T³ - TableTop Tournaments
Welcome Guest. Please log in or register.
  

Login with nickname/ID and password (Lost password?).
AdvertGames-Island
Follow us:facebooktwitterrss | supportContact

Games Overview - Infinity

< Back to the overview
Please select gamesystem:



Game Details
Name:Infinity
Logo:infinity.jpg
Manufacturer:Corvus Belli
Popularity:The game is played by 9% of the T³-Users.
It's the preferred game of 4% of the T³-Users.
The T³-Users can field a total of 208620 points.
Rating (1-5):
Average rating:
Your rating:
Average rating 4.5 after 660 vote(s).

Info: You have to be registered and logged in to rate this game!


Armies/Factions
This is a list of all supported armies/factions, their distribution between the players and a statistical review in the tournament field:
Name DP DA TN TS TV
Acontecimento Shock Army (PanOceania)2%1%4667.355
ALEPH12%6%31194.6832
Ariadna14%7%28895.3744
Bakunin Jurisdictional Command (Nomads)4%2%877918
Caledonian Highlander Army (Ariadna)3%1%5163.262
Combined Army10%6%24910028
Corregidor Jurisdictional Command (Nomads)4%2%8959.613
Dahshat Company (NA2)<1%<1%639.430
Druze Bayram Security (NA2)1%<1%2463.131
Foreign Company (NA2)0%0%400
Haqqislam18%9%41377.1819
Hassassin Bahram (Haqqislam)3%2%6358.375
Ikari Company (NA2)1%<1%1445.641
Imperial Service (Yu Jing)5%3%10462.875
Invincible Army (Yu Jing)1%1%2657.052
Japanese Secessionist Army (NA2)2%1%2541.580
Japanese Sectorial Army (Yu Jing)4%2%8665.826
Merovingian Rapid Response Force (Ariadna)1%1%1857.253
Military Orders (PanOceania)6%3%9460.314
Morat Aggression Force (Combined Army)3%2%4857.452
NA21%1%1863.391
Neoterran Capitaline Army (PanOceania)3%2%6459.017
Nomads18%10%46189.9339
Onyx Contact Force (Combined Army)5%3%7962.44
Operations Subsection of the S.S.S. (ALEPH)2%1%6379.236
PanOceania21%11%29187.6424
Qapu Khalqi (Haqqislam)3%2%4691.098
Ramah Taskforce (Haqqislam)<1%<1%1539.180
Shasvastii Expeditionary Force (Combined Army)1%1%7375.7510
Spiral Corps (NA2)1%<1%1162.162
StarCo (NA2)1%1%1374.091
Steel Phalanx (ALEPH)3%2%5979.1510
Tartary Army Corps (Ariadna)2%1%4460.953
Tohaa7%4%28494.346
Tunguska Jurisdictional Command (Nomads)2%1%3351.860
USAriadna Ranger Force (Ariadna)3%2%4161.120
Varuna Immediate Reaction Division (PanOceania)1%1%2355.072
Yu Jing18%10%32181.8319
Legend:
  • DP: How many players play this army.
  • DA: How big is the percentage of all armies.
  • TN: How often the army was used on a tournament.
  • TS: How strong is the army on tournaments. The strongest army is used for an index of 100 (see army ranking for details). A value of 0 means that we don't have enough data for a classification yet.
  • TV: How often did the army win a tournament.
  • If there is another army/faction behind a name in brackets, the entry is a sub type of this army/faction.
The distribution is based on 851 players from Germany with 1595 army selections. The tournament data is based on 3985 tournament placements. You can enter your own armies, if you create an account.


Game Links



Latest comments
#1 2009-01-22 16:56

Infinity is fantastic! The ability to react whenever a miniature comes into your LOS (even the LOS of invisible units) makes for some very exciting moments.

Written by raygun (Contact)
More comments (0)
©2004-2019. T³ is operated by Althaus.IT.