TV: How often did the army win a tournament.
  • If there is another army/faction behind a name in brackets, the entry is a sub type of this army/faction.
The distribution is based on 854 players from Germany with 1630 army selections. The tournament data is based on 4166 tournament placements. You can enter your own armies, if you create an account.


Game Links



Latest comments
#1 2009-01-22 16:56

Infinity is fantastic! The ability to react whenever a miniature comes into your LOS (even the LOS of invisible units) makes for some very exciting moments.

Written by raygun (Contact)
More comments (0)
©2004-2020. T³ is operated by Althaus.IT.