T³ - TableTop Tournaments
Welcome Guest. Please log in or register.
  

Login with nickname/ID and password (Lost password?).
Tabletop-Insider.de
Follow us:facebooktwitterrss | supportContact

Games Overview - Infinity

< Back to the overview
Please select gamesystem:



Game Details
Name:Infinity
Logo:infinity.jpg
Manufacturer:Corvus Belli
Popularity:The game is played by 9% of the T³-Users.
It's the preferred game of 4% of the T³-Users.
The T³-Users can field a total of 227516 points.
Rating (1-5):
Average rating:
Your rating:
Average rating 4.5 after 686 vote(s).

Info: You have to be registered and logged in to rate this game!


Armies/Factions
This is a list of all supported armies/factions, their distribution between the players and a statistical review in the tournament field:
Name DP DA TN TS TV
Acontecimento Shock Army (PanOceania)2%1%4764.065
ALEPH11%6%32198.0134
Ariadna14%7%29698.4745
Bakunin Jurisdictional Command (Nomads)4%2%8983.717
Caledonian Highlander Army (Ariadna)3%2%5364.482
Combined Army11%6%26110030
Corregidor Jurisdictional Command (Nomads)4%2%9563.926
Dahshat Company (NA2)<1%<1%940.690
Druze Bayram Security (NA2)1%<1%2665.381
Foreign Company (NA2)0%0%7751
Haqqislam18%9%42578.6920
Hassassin Bahram (Haqqislam)3%2%6363.145
Ikari Company (NA2)1%1%1855.041
Imperial Service (Yu Jing)5%2%10661.756
Invincible Army (Yu Jing)1%1%3559.462
Japanese Secessionist Army (NA2)3%2%3346.231
Japanese Sectorial Army (Yu Jing)4%2%8869.356
Merovingian Rapid Response Force (Ariadna)1%<1%2264.673
Military Orders (PanOceania)6%3%10159.753
Morat Aggression Force (Combined Army)3%2%5161.892
NA21%1%2474.771
Neoterran Capitaline Army (PanOceania)3%2%6662.676
Nomads18%9%47294.7939
Onyx Contact Force (Combined Army)5%2%8164.944
Operations Subsection of the S.S.S. (ALEPH)2%1%7590.4613
PanOceania21%11%29990.3426
Qapu Khalqi (Haqqislam)3%2%4793.128
Ramah Taskforce (Haqqislam)<1%<1%1938.640
Shasvastii Expeditionary Force (Combined Army)2%1%8279.7712
Spiral Corps (NA2)1%<1%1572.72
StarCo (NA2)1%1%1777.272
Steel Phalanx (ALEPH)3%2%6178.8110
Tartary Army Corps (Ariadna)2%1%5263.241
Tohaa7%4%29290.3240
Tunguska Jurisdictional Command (Nomads)2%1%3750.560
USAriadna Ranger Force (Ariadna)3%2%4266.351
Varuna Immediate Reaction Division (PanOceania)2%1%3464.212
Yu Jing18%10%33782.6620
Legend:
  • DP: How many players play this army.
  • DA: How big is the percentage of all armies.
  • TN: How often the army was used on a tournament.
  • TS: How strong is the army on tournaments. The strongest army is used for an index of 100 (see army ranking for details). A value of 0 means that we don't have enough data for a classification yet.
  • TV: How often did the army win a tournament.
  • If there is another army/faction behind a name in brackets, the entry is a sub type of this army/faction.
The distribution is based on 864 players from Germany with 1645 army selections. The tournament data is based on 4198 tournament placements. You can enter your own armies, if you create an account.


Game Links



Latest comments
#1 2009-01-22 16:56

Infinity is fantastic! The ability to react whenever a miniature comes into your LOS (even the LOS of invisible units) makes for some very exciting moments.

Written by raygun (Contact)
More comments (0)
©2004-2021. T³ is operated by Althaus.IT.