T³ - TableTop Tournaments
Welcome Guest. Please log in or register.
  

Login with nickname/ID and password (Lost password?).
AdvertFantasyWelt
Follow us:facebooktwitterrss | supportContact

Games Overview - Infinity

< Back to the overview
Please select gamesystem:



Game Details
Name:Infinity
Logo:infinity.jpg
Manufacturer:Corvus Belli
Popularity:The game is played by 9% of the T³-Users.
It's the preferred game of 4% of the T³-Users.
The T³-Users can field a total of 226336 points.
Rating (1-5):
Average rating:
Your rating:
Average rating 4.5 after 711 vote(s).

Info: You have to be registered and logged in to rate this game!


Armies/Factions
This is a list of all supported armies/factions, their distribution between the players and a statistical review in the tournament field:
Name DP DA TN TS TV
Acontecimento Shock Army (PanOceania)2%1%5071.177
ALEPH12%6%32699.2436
Ariadna13%7%30099.6243
Bakunin Jurisdictional Command (Nomads)5%2%9085.4118
Caledonian Highlander Army (Ariadna)3%1%5366.673
Combined Army11%6%27210030
Corregidor Jurisdictional Command (Nomads)4%2%10062.036
Dahshat Company (NA2)1%<1%943.520
Druze Bayram Security (NA2)1%<1%2664.961
Foreign Company (NA2)<1%<1%775.941
Haqqislam18%9%42679.4221
Hassassin Bahram (Haqqislam)4%2%6863.976
Ikari Company (NA2)1%1%1855.331
Imperial Service (Yu Jing)5%2%10662.424
Invincible Army (Yu Jing)2%1%3758.592
Japanese Secessionist Army (NA2)4%2%4047.491
Japanese Sectorial Army (Yu Jing)4%2%8869.897
Merovingian Rapid Response Force (Ariadna)1%1%2363.973
Military Orders (PanOceania)5%3%10961.385
Morat Aggression Force (Combined Army)4%2%5460.932
NA21%1%2973.871
Neoterran Capitaline Army (PanOceania)3%2%6762.766
Nomads18%9%47895.7142
Onyx Contact Force (Combined Army)5%3%8265.413
Operations Subsection of the S.S.S. (ALEPH)3%1%8090.6911
PanOceania20%11%30489.9827
Qapu Khalqi (Haqqislam)3%1%4793.248
Ramah Taskforce (Haqqislam)1%<1%1938.580
Shasvastii Expeditionary Force (Combined Army)3%1%8978.8811
Spiral Corps (NA2)1%1%1678.253
StarCo (NA2)1%1%1782.961
Steel Phalanx (ALEPH)3%2%6478.6111
Tartary Army Corps (Ariadna)2%1%5561.862
Tohaa6%3%30190.1839
Tunguska Jurisdictional Command (Nomads)2%1%3948.770
USAriadna Ranger Force (Ariadna)3%1%4363.141
Varuna Immediate Reaction Division (PanOceania)2%1%3866.822
Yu Jing18%9%34282.3719
Legend:
  • DP: How many players play this army.
  • DA: How big is the percentage of all armies.
  • TN: How often the army was used on a tournament.
  • TS: How strong is the army on tournaments. The strongest army is used for an index of 100 (see army ranking for details). A value of 0 means that we don't have enough data for a classification yet.
  • TV: How often did the army win a tournament.
  • If there is another army/faction behind a name in brackets, the entry is a sub type of this army/faction.
The distribution is based on 895 players from Germany with 1742 army selections. The tournament data is based on 4312 tournament placements. You can enter your own armies, if you create an account.


Game Links



Latest comments
#1 2009-01-22 16:56

Infinity is fantastic! The ability to react whenever a miniature comes into your LOS (even the LOS of invisible units) makes for some very exciting moments.

Written by raygun (Contact)
More comments (0)
©2004-2021. T³ is operated by Althaus.IT.