T³ - TableTop Tournaments
Welcome Guest. Please log in or register.
  

Login with nickname/ID and password (Lost password?).
Follow us:facebooktwitterrss | supportContact

Games Overview - Warmachine/Hordes

< Back to the overview
Please select gamesystem:



Game Details
Name:Warmachine/Hordes
Logo:wmandhordes.jpg
Manufacturer:Privateer Press
Popularity:The game is played by 15% of the T³-Users.
It's the preferred game of 8% of the T³-Users.
The T³-Users can field a total of 483300 points.
Rating (1-5):
Average rating:
Your rating:
Average rating 4.5 after 939 vote(s).

Info: You have to be registered and logged in to rate this game!


Armies/Factions
This is a list of all supported armies/factions, their distribution between the players and a statistical review in the tournament field:
Name DP DA TN TS TV
Convergence of Cyriss5%3%38375.4737
Cryx17%11%2729100221
Cygnar18%11%257283.27126
Grymkin1%<1%4075.870
Khador19%12%256988.2147
Legion of Everblight16%10%216394.41153
Mercenaries11%7%105585.1393
Minions6%4%42877.3244
Protectorate of Menoth16%10%201988.38121
Retribution of Scyrah9%6%130880.6494
The Circle Orboros16%10%194286.13131
The Skorne11%7%147787.52131
Trollblood14%9%174783.6115
Legend:
  • DP: How many players play this army.
  • DA: How big is the percentage of all armies.
  • TN: How often the army was used on a tournament.
  • TS: How strong is the army on tournaments. The strongest army is used for an index of 100 (see army ranking for details). A value of 0 means that we don't have enough data for a classification yet.
  • TV: How often did the army win a tournament.
  • If there is another army/faction behind a name in brackets, the entry is a sub type of this army/faction.
The distribution is based on 2570 players with 4079 army selections. The tournament data is based on 20432 tournament placements. You can enter your own armies, if you create an account.


Game Links



Latest comments
©2004-2018. T³ is operated by Althaus.IT.