T³ - TableTop Tournaments
Welcome Guest. Please log in or register.
  

Login with nickname/ID and password (Lost password?).
Follow us:facebooktwitterrss | supportContact

Games Overview - Warmachine/Hordes

< Back to the overview
Please select gamesystem:



Game Details
Name:Warmachine/Hordes
Logo:wmandhordes.jpg
Manufacturer:Privateer Press
Popularity:The game is played by 14% of the T³-Users.
It's the preferred game of 8% of the T³-Users.
The T³-Users can field a total of 477913 points.
Rating (1-5):
Average rating:
Your rating:
Average rating 4.5 after 957 vote(s).

Info: You have to be registered and logged in to rate this game!


Armies/Factions
This is a list of all supported armies/factions, their distribution between the players and a statistical review in the tournament field:
Name DP DA TN TS TV
Convergence of Cyriss5%3%39573.7734
Cryx17%11%2797100224
Cygnar17%11%262383.13132
Grymkin1%<1%7176.982
Khador19%12%262188.29156
Legion of Everblight15%10%220393.69155
Mercenaries11%7%107884.9594
Minions6%4%45875.4341
Protectorate of Menoth16%10%205587.79121
Retribution of Scyrah9%6%133779.8399
The Circle Orboros17%10%198386.08131
The Skorne11%7%152187.84135
Trollblood14%9%179983.4117
Legend:
  • DP: How many players play this army.
  • DA: How big is the percentage of all armies.
  • TN: How often the army was used on a tournament.
  • TS: How strong is the army on tournaments. The strongest army is used for an index of 100 (see army ranking for details). A value of 0 means that we don't have enough data for a classification yet.
  • TV: How often did the army win a tournament.
  • If there is another army/faction behind a name in brackets, the entry is a sub type of this army/faction.
The distribution is based on 2563 players with 4065 army selections. The tournament data is based on 20941 tournament placements. You can enter your own armies, if you create an account.


Game Links



Latest comments
©2004-2018. T³ is operated by Althaus.IT.