T³ - TableTop Tournaments
Welcome Guest. Please log in or register.
  

Login with nickname/ID and password (Lost password?).
Partnerlink
Follow us:facebooktwitterrss | supportContact

SAGA Grand Melee Deutschland 2016 - Tournament Results

Players' Awards

PlayerAward
DKim "Triss" Gietzplayer-award-bestpaintedBest Painted
DTorsten "Kingslayer" Dawidonisplayer-award-specialSpecial Prize - Bärtigster Spieler

Single Player Results:

No. Place Name Origin Team Army Total
1.1.p1Andy "Ainsty" LyonUKCaistorAinsty CastingsIrish28
2.2.p2Jens "Karacho" KarachoDHamburgTTSIrish24
3.3.p3Harald "nimgul" So Und SoDBremenTeam BremenJomsvikings24
4.4.Mario "RokDok" BrekauDWeyheTeam BremenMoors24
5.5.Michael "TWS" MartinDHamburgMilites Christi22
6.6.Erik "GixX" BeltzDMainzMutatawwi'a22
7.7.Norman "Longhuen" GrychtolDSellstedtKnights who say NI!Milites Christi22
8.7.Torsten "Kingslayer" Dawidonisplayer-award-specialDBremerhavenKnights who say NI!Milites Christi22
9.9.Volker "Helmhold" HelmholdDNeu-AnspachJomsvikings22
10.10.Christian "Gunni" LemmenDRheinbergMoors20
11.11.Stefan "Hugyyy" MolleDHamburgTTsBreton20
12.12.Tracy "Beeched" BeechDCaistorAinsty CastingsNormans20
13.13.Kurt "Windelin" EngelrelstBGentRed Barons GentScots20
14.14.Chuck "Bone" BoneDBremenTeam BremenJomsvikings18
15.15.Niki "Nikolai" PaulikDFreisingBellatoresMilites Christi18
16.16.Jan "Nepos" De NeveBGentRed Barons GentIrish18
17.16.Jan-Henrik "Urfiraser" JochensDHamburgTTsIrish18
18.17.Martin "Tetrapak" JacobsDKrefeldTABLEPOTTJomsvikings18
19.18.Alex "pogo" MeyersBGentRed Barons GentMutatawwi'a18
20.19.Max "MrPanda" SchneiderDGlonnBellatoresSkraelings16
21.21.Ulrich "Ecclesiastes" GöppelDWilhelmsfeldKurpfalz FeldherrenAnglo-Danes16
22.22.Kim "Triss" Gietzplayer-award-bestpaintedDQuickbornTTsSteppe Tribes16
23.23.Frank "Tankred" PicolinDFrankfurt am MainSpieltrieb FrankfurtByzantines16
24.24.Burkhard "14th_Brooklyn" SchulzeDCastrop-RauxelDHC-WargamesSpanish16
25.25.Lennart "jaz-ek" SchmidtDOerelKnights who say NI!Vikings14
26.26.Dominik "Dokrado" IhrigDMainzMilites Christi14
27.27.Jens "Rasputin" NiemannDRintelnAnglo-Saxon12
28.28.Maarten "Khorne_Flakes" VanwesemaelBMechelenConectr Team AarschotJomsvikings12
29.29.Marco "Obi" OberrechtDMünsterJomsvikings12
30.30.Evelien "Evelien" PeetersDNeunkirchen-SeelscheidTeam WürfelkriegNormans12
31.31.Tobias "CaptainKinski" NettekovenDNeunkirchen-SeelscheidTeam WürfelkriegVikings10
32.32.Martin Frank "Martini77" GlosDRecklinghausenMutatawwi'a8
Description of the used abbreviations (not all have to be used): AC=Army Composition, PR=Paint Rating, FP=Fairplay, QP=Quiz points, OP=Other points

Team Results (at least 2 players):

PlaceTeamPoints
1.Ainsty Castings (2)24.00
2.Team Bremen (3)22.00
3.TTs (4)19.50
4.Knights who say NI! (3)19.33
5.Red Barons Gent (3)18.67
6.Bellatores (2)17.00
7.Team Würfelkrieg (2)11.00

City Results (at least 2 players):

PlaceOriginPoints
1.Caistor (2)24.00
2.Bremen (2)21.00
3.Hamburg (4)21.00
4.Gent (3)18.67
5.Mainz (2)18.00
6.Neunkirchen-Seelscheid (2)11.00

Army Results:

PlaceArmyPoints
1.Moors (2)22.00
2.Irish (4)22.00
3.Scots (1)20.00
4.Breton (1)20.00
5.Milites Christi (5)19.60
6.Jomsvikings (6)17.67
7.Byzantines (1)16.00
8.Mutatawwi'a (3)16.00
9.Normans (2)16.00
10.Steppe Tribes (1)16.00
11.Skraelings (1)16.00
12.Spanish (1)16.00
13.Anglo-Danes (1)16.00
14.Anglo-Saxon (1)12.00
15.Vikings (2)12.00
©2004-2017. T³ is operated by Althaus.IT.