T³ - TableTop Tournaments
Welcome Guest. Please log in or register.
  

Login with nickname/ID and password (Lost password?).
AdvertFantasyWelt
Follow us:facebooktwitterrss | supportContact

Games Overview - Infinity

< Back to the overview
Please select gamesystem:



Game Details
Name:Infinity
Logo:infinity.jpg
Manufacturer:Corvus Belli
Popularity:The game is played by 9% of the T³-Users.
It's the preferred game of 4% of the T³-Users.
The T³-Users can field a total of 234966 points.
Rating (1-5):
Average rating:
Your rating:
Average rating 4.5 after 696 vote(s).

Info: You have to be registered and logged in to rate this game!


Armies/Factions
This is a list of all supported armies/factions, their distribution between the players and a statistical review in the tournament field:
Name DP DA TN TS TV
Acontecimento Shock Army (PanOceania)2%1%4766.846
ALEPH12%6%32297.1435
Ariadna14%7%29696.2445
Bakunin Jurisdictional Command (Nomads)5%2%8983.4718
Caledonian Highlander Army (Ariadna)3%1%5368.823
Combined Army11%6%26210029
Corregidor Jurisdictional Command (Nomads)4%2%95604
Dahshat Company (NA2)1%<1%942.860
Druze Bayram Security (NA2)1%<1%2661.281
Foreign Company (NA2)<1%<1%770.641
Haqqislam18%9%42579.7122
Hassassin Bahram (Haqqislam)3%2%6366.195
Ikari Company (NA2)1%1%1852.621
Imperial Service (Yu Jing)5%2%10661.93
Invincible Army (Yu Jing)1%1%3656.252
Japanese Secessionist Army (NA2)3%2%3443.020
Japanese Sectorial Army (Yu Jing)4%2%8868.058
Merovingian Rapid Response Force (Ariadna)1%1%2361.353
Military Orders (PanOceania)6%3%10260.133
Morat Aggression Force (Combined Army)4%2%5259.632
NA21%1%2664.712
Neoterran Capitaline Army (PanOceania)3%2%6660.877
Nomads18%9%47394.2743
Onyx Contact Force (Combined Army)5%3%8162.793
Operations Subsection of the S.S.S. (ALEPH)3%1%7582.2910
PanOceania21%11%30088.9622
Qapu Khalqi (Haqqislam)3%2%4794.468
Ramah Taskforce (Haqqislam)<1%<1%1936.730
Shasvastii Expeditionary Force (Combined Army)2%1%8275.149
Spiral Corps (NA2)1%1%1573.472
StarCo (NA2)1%1%1790.422
Steel Phalanx (ALEPH)3%2%6282.4611
Tartary Army Corps (Ariadna)2%1%5361.963
Tohaa7%3%29497.9343
Tunguska Jurisdictional Command (Nomads)2%1%3852.391
USAriadna Ranger Force (Ariadna)3%2%4264.271
Varuna Immediate Reaction Division (PanOceania)2%1%3467.952
Yu Jing18%9%33782.7518
Legend:
  • DP: How many players play this army.
  • DA: How big is the percentage of all armies.
  • TN: How often the army was used on a tournament.
  • TS: How strong is the army on tournaments. The strongest army is used for an index of 100 (see army ranking for details). A value of 0 means that we don't have enough data for a classification yet.
  • TV: How often did the army win a tournament.
  • If there is another army/faction behind a name in brackets, the entry is a sub type of this army/faction.
The distribution is based on 876 players from Germany with 1703 army selections. The tournament data is based on 4214 tournament placements. You can enter your own armies, if you create an account.


Game Links



Latest comments
#1 2009-01-22 16:56

Infinity is fantastic! The ability to react whenever a miniature comes into your LOS (even the LOS of invisible units) makes for some very exciting moments.

Written by raygun (Contact)
More comments (0)
©2004-2021. T³ is operated by Althaus.IT.