T³ - TableTop Tournaments
Welcome Guest. Please log in or register.
  

Login with nickname/ID and password (Lost password?).
Follow us:facebooktwitterrss | supportContact

Games Overview - Warmachine/Hordes

< Back to the overview
Please select gamesystem:



Game Details
Name:Warmachine/Hordes
Logo:wmandhordes.jpg
Manufacturer:Privateer Press
Popularity:The game is played by 10% of the T³-Users.
It's the preferred game of 4% of the T³-Users.
The T³-Users can field a total of 107397 points.
Rating (1-5):
Average rating:
Your rating:
Average rating 4.4 after 1067 vote(s).

Info: You have to be registered and logged in to rate this game!


Armies/Factions
This is a list of all supported armies/factions, their distribution between the players and a statistical review in the tournament field:
Name DP DA TN TS TV
Convergence of Cyriss5%4%11074.377
Crucible Guard<1%<1%1047.860
Cryx16%11%55110036
Cygnar17%11%41980.9219
Grymkin1%<1%2972.474
Infernals0%0%501
Khador20%13%51380.2721
Legion of Everblight14%10%50992.1129
Mercenaries11%7%23381.8917
Minions6%4%12176.3514
Protectorate of Menoth14%9%37885.8425
Retribution of Scyrah8%5%33183.2718
The Circle Orboros14%10%46190.9435
The Skorne10%7%32587.7726
Trollblood13%9%37784.4430
Legend:
  • DP: How many players play this army.
  • DA: How big is the percentage of all armies.
  • TN: How often the army was used on a tournament.
  • TS: How strong is the army on tournaments. The strongest army is used for an index of 100 (see army ranking for details). A value of 0 means that we don't have enough data for a classification yet.
  • TV: How often did the army win a tournament.
  • If there is another army/faction behind a name in brackets, the entry is a sub type of this army/faction.
The distribution is based on 856 players from France with 1277 army selections. The tournament data is based on 4372 tournament placements. You can enter your own armies, if you create an account.


Game Links



Latest comments
©2004-2022. T³ is operated by Althaus.IT.