T³ - TableTop Tournaments
Welcome Guest. Please log in or register.
  

Login with nickname/ID and password (Lost password?).
Follow us:facebooktwitterrss | supportContact

Games Overview - Infinity

< Back to the overview
Please select gamesystem:



Game Details
Name:Infinity
Logo:infinity.jpg
Manufacturer:Corvus Belli
Popularity:The game is played by 9% of the T³-Users.
It's the preferred game of 3% of the T³-Users.
The T³-Users can field a total of 188148 points.
Rating (1-5):
Average rating:
Your rating:
Average rating 4.5 after 555 vote(s).

Info: You have to be registered and logged in to rate this game!


Armies/Factions
This is a list of all supported armies/factions, their distribution between the players and a statistical review in the tournament field:
Name DP DA TN TS TV
Acontecimento Shock Army (PanOceania)2%1%2559.745
ALEPH12%7%25588.9231
Ariadna14%8%24495.2239
Bakunin Jurisdictional Command (Nomads)3%2%6673.4415
Caledonian Highlander Army (Ariadna)3%2%3054.92
Combined Army11%7%20188.4327
Corregidor Jurisdictional Command (Nomads)3%2%6554.213
Druze Bayram Security1%<1%1152.790
Haqqislam19%11%32472.7716
Hassassin Bahram (Haqqislam)3%2%4051.672
Imperial Service (Yu Jing)4%2%7658.332
Japanese Sectorial Army (Yu Jing)4%2%5065.776
Merovingian Rapid Response Force (Ariadna)1%<1%757.271
Military Orders (PanOceania)5%3%4453.372
Morat Aggression Force (Combined Army)3%2%2854.92
Neoterran Capitaline Army (PanOceania)3%2%4354.046
Nomads20%12%36478.9231
Onyx Contact Force (Combined Army)4%2%4760.293
PanOceania22%13%23675.1219
Qapu Khalqi (Haqqislam)2%1%251005
Shasvastii Expeditionary Force (Combined Army)1%1%3181.016
Steel Phalanx (ALEPH)3%2%3981.828
Tohaa8%4%18886.6134
USAriadna Ranger Force (Ariadna)3%2%3054.550
Yu Jing19%11%26974.9318
Legend:
  • DP: How many players play this army.
  • DA: How big is the percentage of all armies.
  • TN: How often the army was used on a tournament.
  • TS: How strong is the army on tournaments. The strongest army is used for an index of 100 (see army ranking for details). A value of 0 means that we don't have enough data for a classification yet.
  • TV: How often did the army win a tournament.
  • If there is another army/faction behind a name in brackets, the entry is a sub type of this army/faction.
The distribution is based on 733 players from Germany with 1259 army selections. The tournament data is based on 2738 tournament placements. You can enter your own armies, if you create an account.


Game Links



Latest comments
#1 2009-01-22 16:56

Infinity is fantastic! The ability to react whenever a miniature comes into your LOS (even the LOS of invisible units) makes for some very exciting moments.

Written by raygun (Contact)
More comments (0)
©2004-2018. T³ is operated by Althaus.IT.