T³ - TableTop Tournaments
Welcome Guest. Please log in or register.
  

Login with nickname/ID and password (Lost password?).
Tabletop-Insider.de
Follow us:facebooktwitterrss | supportContact

Games Overview - Warmachine/Hordes

< Back to the overview
Please select gamesystem:



Game Details
Name:Warmachine/Hordes
Logo:wmandhordes.jpg
Manufacturer:Privateer Press
Popularity:The game is played by 12% of the T³-Users.
It's the preferred game of 5% of the T³-Users.
The T³-Users can field a total of 109247 points.
Rating (1-5):
Average rating:
Your rating:
Average rating 4.4 after 996 vote(s).

Info: You have to be registered and logged in to rate this game!


Armies/Factions
This is a list of all supported armies/factions, their distribution between the players and a statistical review in the tournament field:
Name DP DA TN TS TV
Convergence of Cyriss5%3%10373.778
Crucible Guard0%0%000
Cryx16%11%52394.1234
Cygnar16%11%40280.9724
Grymkin1%<1%1682.121
Khador19%13%47880.6325
Legion of Everblight15%10%48310034
Mercenaries11%7%22481.814
Minions6%4%10774.727
Protectorate of Menoth13%9%35386.6522
Retribution of Scyrah8%6%30777.9717
The Circle Orboros14%10%43087.0929
The Skorne10%7%29285.6824
Trollblood13%9%36388.6626
Legend:
  • DP: How many players play this army.
  • DA: How big is the percentage of all armies.
  • TN: How often the army was used on a tournament.
  • TS: How strong is the army on tournaments. The strongest army is used for an index of 100 (see army ranking for details). A value of 0 means that we don't have enough data for a classification yet.
  • TV: How often did the army win a tournament.
  • If there is another army/faction behind a name in brackets, the entry is a sub type of this army/faction.
The distribution is based on 865 players from France with 1269 army selections. The tournament data is based on 4081 tournament placements. You can enter your own armies, if you create an account.


Game Links



Latest comments
©2004-2019. T³ is operated by Althaus.IT.