T³ - TableTop Tournaments
Welcome Guest. Please log in or register.
  

Login with nickname/ID and password (Lost password?).
Follow us:facebooktwitterrss | supportContact

Games Overview - Warmachine/Hordes

< Back to the overview
Please select gamesystem:



Game Details
Name:Warmachine/Hordes
Logo:wmandhordes.jpg
Manufacturer:Privateer Press
Popularity:The game is played by 14% of the T³-Users.
It's the preferred game of 6% of the T³-Users.
The T³-Users can field a total of 112555 points.
Rating (1-5):
Average rating:
Your rating:
Average rating 4.5 after 939 vote(s).

Info: You have to be registered and logged in to rate this game!


Armies/Factions
This is a list of all supported armies/factions, their distribution between the players and a statistical review in the tournament field:
Name DP DA TN TS TV
Convergence of Cyriss5%3%9677.637
Cryx16%11%47810036
Cygnar17%11%36278.3916
Grymkin<1%<1%500
Khador20%13%44584.1224
Legion of Everblight14%10%45197.4130
Mercenaries10%7%20785.215
Minions6%4%8582.9711
Protectorate of Menoth13%9%32588.2919
Retribution of Scyrah9%6%29581.1516
The Circle Orboros15%10%39693.5732
The Skorne10%7%26187.8921
Trollblood12%8%32687.5124
Legend:
  • DP: How many players play this army.
  • DA: How big is the percentage of all armies.
  • TN: How often the army was used on a tournament.
  • TS: How strong is the army on tournaments. The strongest army is used for an index of 100 (see army ranking for details). A value of 0 means that we don't have enough data for a classification yet.
  • TV: How often did the army win a tournament.
  • If there is another army/faction behind a name in brackets, the entry is a sub type of this army/faction.
The distribution is based on 878 players from France with 1291 army selections. The tournament data is based on 3732 tournament placements. You can enter your own armies, if you create an account.


Game Links



Latest comments
©2004-2018. T³ is operated by Althaus.IT.