T³ - TableTop Tournaments
Welcome Guest. Please log in or register.
  

Login with nickname/ID and password (Lost password?).
Tabletop-Insider.de
Follow us:facebooktwitterrss | supportContact

SAGA Grand Melee Deutschland 2017 - Tournament Results

Players' Awards

PlayerAward
DEgon "Listenreich" Grainerplayer-award-bestgeneralBest General
DKim "Triss" Gietzplayer-award-bestpaintedBest Painted
DTorsten "Kingslayer" Dawidonisplayer-award-specialSpecial Prize - Bärtigster Spieler

Single Player Results:

No. Place Name Origin Team Army Total
1.1.p1Egon "Listenreich" Grainerplayer-award-bestgeneralDLauterbachDie grüne HordeMilites Christi29
2.2.p2Stefan "Hugyyy" MolzahnDHamburgBreton28
3.3.p3Andy LyonUKMarket RasenAinsty CastingsStrathclyde Welsh25
4.4.Roman "Ender125" LassDLübeckWCHMilites Christi25
5.5.Jan-Henrik "Urfiraser" JochensDHamburgWCHAnglo-Saxon24
6.6.Jens "Karacho" KarachoDHamburgTWSIrish24
7.7.Patrick "gevatter_tod" GehmDSchönauKurpfalz FeldherrenCarolingian Franks24
8.8.Michael "TWS" MartinDHamburgTWSWelsh23
9.9.Erik "GixX" BeltzDMainzJomsvikings23
10.10.Mario "RokDok" BrekauDWeyheTeam BremenStrathclyde Welsh22
11.11.Maarten "Khorne_Flakes" VanwesemaelBMechelenConectr Team AarschotVikings22
12.12.Jörg "rum" WiesemannDWedelWG-ElbeCrusaders21
13.13.Chuck "Bone" BoneDBremenTeam BremenMilites Christi20
14.14.Christian "Gunni" LemmenDRheinbergStrongholdJomsvikings20
15.15.Norman "Longhuen" GrychtolDSellstedtKnights who say NI!Milites Christi20
16.16.Marco "Obi" OberrechtDMünsterNormans20
17.17.Tracy BeechUKMarket RasenAinsty CastingsNormans20
18.18.Torsten "Kingslayer" Dawidonisplayer-award-specialDBremerhavenKnights who say NI!Strathclyde Welsh19
19.19.(anonym)DTaronIrish18
20.20.Ralf "Suncus" OffenbornDHamburgWG-ElbeBreton18
21.21.Jasper "TheBelgianGuy" van RensbergenBAarschotConectr Team AarschotNormans18
22.22.Kim "Triss" Gietzplayer-award-bestpaintedDQuickbornTTSMoors16
23.23.Ulrich "Ecclesiastes" GöppelDWilhelmsfeldKurpfalz FeldherrenVikings16
24.24.Frank DammhahnDHalleScots16
25.25.Max "MrPanda" SchneiderNZHamiltonBellatoresSkraelings15
26.26.(anonym)DTaronSkraelings15
27.26.Martin Frank "Martini77" GlosDRecklinghausenDHC Wargames ClubNormans15
28.28.Oliver "Groo" HeimDWedelWG-ElbeMutatawwi'a14
29.29.Martin "Rotti_Lee" RotterDNeumarkt - St. VeitDie Grüne HordeVikings12
30.30.Burkhard "14th_Brooklyn" SchulzeDCastrop-RauxelDHC-WargamesSpanish8
31.31.Matthias "Myrdim" van RensbergenBAarschotConectr Team AarschotAnglo-Danes6
Description of the used abbreviations (not all have to be used): AC=Army Composition, PR=Paint Rating, FP=Fairplay, QP=Quiz points, OP=Other points

Team Results (at least 2 players):

PlaceTeamPoints
1.WCH (2)24.50
2.TWS (2)23.50
3.Ainsty Castings (2)22.50
4.Team Bremen (2)21.00
5.Die grüne Horde (2)20.50
6.Kurpfalz Feldherren (2)20.00
7.Knights who say NI! (2)19.50
8.WG-Elbe (3)17.67
9.Taron (2)16.50
10.Conectr Team Aarschot (3)15.33

City Results (at least 2 players):

PlaceOriginPoints
1.Hamburg (5)23.40
2.Market Rasen (2)22.50
3.Wedel (2)17.50
4.Oberzier (2)16.50
5.Aarschot (2)12.00

Army Results:

PlaceArmyPoints
1.Anglo-Saxon (1)24.00
2.Carolingian Franks (1)24.00
3.Milites Christi (4)23.50
4.Welsh (1)23.00
5.Breton (2)23.00
6.Strathclyde Welsh (3)22.00
7.Jomsvikings (2)21.50
8.Irish (2)21.00
9.Crusaders (1)21.00
10.Normans (4)18.25
11.Vikings (3)16.67
12.Moors (1)16.00
13.Scots (1)16.00
14.Skraelings (2)15.00
15.Mutatawwi'a (1)14.00
16.Spanish (1)8.00
17.Anglo-Danes (1)6.00
©2004-2018. T³ is operated by Althaus.IT.