T³ - TableTop Tournaments
Welcome Guest. Please log in or register.
  

Login with nickname/ID and password (Lost password?).
Partnerlink
Follow us:facebooktwitterrss | supportContact

Games Overview - Warmachine/Hordes

< Back to the overview
Please select gamesystem:



Game Details
Name:Warmachine/Hordes
Logo:wmandhordes.jpg
Manufacturer:Privateer Press
Popularity:The game is played by 11% of the T³-Users.
It's the preferred game of 6% of the T³-Users.
The T³-Users can field a total of 459801 points.
Rating (1-5):
Average rating:
Your rating:
Average rating 4.4 after 1067 vote(s).

Info: You have to be registered and logged in to rate this game!


Armies/Factions
This is a list of all supported armies/factions, their distribution between the players and a statistical review in the tournament field:
Name DP DA TN TS TV
Convergence of Cyriss5%3%47174.9135
Crucible Guard1%<1%11976.718
Cryx16%10%3122100231
Cygnar17%11%286685.64145
Grymkin1%1%22776.1114
Infernals<1%<1%3464.234
Khador19%12%292789.44166
Legion of Everblight15%10%244194.28167
Mercenaries11%7%121887.94115
Minions6%4%61076.4353
Protectorate of Menoth16%10%227488.4139
Retribution of Scyrah9%6%155882.27115
The Circle Orboros16%10%229289.03150
The Skorne11%7%180489.82157
Trollblood14%9%205986.17143
Legend:
  • DP: How many players play this army.
  • DA: How big is the percentage of all armies.
  • TN: How often the army was used on a tournament.
  • TS: How strong is the army on tournaments. The strongest army is used for an index of 100 (see army ranking for details). A value of 0 means that we don't have enough data for a classification yet.
  • TV: How often did the army win a tournament.
  • If there is another army/faction behind a name in brackets, the entry is a sub type of this army/faction.
The distribution is based on 2551 players with 4041 army selections. The tournament data is based on 24022 tournament placements. You can enter your own armies, if you create an account.


Game Links



Latest comments
©2004-2022. T³ is operated by Althaus.IT.