T³ - TableTop Tournaments
Welcome Guest. Please log in or register.
  

Login with nickname/ID and password (Lost password?).
AdvertMiniatur-Bemalung (MB-Studio)
Follow us:facebooktwitterrss | supportContact

Games Overview - Warmachine/Hordes

< Back to the overview
Please select gamesystem:



Game Details
Name:Warmachine/Hordes
Logo:wmandhordes.jpg
Manufacturer:Privateer Press
Popularity:The game is played by 14% of the T³-Users.
It's the preferred game of 7% of the T³-Users.
The T³-Users can field a total of 475559 points.
Rating (1-5):
Average rating:
Your rating:
Average rating 4.4 after 982 vote(s).

Info: You have to be registered and logged in to rate this game!


Armies/Factions
This is a list of all supported armies/factions, their distribution between the players and a statistical review in the tournament field:
Name DP DA TN TS TV
Convergence of Cyriss5%3%42176.9441
Crucible Guard0%0%100
Cryx17%11%2894100228
Cygnar17%11%270982.9130
Grymkin1%1%11976.525
Khador19%12%268787.9152
Legion of Everblight16%10%227194.71163
Mercenaries11%7%112385.95101
Minions6%4%49376.9746
Protectorate of Menoth16%10%210087.67126
Retribution of Scyrah9%6%136581.03100
The Circle Orboros16%10%203386.36135
The Skorne11%7%156787.8139
Trollblood14%9%187383.97122
Legend:
  • DP: How many players play this army.
  • DA: How big is the percentage of all armies.
  • TN: How often the army was used on a tournament.
  • TS: How strong is the army on tournaments. The strongest army is used for an index of 100 (see army ranking for details). A value of 0 means that we don't have enough data for a classification yet.
  • TV: How often did the army win a tournament.
  • If there is another army/faction behind a name in brackets, the entry is a sub type of this army/faction.
The distribution is based on 2563 players with 4059 army selections. The tournament data is based on 21656 tournament placements. You can enter your own armies, if you create an account.


Game Links



Latest comments
©2004-2018. T³ is operated by Althaus.IT.