T³ - TableTop Tournaments
Welcome Guest. Please log in or register.
  

Login with nickname/ID and password (Lost password?).
AdvertGames-Island
Follow us:facebooktwitterrss | supportContact

Games Overview - Infinity

< Back to the overview
Please select gamesystem:



Game Details
Name:Infinity
Logo:infinity.jpg
Manufacturer:Corvus Belli
Popularity:The game is played by 8% of the T³-Users.
It's the preferred game of 4% of the T³-Users.
The T³-Users can field a total of 219286 points.
Rating (1-5):
Average rating:
Your rating:
Average rating 4.5 after 751 vote(s).

Info: You have to be registered and logged in to rate this game!


Armies/Factions
This is a list of all supported armies/factions, their distribution between the players and a statistical review in the tournament field:
Name DP DA TN TS TV
Acontecimento Shock Army (PanOceania)2%1%5866.665
ALEPH12%6%35199.1938
Ariadna13%7%33296.6545
Bakunin Jurisdictional Command (Nomads)4%2%10880.6319
Caledonian Highlander Army (Ariadna)3%1%5874.733
Combined Army11%5%31010035
Corregidor Jurisdictional Command (Nomads)4%2%11962.66
Dahshat Company (NA2)1%<1%1760.081
Druze Bayram Security (NA2)1%1%2964.991
Foreign Company (NA2)<1%<1%869.271
Haqqislam18%9%44680.7720
Hassassin Bahram (Haqqislam)4%2%9075.447
Ikari Company (NA2)1%1%1962.212
Imperial Service (Yu Jing)4%2%11168.046
Invincible Army (Yu Jing)2%1%5256.542
Japanese Secessionist Army (NA2)4%2%5852.522
Japanese Sectorial Army (Yu Jing)4%2%9371.298
Kosmoflot (Ariadna)<1%<1%201
Merovingian Rapid Response Force (Ariadna)1%<1%2856.483
Military Orders (PanOceania)6%3%15264.914
Morat Aggression Force (Combined Army)4%2%7060.232
NA22%1%4767.253
Neoterran Capitaline Army (PanOceania)3%1%7762.117
Nomads17%9%52096.2745
O-12<1%<1%200
Onyx Contact Force (Combined Army)5%3%9465.346
Operations Subsection of the S.S.S. (ALEPH)3%1%10581.2614
PanOceania19%10%32392.9829
Qapu Khalqi (Haqqislam)3%2%5089.947
Ramah Taskforce (Haqqislam)1%<1%2739.960
Shasvastii Expeditionary Force (Combined Army)3%1%11074.819
Spiral Corps (NA2)1%1%2874.713
StarCo (NA2)1%1%2179.521
Starmada (O-12)<1%<1%000
Steel Phalanx (ALEPH)3%2%7583.8813
Svalarheima's Winter Force (PanOceania)<1%<1%100
Tartary Army Corps (Ariadna)2%1%5758.43
Tohaa7%3%31799.9842
Tunguska Jurisdictional Command (Nomads)2%1%4553.891
USAriadna Ranger Force (Ariadna)3%1%5066.353
Varuna Immediate Reaction Division (PanOceania)2%1%5777.787
White Banner (Yu Jing)<1%<1%100
White Company (NA2)0%0%000
Yu Jing18%9%37883.5423
Legend:
  • DP: How many players play this army.
  • DA: How big is the percentage of all armies.
  • TN: How often the army was used on a tournament.
  • TS: How strong is the army on tournaments. The strongest army is used for an index of 100 (see army ranking for details). A value of 0 means that we don't have enough data for a classification yet.
  • TV: How often did the army win a tournament.
  • If there is another army/faction behind a name in brackets, the entry is a sub type of this army/faction.
The distribution is based on 939 players from Germany with 1819 army selections. The tournament data is based on 4896 tournament placements. You can enter your own armies, if you create an account.


Game Links



Latest comments
#1 2009-01-22 16:56

Infinity is fantastic! The ability to react whenever a miniature comes into your LOS (even the LOS of invisible units) makes for some very exciting moments.

Written by raygun (Contact)
More comments (0)
©2004-2023. T³ is operated by Althaus.IT.