T³ - TableTop Tournaments
Welcome Guest. Please log in or register.
  

Login with nickname/ID and password (Lost password?).
Tabletop-Insider.de
Follow us:facebooktwitterrss | supportContact

Games Overview - Infinity

< Back to the overview
Please select gamesystem:



Game Details
Name:Infinity
Logo:infinity.jpg
Manufacturer:Corvus Belli
Popularity:The game is played by 9% of the T³-Users.
It's the preferred game of 4% of the T³-Users.
The T³-Users can field a total of 206985 points.
Rating (1-5):
Average rating:
Your rating:
Average rating 4.5 after 638 vote(s).

Info: You have to be registered and logged in to rate this game!


Armies/Factions
This is a list of all supported armies/factions, their distribution between the players and a statistical review in the tournament field:
Name DP DA TN TS TV
Acontecimento Shock Army (PanOceania)2%1%3968.515
ALEPH12%6%29895.1832
Ariadna13%7%27296.6243
Bakunin Jurisdictional Command (Nomads)4%2%8082.9218
Caledonian Highlander Army (Ariadna)3%1%4461.232
Combined Army10%6%23397.1727
Corregidor Jurisdictional Command (Nomads)4%2%8059.933
Dahshat Company (NA2)<1%<1%000
Druze Bayram Security (NA2)1%<1%2164.591
Foreign Company (NA2)0%0%000
Haqqislam18%10%38178.5319
Hassassin Bahram (Haqqislam)3%2%5958.455
Ikari Company (NA2)1%<1%848.110
Imperial Service (Yu Jing)4%2%9563.64
Invincible Army (Yu Jing)1%1%848.011
Japanese Secessionist Army (NA2)2%1%1252.440
Japanese Sectorial Army (Yu Jing)4%2%8469.176
Merovingian Rapid Response Force (Ariadna)1%<1%1274.462
Military Orders (PanOceania)6%3%8357.783
Morat Aggression Force (Combined Army)3%2%4159.282
NA21%1%958.640
Neoterran Capitaline Army (PanOceania)3%2%5960.627
Nomads18%10%43988.3335
Onyx Contact Force (Combined Army)5%3%7161.564
Operations Subsection of the S.S.S. (ALEPH)1%1%4172.62
PanOceania21%11%27286.7124
Qapu Khalqi (Haqqislam)3%2%401008
Ramah Taskforce (Haqqislam)0%0%100
Shasvastii Expeditionary Force (Combined Army)1%1%5876.558
Spiral Corps (NA2)<1%<1%000
StarCo (NA2)1%1%976.281
Steel Phalanx (ALEPH)3%2%5674.1110
Tartary Army Corps (Ariadna)1%1%2861.563
Tohaa7%4%25693.8941
Tunguska Jurisdictional Command (Nomads)2%1%2349.480
USAriadna Ranger Force (Ariadna)3%2%4057.970
Varuna Immediate Reaction Division (PanOceania)1%1%663.051
Yu Jing18%10%30780.7919
Legend:
  • DP: How many players play this army.
  • DA: How big is the percentage of all armies.
  • TN: How often the army was used on a tournament.
  • TS: How strong is the army on tournaments. The strongest army is used for an index of 100 (see army ranking for details). A value of 0 means that we don't have enough data for a classification yet.
  • TV: How often did the army win a tournament.
  • If there is another army/faction behind a name in brackets, the entry is a sub type of this army/faction.
The distribution is based on 830 players from Germany with 1514 army selections. The tournament data is based on 3565 tournament placements. You can enter your own armies, if you create an account.


Game Links



Latest comments
#1 2009-01-22 16:56

Infinity is fantastic! The ability to react whenever a miniature comes into your LOS (even the LOS of invisible units) makes for some very exciting moments.

Written by raygun (Contact)
More comments (0)
©2004-2019. T³ is operated by Althaus.IT.