T³ - TableTop Tournaments
Welcome Guest. Please log in or register.
  

Login with nickname/ID and password (Lost password?).
AdvertWargame Sprit
Follow us:facebooktwitterrss | supportContact

Games Overview - Warmachine/Hordes

< Back to the overview
Please select gamesystem:



Game Details
Name:Warmachine/Hordes
Logo:wmandhordes.jpg
Manufacturer:Privateer Press
Popularity:The game is played by 9% of the T³-Users.
It's the preferred game of 4% of the T³-Users.
The T³-Users can field a total of 106229 points.
Rating (1-5):
Average rating:
Your rating:
Average rating 4.4 after 1071 vote(s).

Info: You have to be registered and logged in to rate this game!


Armies/Factions
This is a list of all supported armies/factions, their distribution between the players and a statistical review in the tournament field:
Name DP DA TN TS TV
Convergence of Cyriss5%4%11074.719
Crucible Guard<1%<1%1056.011
Cryx16%11%55193.3234
Cygnar17%11%41984.1520
Dusk0%0%000
Grymkin<1%<1%2977.933
Infernals0%0%501
Khador20%13%51384.227
Legion of Everblight14%9%50910036
Mercenaries11%7%23385.1416
Minions6%4%12176.1910
Orgoth0%0%000
Protectorate of Menoth14%9%37888.9726
Retribution of Scyrah8%5%33182.0318
The Circle Orboros14%10%46191.3331
The Skorne10%7%32587.8824
Trollblood13%9%37785.6226
Legend:
  • DP: How many players play this army.
  • DA: How big is the percentage of all armies.
  • TN: How often the army was used on a tournament.
  • TS: How strong is the army on tournaments. The strongest army is used for an index of 100 (see army ranking for details). A value of 0 means that we don't have enough data for a classification yet.
  • TV: How often did the army win a tournament.
  • If there is another army/faction behind a name in brackets, the entry is a sub type of this army/faction.
The distribution is based on 851 players from France with 1264 army selections. The tournament data is based on 4372 tournament placements. You can enter your own armies, if you create an account.


Game Links



Latest comments
©2004-2023. T³ is operated by Althaus.IT.