T³ - TableTop Tournaments
Welcome Guest. Please log in or register.
  

Login with nickname/ID and password (Lost password?).
Follow us:facebooktwitterrss | supportContact

Games Overview - Warmachine/Hordes

< Back to the overview
Please select gamesystem:



Game Details
Name:Warmachine/Hordes
Logo:wmandhordes.jpg
Manufacturer:Privateer Press
Popularity:The game is played by 13% of the T³-Users.
It's the preferred game of 6% of the T³-Users.
The T³-Users can field a total of 111140 points.
Rating (1-5):
Average rating:
Your rating:
Average rating 4.5 after 957 vote(s).

Info: You have to be registered and logged in to rate this game!


Armies/Factions
This is a list of all supported armies/factions, their distribution between the players and a statistical review in the tournament field:
Name DP DA TN TS TV
Convergence of Cyriss5%3%9776.748
Cryx16%11%49110037
Cygnar16%11%37278.6418
Grymkin<1%<1%787.031
Khador19%13%46083.5929
Legion of Everblight14%10%46597.2430
Mercenaries11%7%21084.7816
Minions6%4%9477.88
Protectorate of Menoth13%9%33287.0320
Retribution of Scyrah9%6%29878.4713
The Circle Orboros15%10%40491.8432
The Skorne10%7%27388.7121
Trollblood12%8%33786.6824
Legend:
  • DP: How many players play this army.
  • DA: How big is the percentage of all armies.
  • TN: How often the army was used on a tournament.
  • TS: How strong is the army on tournaments. The strongest army is used for an index of 100 (see army ranking for details). A value of 0 means that we don't have enough data for a classification yet.
  • TV: How often did the army win a tournament.
  • If there is another army/faction behind a name in brackets, the entry is a sub type of this army/faction.
The distribution is based on 876 players from France with 1286 army selections. The tournament data is based on 3840 tournament placements. You can enter your own armies, if you create an account.


Game Links



Latest comments
©2004-2018. T³ is operated by Althaus.IT.