T³ - TableTop Tournaments
Welcome Guest. Please log in or register.
  

Login with nickname/ID and password (Lost password?).
AdvertTaschengelddieb
Follow us:facebooktwitterrss | supportContact

Games Overview - Infinity

< Back to the overview
Please select gamesystem:



Game Details
Name:Infinity
Logo:infinity.jpg
Manufacturer:Corvus Belli
Popularity:The game is played by 9% of the T³-Users.
It's the preferred game of 4% of the T³-Users.
The T³-Users can field a total of 215836 points.
Rating (1-5):
Average rating:
Your rating:
Average rating 4.5 after 739 vote(s).

Info: You have to be registered and logged in to rate this game!


Armies/Factions
This is a list of all supported armies/factions, their distribution between the players and a statistical review in the tournament field:
Name DP DA TN TS TV
Acontecimento Shock Army (PanOceania)2%1%5569.556
ALEPH11%6%34199.139
Ariadna13%7%32698.2348
Bakunin Jurisdictional Command (Nomads)4%2%9584.6719
Caledonian Highlander Army (Ariadna)3%1%5770.452
Combined Army11%6%30010032
Corregidor Jurisdictional Command (Nomads)4%2%11163.67
Dahshat Company (NA2)1%<1%1344.851
Druze Bayram Security (NA2)1%1%2769.222
Foreign Company (NA2)<1%<1%866.151
Haqqislam18%9%43881.5619
Hassassin Bahram (Haqqislam)4%2%7868.028
Ikari Company (NA2)1%1%1859.282
Imperial Service (Yu Jing)4%2%11064.376
Invincible Army (Yu Jing)2%1%4558.522
Japanese Secessionist Army (NA2)4%2%5047.253
Japanese Sectorial Army (Yu Jing)4%2%9070.637
Merovingian Rapid Response Force (Ariadna)1%<1%2568.645
Military Orders (PanOceania)6%3%13464.034
Morat Aggression Force (Combined Army)4%2%6061.773
NA22%1%4468.741
Neoterran Capitaline Army (PanOceania)3%2%7462.976
Nomads17%9%5009542
Onyx Contact Force (Combined Army)5%3%9266.556
Operations Subsection of the S.S.S. (ALEPH)3%1%9682.0412
PanOceania19%10%31491.6528
Qapu Khalqi (Haqqislam)3%2%4890.097
Ramah Taskforce (Haqqislam)1%<1%2346.481
Shasvastii Expeditionary Force (Combined Army)3%1%9976.8312
Spiral Corps (NA2)1%1%2469.33
StarCo (NA2)1%1%2083.432
Steel Phalanx (ALEPH)3%2%6978.2512
Tartary Army Corps (Ariadna)2%1%5662.292
Tohaa7%4%31189.9239
Tunguska Jurisdictional Command (Nomads)2%1%4148.750
USAriadna Ranger Force (Ariadna)3%1%4963.761
Varuna Immediate Reaction Division (PanOceania)2%1%5467.584
Yu Jing18%9%36383.1718
Legend:
  • DP: How many players play this army.
  • DA: How big is the percentage of all armies.
  • TN: How often the army was used on a tournament.
  • TS: How strong is the army on tournaments. The strongest army is used for an index of 100 (see army ranking for details). A value of 0 means that we don't have enough data for a classification yet.
  • TV: How often did the army win a tournament.
  • If there is another army/faction behind a name in brackets, the entry is a sub type of this army/faction.
The distribution is based on 932 players from Germany with 1793 army selections. The tournament data is based on 4658 tournament placements. You can enter your own armies, if you create an account.


Game Links



Latest comments
#1 2009-01-22 16:56

Infinity is fantastic! The ability to react whenever a miniature comes into your LOS (even the LOS of invisible units) makes for some very exciting moments.

Written by raygun (Contact)
More comments (0)
©2004-2022. T³ is operated by Althaus.IT.