T³ - TableTop Tournaments
Welcome Guest. Please log in or register.
  

Login with nickname/ID and password (Lost password?).
AdvertMiniatur-Bemalung (MB-Studio)
Follow us:facebooktwitterrss | supportContact

Games Overview - Infinity

< Back to the overview
Please select gamesystem:



Game Details
Name:Infinity
Logo:infinity.jpg
Manufacturer:Corvus Belli
Popularity:The game is played by 9% of the T³-Users.
It's the preferred game of 4% of the T³-Users.
The T³-Users can field a total of 188248 points.
Rating (1-5):
Average rating:
Your rating:
Average rating 4.5 after 580 vote(s).

Info: You have to be registered and logged in to rate this game!


Armies/Factions
This is a list of all supported armies/factions, their distribution between the players and a statistical review in the tournament field:
Name DP DA TN TS TV
Acontecimento Shock Army (PanOceania)2%1%2768.116
ALEPH12%7%26594.0831
Ariadna14%8%25098.3841
Bakunin Jurisdictional Command (Nomads)4%2%7276.4118
Caledonian Highlander Army (Ariadna)3%2%3356.750
Combined Army11%6%21294.1629
Corregidor Jurisdictional Command (Nomads)3%2%6963.885
Druze Bayram Security1%<1%1555.710
Druze Bayram Security (NA2)0%0%000
Haqqislam19%11%34177.318
Hassassin Bahram (Haqqislam)4%2%4655.612
Ikari Company (NA2)<1%<1%000
Imperial Service (Yu Jing)4%2%8164.864
Japanese Secessionist Army (NA2)<1%<1%100
Japanese Sectorial Army (Yu Jing)5%3%6270.035
Merovingian Rapid Response Force (Ariadna)1%<1%755.091
Military Orders (PanOceania)5%3%5154.772
Morat Aggression Force (Combined Army)3%2%3260.063
NA2<1%<1%000
Neoterran Capitaline Army (PanOceania)3%2%4858.785
Nomads19%11%38683.7730
Onyx Contact Force (Combined Army)5%3%5163.645
Operations Subsection of the S.S.S. (ALEPH)<1%<1%100
PanOceania21%12%24680.1220
Qapu Khalqi (Haqqislam)2%1%271004
Shasvastii Expeditionary Force (Combined Army)1%1%3484.769
StarCo (NA2)<1%<1%000
Steel Phalanx (ALEPH)3%2%4397.279
Tartary Army Corps (Ariadna)<1%<1%200
Tohaa7%4%20688.2331
Tunguska Jurisdictional Command (Nomads)<1%<1%101
USAriadna Ranger Force (Ariadna)3%2%3254.790
Yu Jing18%10%28178.8617
Legend:
  • DP: How many players play this army.
  • DA: How big is the percentage of all armies.
  • TN: How often the army was used on a tournament.
  • TS: How strong is the army on tournaments. The strongest army is used for an index of 100 (see army ranking for details). A value of 0 means that we don't have enough data for a classification yet.
  • TV: How often did the army win a tournament.
  • If there is another army/faction behind a name in brackets, the entry is a sub type of this army/faction.
The distribution is based on 763 players from Germany with 1326 army selections. The tournament data is based on 2922 tournament placements. You can enter your own armies, if you create an account.


Game Links



Latest comments
#1 2009-01-22 16:56

Infinity is fantastic! The ability to react whenever a miniature comes into your LOS (even the LOS of invisible units) makes for some very exciting moments.

Written by raygun (Contact)
More comments (0)
©2004-2018. T³ is operated by Althaus.IT.