T³ - TableTop Tournaments
Welcome Guest. Please log in or register.
  

Login with nickname/ID and password (Lost password?).
AdvertGames-Island
Follow us:facebooktwitterrss | supportContact

Games Overview - Infinity

< Back to the overview
Please select gamesystem:



Game Details
Name:Infinity
Logo:infinity.jpg
Manufacturer:Corvus Belli
Popularity:The game is played by 9% of the T³-Users.
It's the preferred game of 4% of the T³-Users.
The T³-Users can field a total of 228266 points.
Rating (1-5):
Average rating:
Your rating:
Average rating 4.5 after 690 vote(s).

Info: You have to be registered and logged in to rate this game!


Armies/Factions
This is a list of all supported armies/factions, their distribution between the players and a statistical review in the tournament field:
Name DP DA TN TS TV
Acontecimento Shock Army (PanOceania)2%1%4768.55
ALEPH12%6%32198.0334
Ariadna14%7%29695.6144
Bakunin Jurisdictional Command (Nomads)4%2%8983.2619
Caledonian Highlander Army (Ariadna)3%2%5369.173
Combined Army11%6%26110030
Corregidor Jurisdictional Command (Nomads)4%2%9561.26
Dahshat Company (NA2)<1%<1%944.070
Druze Bayram Security (NA2)1%<1%2659.791
Foreign Company (NA2)0%0%773.031
Haqqislam18%9%42579.7620
Hassassin Bahram (Haqqislam)3%2%6366.334
Ikari Company (NA2)1%1%1850.121
Imperial Service (Yu Jing)5%3%10665.366
Invincible Army (Yu Jing)1%1%3558.092
Japanese Secessionist Army (NA2)3%2%3343.440
Japanese Sectorial Army (Yu Jing)4%2%8871.698
Merovingian Rapid Response Force (Ariadna)1%<1%2258.473
Military Orders (PanOceania)6%3%10160.112
Morat Aggression Force (Combined Army)4%2%5159.542
NA21%1%2461.792
Neoterran Capitaline Army (PanOceania)3%2%6663.57
Nomads18%9%47295.6341
Onyx Contact Force (Combined Army)5%3%8162.034
Operations Subsection of the S.S.S. (ALEPH)2%1%7579.7910
PanOceania21%11%29991.3226
Qapu Khalqi (Haqqislam)3%2%4794.47
Ramah Taskforce (Haqqislam)<1%<1%1936.440
Shasvastii Expeditionary Force (Combined Army)2%1%8275.539
Spiral Corps (NA2)1%<1%1574.842
StarCo (NA2)1%1%1783.131
Steel Phalanx (ALEPH)3%2%6182.2710
Tartary Army Corps (Ariadna)2%1%5261.683
Tohaa7%3%29296.1339
Tunguska Jurisdictional Command (Nomads)2%1%3753.051
USAriadna Ranger Force (Ariadna)3%2%4265.142
Varuna Immediate Reaction Division (PanOceania)2%1%3475.184
Yu Jing18%10%33782.718
Legend:
  • DP: How many players play this army.
  • DA: How big is the percentage of all armies.
  • TN: How often the army was used on a tournament.
  • TS: How strong is the army on tournaments. The strongest army is used for an index of 100 (see army ranking for details). A value of 0 means that we don't have enough data for a classification yet.
  • TV: How often did the army win a tournament.
  • If there is another army/faction behind a name in brackets, the entry is a sub type of this army/faction.
The distribution is based on 867 players from Germany with 1657 army selections. The tournament data is based on 4198 tournament placements. You can enter your own armies, if you create an account.


Game Links



Latest comments
#1 2009-01-22 16:56

Infinity is fantastic! The ability to react whenever a miniature comes into your LOS (even the LOS of invisible units) makes for some very exciting moments.

Written by raygun (Contact)
More comments (0)
©2004-2021. T³ is operated by Althaus.IT.