T³ - TableTop Tournaments
Welcome Guest. Please log in or register.
  

Login with nickname/ID and password (Lost password?).
Follow us:facebooktwitterrss | supportContact

Games Overview - Warmachine/Hordes

< Back to the overview
Please select gamesystem:



Game Details
Name:Warmachine/Hordes
Logo:wmandhordes.jpg
Manufacturer:Privateer Press
Popularity:The game is played by 11% of the T³-Users.
It's the preferred game of 4% of the T³-Users.
The T³-Users can field a total of 107822 points.
Rating (1-5):
Average rating:
Your rating:
Average rating 4.4 after 1054 vote(s).

Info: You have to be registered and logged in to rate this game!


Armies/Factions
This is a list of all supported armies/factions, their distribution between the players and a statistical review in the tournament field:
Name DP DA TN TS TV
Convergence of Cyriss5%3%10774.0310
Crucible Guard<1%<1%500
Cryx16%11%54110036
Cygnar16%11%41180.1214
Grymkin1%<1%2267.892
Infernals0%0%201
Khador20%13%5028226
Legion of Everblight14%10%50293.7935
Mercenaries11%7%22777.7714
Minions6%4%11470.67
Protectorate of Menoth13%9%36986.3425
Retribution of Scyrah8%5%32184.9318
The Circle Orboros15%10%44989.3336
The Skorne10%7%31788.4428
Trollblood13%9%37382.1925
Legend:
  • DP: How many players play this army.
  • DA: How big is the percentage of all armies.
  • TN: How often the army was used on a tournament.
  • TS: How strong is the army on tournaments. The strongest army is used for an index of 100 (see army ranking for details). A value of 0 means that we don't have enough data for a classification yet.
  • TV: How often did the army win a tournament.
  • If there is another army/faction behind a name in brackets, the entry is a sub type of this army/faction.
The distribution is based on 864 players from France with 1277 army selections. The tournament data is based on 4262 tournament placements. You can enter your own armies, if you create an account.


Game Links



Latest comments
©2004-2021. T³ is operated by Althaus.IT.