T³ - TableTop Tournaments
Welcome Guest. Please log in or register.
  

Login with nickname/ID and password (Lost password?).
Partnerlink
Follow us:facebooktwitterrss | supportContact

Games Overview - Warmachine/Hordes

< Back to the overview
Please select gamesystem:



Game Details
Name:Warmachine/Hordes
Logo:wmandhordes.jpg
Manufacturer:Privateer Press
Popularity:The game is played by 14% of the T³-Users.
It's the preferred game of 8% of the T³-Users.
The T³-Users can field a total of 477871 points.
Rating (1-5):
Average rating:
Your rating:
Average rating 4.5 after 971 vote(s).

Info: You have to be registered and logged in to rate this game!


Armies/Factions
This is a list of all supported armies/factions, their distribution between the players and a statistical review in the tournament field:
Name DP DA TN TS TV
Convergence of Cyriss5%3%41174.3138
Cryx17%11%2856100216
Cygnar17%11%266884.08132
Grymkin1%<1%9477.043
Khador19%12%265588.73164
Legion of Everblight16%10%224293.88158
Mercenaries11%7%110385.61101
Minions6%4%48072.4737
Protectorate of Menoth16%10%207588.54136
Retribution of Scyrah9%6%135179.1591
The Circle Orboros16%10%200687.33127
The Skorne11%7%154587.73137
Trollblood14%9%184183.95125
Legend:
  • DP: How many players play this army.
  • DA: How big is the percentage of all armies.
  • TN: How often the army was used on a tournament.
  • TS: How strong is the army on tournaments. The strongest army is used for an index of 100 (see army ranking for details). A value of 0 means that we don't have enough data for a classification yet.
  • TV: How often did the army win a tournament.
  • If there is another army/faction behind a name in brackets, the entry is a sub type of this army/faction.
The distribution is based on 2577 players with 4071 army selections. The tournament data is based on 21327 tournament placements. You can enter your own armies, if you create an account.


Game Links



Latest comments
©2004-2018. T³ is operated by Althaus.IT.