T³ - TableTop Tournaments
Welcome Guest. Please log in or register.
  

Login with nickname/ID and password (Lost password?).
AdvertMiniatur-Bemalung (MB-Studio)
Follow us:facebooktwitterrss | supportContact

Games Overview - Infinity

< Back to the overview
Please select gamesystem:



Game Details
Name:Infinity
Logo:infinity.jpg
Manufacturer:Corvus Belli
Popularity:The game is played by 9% of the T³-Users.
It's the preferred game of 4% of the T³-Users.
The T³-Users can field a total of 188596 points.
Rating (1-5):
Average rating:
Your rating:
Average rating 4.5 after 605 vote(s).

Info: You have to be registered and logged in to rate this game!


Armies/Factions
This is a list of all supported armies/factions, their distribution between the players and a statistical review in the tournament field:
Name DP DA TN TS TV
Acontecimento Shock Army (PanOceania)2%1%3367.825
ALEPH12%7%27891.6331
Ariadna14%8%25610042
Bakunin Jurisdictional Command (Nomads)4%2%7677.6818
Caledonian Highlander Army (Ariadna)3%1%3955.772
Combined Army11%6%21994.5927
Corregidor Jurisdictional Command (Nomads)3%2%7261.113
Druze Bayram Security1%<1%1863.531
Druze Bayram Security (NA2)0%0%000
Haqqislam19%11%35876.315
Hassassin Bahram (Haqqislam)4%2%5255.054
Ikari Company (NA2)<1%<1%400
Imperial Service (Yu Jing)4%2%8863.864
Japanese Secessionist Army (NA2)1%1%654.920
Japanese Sectorial Army (Yu Jing)5%3%7468.426
Merovingian Rapid Response Force (Ariadna)1%<1%766.781
Military Orders (PanOceania)5%3%6055.523
Morat Aggression Force (Combined Army)3%2%3557.922
NA21%<1%000
Neoterran Capitaline Army (PanOceania)3%2%5055.976
Nomads19%11%40984.6132
Onyx Contact Force (Combined Army)5%3%6361.984
Operations Subsection of the S.S.S. (ALEPH)1%<1%1063.971
PanOceania21%12%25481.8423
Qapu Khalqi (Haqqislam)3%2%3598.546
Shasvastii Expeditionary Force (Combined Army)1%1%4272.58
StarCo (NA2)1%<1%400
Steel Phalanx (ALEPH)3%2%4779.1210
Tartary Army Corps (Ariadna)1%<1%1153.991
Tohaa7%4%22488.7237
Tunguska Jurisdictional Command (Nomads)1%<1%8750
USAriadna Ranger Force (Ariadna)3%2%3459.430
Yu Jing18%10%29280.9719
Legend:
  • DP: How many players play this army.
  • DA: How big is the percentage of all armies.
  • TN: How often the army was used on a tournament.
  • TS: How strong is the army on tournaments. The strongest army is used for an index of 100 (see army ranking for details). A value of 0 means that we don't have enough data for a classification yet.
  • TV: How often did the army win a tournament.
  • If there is another army/faction behind a name in brackets, the entry is a sub type of this army/faction.
The distribution is based on 785 players from Germany with 1392 army selections. The tournament data is based on 3158 tournament placements. You can enter your own armies, if you create an account.


Game Links



Latest comments
#1 2009-01-22 16:56

Infinity is fantastic! The ability to react whenever a miniature comes into your LOS (even the LOS of invisible units) makes for some very exciting moments.

Written by raygun (Contact)
More comments (0)
©2004-2019. T³ is operated by Althaus.IT.