T³ - TableTop Tournaments
Welcome Guest. Please log in or register.
  

Login with nickname/ID and password (Lost password?).
Follow us:facebooktwitterrss | supportContact

Games Overview - Infinity

< Back to the overview
Please select gamesystem:



Game Details
Name:Infinity
Logo:infinity.jpg
Manufacturer:Corvus Belli
Popularity:The game is played by 9% of the T³-Users.
It's the preferred game of 3% of the T³-Users.
The T³-Users can field a total of 186761 points.
Rating (1-5):
Average rating:
Your rating:
Average rating 4.5 after 535 vote(s).

Info: You have to be registered and logged in to rate this game!


Armies/Factions
This is a list of all supported armies/factions, their distribution between the players and a statistical review in the tournament field:
Name DP DA TN TS TV
Acontecimento Shock Army (PanOceania)2%1%2263.354
ALEPH12%7%24294.3827
Ariadna15%9%23596.739
Bakunin Jurisdictional Command (Nomads)3%2%6176.6813
Caledonian Highlander Army (Ariadna)2%1%2455.690
Combined Army11%7%19192.9328
Corregidor Jurisdictional Command (Nomads)3%2%6061.756
Druze Bayram Security1%<1%750.070
Haqqislam19%11%30276.9916
Hassassin Bahram (Haqqislam)3%2%3361.82
Imperial Service (Yu Jing)4%2%6670.043
Japanese Sectorial Army (Yu Jing)3%2%3965.793
Merovingian Rapid Response Force (Ariadna)1%<1%668.421
Military Orders (PanOceania)5%3%3455.781
Morat Aggression Force (Combined Army)3%1%2566.123
Neoterran Capitaline Army (PanOceania)3%2%3758.235
Nomads20%12%33886.0529
Onyx Contact Force (Combined Army)4%2%4258.873
PanOceania22%13%23081.3820
Qapu Khalqi (Haqqislam)3%1%211004
Shasvastii Expeditionary Force (Combined Army)1%1%2588.867
Steel Phalanx (ALEPH)3%1%36899
Tohaa8%5%17188.7729
USAriadna Ranger Force (Ariadna)3%1%2457.020
Yu Jing19%11%25580.5316
Legend:
  • DP: How many players play this army.
  • DA: How big is the percentage of all armies.
  • TN: How often the army was used on a tournament.
  • TS: How strong is the army on tournaments. The strongest army is used for an index of 100 (see army ranking for details). A value of 0 means that we don't have enough data for a classification yet.
  • TV: How often did the army win a tournament.
  • If there is another army/faction behind a name in brackets, the entry is a sub type of this army/faction.
The distribution is based on 714 players from Germany with 1214 army selections. The tournament data is based on 2526 tournament placements. You can enter your own armies, if you create an account.


Game Links



Latest comments
#1 2009-01-22 16:56

Infinity is fantastic! The ability to react whenever a miniature comes into your LOS (even the LOS of invisible units) makes for some very exciting moments.

Written by raygun (Contact)
More comments (0)
©2004-2018. T³ is operated by Althaus.IT.