T³ - TableTop Tournaments
Welcome Guest. Please log in or register.
  

Login with nickname/ID and password (Lost password?).
Partnerlink
Follow us:facebooktwitterrss | supportContact

Games Overview - Warmachine/Hordes

< Back to the overview
Please select gamesystem:



Game Details
Name:Warmachine/Hordes
Logo:wmandhordes.jpg
Manufacturer:Privateer Press
Popularity:The game is played by 13% of the T³-Users.
It's the preferred game of 6% of the T³-Users.
The T³-Users can field a total of 110070 points.
Rating (1-5):
Average rating:
Your rating:
Average rating 4.5 after 977 vote(s).

Info: You have to be registered and logged in to rate this game!


Armies/Factions
This is a list of all supported armies/factions, their distribution between the players and a statistical review in the tournament field:
Name DP DA TN TS TV
Convergence of Cyriss5%3%9976.478
Cryx16%11%51210035
Cygnar16%11%39479.618
Grymkin<1%<1%1396.374
Khador19%13%47378.7822
Legion of Everblight15%10%48095.3628
Mercenaries11%7%21985.1113
Minions6%4%10077.2714
Protectorate of Menoth13%9%34287.6322
Retribution of Scyrah8%6%30182.2616
The Circle Orboros14%10%41991.2733
The Skorne10%7%28391.4324
Trollblood12%8%35384.326
Legend:
  • DP: How many players play this army.
  • DA: How big is the percentage of all armies.
  • TN: How often the army was used on a tournament.
  • TS: How strong is the army on tournaments. The strongest army is used for an index of 100 (see army ranking for details). A value of 0 means that we don't have enough data for a classification yet.
  • TV: How often did the army win a tournament.
  • If there is another army/faction behind a name in brackets, the entry is a sub type of this army/faction.
The distribution is based on 879 players from France with 1281 army selections. The tournament data is based on 3988 tournament placements. You can enter your own armies, if you create an account.


Game Links



Latest comments
©2004-2018. T³ is operated by Althaus.IT.